Coach P
Well-Known Member
Ok, let's get things started....this is just last year's State Placers for D2. I am adding SS, since they will make the biggest impact on rankings in D2. Also, please add/delete incoming freshman, transfers, grads, or anything else I missed.
D2-106
D2-170
D2-106
- 1 Daunte Cartwright of Camelback 12
- 2 Ethan Shoup of Cienega 10
- 3 Andres Avelar of South Mountain 11
- 4 Brandon Paredes of Mountain View Marana 10
- 5 Sheadyn Croft of Williams Field 11
- 6 Victor Lopez of Sunnyside
- 1 - James Brown of Sunnyside 10
- 2 - Seth Legros of Ironwood Ridge 10
- 3 - Troy Ramirez of Sunrise Mountain
- 4 - Cole Hickey of Cienega 10
- 5 - Antonio Lopez of Desert View 10
- 6 - Nic Grace Pardise Valley
- 1 Tyler Rokop of Ironwood Ridge
- 2 Seth Cobb of Williams Field
- 3 Jaime Rivera of Sunnyide
- 4 Kyle Ramirez of Sunrise Mountain
- 1 - Jesse Ybarra of Sunnyside
- 2 - Bobby Tellez of Cienega
- 3 - Shamar Hawkins of Williams Field
- 4 - Deandre Robinson of Barry Goldwater
- 5 -
- 1- Nathan Smith of Williams Field
- 2 - Aaron Rodriguez of Sunnyside
- 3- Jared LeBaron of Ironwood
- 4 - Logan Mitchell of Cienega
- 1 Marcus Castillo of Mountain View Marana
- 2 Federico Robles of Sunnyside
- 3 Alec Delafield of Paradise Valley
- 4
- 1 - Payton Billings of Ironwood Ridge
- 2 - Carlo Castagnaro of Cienega
- 3 - Josh Nicholls of Verrado
- 4 - Noah Martinez of Sunnyside
- 1 Daivon Lee of Mountain View Marana
- 2 - Gabe Levy of Cienega
- 3 - Willie Rose of Sunnyside
- 4 - Cael Keith of Verrado
- 1 Ty Ryan of Raymond S Kellis
- 2 Scott Kellenberger of Horizon
- 3 Elijah Wyatt of Sunnyside
- 4 Jose Beltran of Ironwood Ridge
- 5 Dominique Johnson of Cienega
D2-170
- 1 - Fernando Villaescusa of Sunnyside
- 1 - Stone Aguirre of Ironwood
- 2 - Orlando Madrid of Sunnyside
- 3 - Aiden Barner of Verrado
- 4 - Jake Newton of Sunrise Mountain
- 5 - Bryce Mortensen of Casteel
- 1 - Eric Purvin of Mountain View Marana
- 2 - Joshua Gale of Williams Field
- 3 - James Soto of Sunnyside
- 4 -
- 1 Tarik Sutkovic of Ironwood
- 2 Alex Cortez of Independence
- 3 Diego Torres of Casteel
- 3 EJ Gonzales of Sunnyside
- 1 - Trevor Kauer of Campo Verde
- 2 - Adrian Monreal of Sunnyside
- 3 - George Roeder of Centennial
- 4 - Matthew McClure of Willow Canyon
Last edited: