Coach P
Well-Known Member
Since it seems rather quiet around here let's try to put together some actual rankings. This will only work with everyone's input and actual results. I do not have any real knowledge of schools outside of Tucson (especially D2) so again, this will only work with help. I literally copied this from the pre-season rankings post...and yes, this is more for the wrestling junkies out there rather than most parents.
D2-106
1 Eathon Rider of Millenium
2 Ryan Cruz of Buena
3 Zane Almon of Mountain View - Marana
4 Luis Pastoriza of Sierra Linda
5 Victor Lopez of Sunnyside
6 Joey Lopez of Paradise Valley
D2-113
1 Troy Ramirez of Sunrise Mountain
2 James Brown of Sunnyside 10
3 Brandon Paredes of Mountain View Marana 10
4 Ethan Shoup of Cienega 10
5 Rodrigo Saenz Payan of Williams Field
6 Kellan Merz of Ironwood Ridge
HM James Maheras of Casteel HS
D2-120
1 Daunte Cartwright of Camelback
2 Jaime Rivera of Sunnyside
3 Chris Lopez of Mountain View - Marana
4 Roman Provenzano of B Goldwater
5 Thaison Senick of Centennial
6 Sergio Ochotorena of Desert View
D2-126
1 Jesse Ybarra of Sunnyside
2 Logan Mitchell of Cienega
3 Omar Arteage of Centennial
4 William Ballesteros of Buena
5 Antonio Lopez of Desert View
D2-132
1 Bobby Tellez of Cienega
2 Aaron Rodriguez of Sunnyside
3 Tyler Rokop of Ironwood Ridge
4 George Galaz of Ironwood
5 Oscar Montes of Verrado
6 Ashton Kanao of Millennium
D2-138
1 Marcus Castillo of Mt View (Marana)
2 Nathan Smith of Williams Field
3 Tristan Danis of Willow Canyon
4 Jared Lebaron of Ironwood
5 Alec Delafield of Paradise Valley
6 Anthony Garcia of Raymond S. Kellis
D2-145
1 Carlo Castagnaro of Cienega
2 Harrison Easby of Mountain View Marana
3 Josh Cruz of Raymond S Kellis
4 Jacob Brown of Ironwood Ridge
5 Alex Young of Horizon
6 Alex Sandoval of Campo Verde
D2-152
1 Anthony Echemendia of Sunnyside
2 Payton Billings of Ironwood Ridge
3 Daivon Lee of Mountain View Marana
4 Shamar Hawkins of Williams Field
5 Josh Nicholls of Verrado
6 Phoenix Pough of Willow Canyon
D2-160
1 Scott Kellenberger of Horizon
2 Avery Parker of Ironwood Ridge
3 Andrew Valle of Casteel
4 Fernando Villaescusa of Sunnyside
5 Gabe Levy of Cienega
D2-170
1 Ty Ryan of Raymond S Kellis
2 Jose Beltran of Ironwood Ridge
3 Dominique Johnson of Cienega
3 Orlando Sotelo of Sunnyside
4 Bryson Young Mountain View - Marana
5 Noah Sweleim of Barry Goldwater
D2-182
1 Jayden Fletcher of Campo Verde
2 Elijah Wyatt of Sunnyside
3 Aiden Barner of Verrado
4 Tanner Jenson of Willow Canyon
5 Chance Sasser of Ironwood Ridge
6 Jeremiah Voliva of Apollo
D2-195
1 Stone Aguirre of Ironwood
2 Joshua Gale of Williams Field
3 Eric Purvin of Mountain View Marana
4 Diego Torres of Casteel
5 Mason Hulme of Higley
6 James Soto of Sunnyside
D2-220
1 Alex Cortez of Independence
2 Rudy Acedo Mountain View - Marana
3 James Thompson of Apollo
4 Jake Newton of Sunrise Mountain
5 Rafael Masella of Horizon
6 Dylan Wampler of Centennial
D2-285
1 Trevor Kauer of Campo Verde
2 Tarik Sutkovic of Ironwood
3 Matthew McClure of Willow Canyon
4 Adrian Monreal of Sunnyside
5 Manaia Fruean of Buena
6 Jaisel Tapia of Independence
D2-106
1 Eathon Rider of Millenium
2 Ryan Cruz of Buena
3 Zane Almon of Mountain View - Marana
4 Luis Pastoriza of Sierra Linda
5 Victor Lopez of Sunnyside
6 Joey Lopez of Paradise Valley
D2-113
1 Troy Ramirez of Sunrise Mountain
2 James Brown of Sunnyside 10
3 Brandon Paredes of Mountain View Marana 10
4 Ethan Shoup of Cienega 10
5 Rodrigo Saenz Payan of Williams Field
6 Kellan Merz of Ironwood Ridge
HM James Maheras of Casteel HS
D2-120
1 Daunte Cartwright of Camelback
2 Jaime Rivera of Sunnyside
3 Chris Lopez of Mountain View - Marana
4 Roman Provenzano of B Goldwater
5 Thaison Senick of Centennial
6 Sergio Ochotorena of Desert View
D2-126
1 Jesse Ybarra of Sunnyside
2 Logan Mitchell of Cienega
3 Omar Arteage of Centennial
4 William Ballesteros of Buena
5 Antonio Lopez of Desert View
D2-132
1 Bobby Tellez of Cienega
2 Aaron Rodriguez of Sunnyside
3 Tyler Rokop of Ironwood Ridge
4 George Galaz of Ironwood
5 Oscar Montes of Verrado
6 Ashton Kanao of Millennium
D2-138
1 Marcus Castillo of Mt View (Marana)
2 Nathan Smith of Williams Field
3 Tristan Danis of Willow Canyon
4 Jared Lebaron of Ironwood
5 Alec Delafield of Paradise Valley
6 Anthony Garcia of Raymond S. Kellis
D2-145
1 Carlo Castagnaro of Cienega
2 Harrison Easby of Mountain View Marana
3 Josh Cruz of Raymond S Kellis
4 Jacob Brown of Ironwood Ridge
5 Alex Young of Horizon
6 Alex Sandoval of Campo Verde
D2-152
1 Anthony Echemendia of Sunnyside
2 Payton Billings of Ironwood Ridge
3 Daivon Lee of Mountain View Marana
4 Shamar Hawkins of Williams Field
5 Josh Nicholls of Verrado
6 Phoenix Pough of Willow Canyon
D2-160
1 Scott Kellenberger of Horizon
2 Avery Parker of Ironwood Ridge
3 Andrew Valle of Casteel
4 Fernando Villaescusa of Sunnyside
5 Gabe Levy of Cienega
D2-170
1 Ty Ryan of Raymond S Kellis
2 Jose Beltran of Ironwood Ridge
3 Dominique Johnson of Cienega
3 Orlando Sotelo of Sunnyside
4 Bryson Young Mountain View - Marana
5 Noah Sweleim of Barry Goldwater
D2-182
1 Jayden Fletcher of Campo Verde
2 Elijah Wyatt of Sunnyside
3 Aiden Barner of Verrado
4 Tanner Jenson of Willow Canyon
5 Chance Sasser of Ironwood Ridge
6 Jeremiah Voliva of Apollo
D2-195
1 Stone Aguirre of Ironwood
2 Joshua Gale of Williams Field
3 Eric Purvin of Mountain View Marana
4 Diego Torres of Casteel
5 Mason Hulme of Higley
6 James Soto of Sunnyside
D2-220
1 Alex Cortez of Independence
2 Rudy Acedo Mountain View - Marana
3 James Thompson of Apollo
4 Jake Newton of Sunrise Mountain
5 Rafael Masella of Horizon
6 Dylan Wampler of Centennial
D2-285
1 Trevor Kauer of Campo Verde
2 Tarik Sutkovic of Ironwood
3 Matthew McClure of Willow Canyon
4 Adrian Monreal of Sunnyside
5 Manaia Fruean of Buena
6 Jaisel Tapia of Independence
Last edited: