D2-106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Carlos Vargas of Deer Valley
2nd Place - Andres Avelar of South Mountain
3rd Place - Blake Rose of Sahuaro
4th Place - Gabe Ortiz of Mountain View (Marana)
5th Place - Christian Gerber of Gila Ridge
6th Place - Isaac Kelly of Cactus Shadows
1st Place Match
Carlos Vargas (Deer Valley) 55-1, Sr. over Andres Avelar (South Mountain) 44-5, Fr. (TF-1.5 4:32 (15-0)).
3rd Place Match
Blake Rose (Sahuaro) 50-5, Jr. over Gabe Ortiz (Mountain View (Marana)) 31-13, Fr. (Dec 5-0).
5th Place Match
Christian Gerber (Gila Ridge) 53-13, Fr. over Isaac Kelly (Cactus Shadows) 28-10, Jr. (Fall 1:56).
D2-113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Josh Herrera of Desert Edge
2nd Place - Xavier Rico of Queen Creek
3rd Place - Mark Prado of Shadow Ridge
4th Place - Javier Ortiz of Mountain View (Marana)
5th Place - Ian Larkins of Willow Canyon
6th Place - Sergio Ochotorena of Desert View
1st Place Match
Josh Herrera (Desert Edge) 27-1, Jr. over Xavier Rico (Queen Creek) 30-2, Jr. (Fall 0:57).
3rd Place Match
Mark Prado (Shadow Ridge) 47-6, Fr. over Javier Ortiz (Mountain View (Marana)) 38-8, Jr. (Dec 4-1).
5th Place Match
Ian Larkins (Willow Canyon) 48-16, Sr. over Sergio Ochotorena (Desert View) 29-7, So. (Dec 6-0).
D2-120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jayce Cunha of Mountain View (Marana)
2nd Place - Armando Valencia of Sahuaro
3rd Place - Jacob Frias of Desert View
4th Place - Zachary Padilla of Deer Valley
5th Place - Payton Billings of Ironwood Ridge
6th Place - Alberto Piedra Diaz of Glendale
1st Place Match
Jayce Cunha (Mountain View (Marana)) 28-4, Sr. over Armando Valencia (Sahuaro) 38-5, Sr. (Fall 5:59).
3rd Place Match
Jacob Frias (Desert View) 40-4, Jr. over Zachary Padilla (Deer Valley) 49-10, Sr. (Dec 6-3).
5th Place Match
Payton Billings (Ironwood Ridge) 27-20, So. over Alberto Piedra Diaz (Glendale) 49-9, Sr. (Dec 7-4).
D2-126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Brandon Courtney of Desert Edge
2nd Place - Andrew Cota of Mountain View (Marana)
3rd Place - Patrick Klass of Ironwood Ridge
4th Place - Shane Stratfold of Cactus Shadows
5th Place - Nicholas Villalobos of Queen Creek
6th Place - Nathan Smith of Williams Fie
1st Place Match
Brandon Courtney (Desert Edge) 40-0, Sr. over Andrew Cota (Mountain View (Marana)) 42-8, Jr. (Fall 0:14).
3rd Place Match
Patrick Klass (Ironwood Ridge) 45-6, Sr. over Shane Stratfold (Cactus Shadows) 31-6, Sr. (TF-1.5 5:00 (15-0)).
5th Place Match
Nicholas Villalobos (Queen Creek) 44-11, Sr. over Nathan Smith (Williams Fie) 44-8, So. (Dec 9-6).
D2-132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Marcus Castillo of Mountain View (Marana)
2nd Place - Atilano Escobar of Liberty
3rd Place - Cyler Rustad of Williams Fie
4th Place - Anthony Cruz of Raymond S. Kellis
5th Place - Miciah Beard of Cienega
6th Place - Alex Reyes of Desert Edge
1st Place Match
Marcus Castillo (Mountain View (Marana)) 38-2, So. over Atilano Escobar (Liberty) 40-5, Jr. (Dec 9-5).
3rd Place Match
Cyler Rustad (Williams Fie) 54-5, Jr. over Anthony Cruz (Raymond S. Kellis) 26-10, Sr. (Dec 9-7).
5th Place Match
Miciah Beard (Cienega) 38-17, Sr. over Alex Reyes (Desert Edge) 31-7, Sr. (Fall 3:19).
D2-138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Denen Fernandez of Queen Creek
2nd Place - Bryce Saylor of Centennial
3rd Place - Daivon Lee of Mountain View (Marana)
4th Place - Brenan Powell of Liberty
5th Place - Lewis Everett of Mesquite
6th Place - Kody Ball of Desert Edge
1st Place Match
Denen Fernandez (Queen Creek) 46-1, So. over Bryce Saylor (Centennial) 42-5, Sr. (Dec 5-4).
3rd Place Match
Daivon Lee (Mountain View (Marana)) 42-9, So. over Brenan Powell (Liberty) 22-10, Jr. (Dec 3-1).
5th Place Match
Lewis Everett (Mesquite) 43-12, Fr. over Kody Ball (Desert Edge) 36-9, So. (Dec 5-4).
D2-145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Gator Groves of McClintock
2nd Place - Daniel Morris of Ironwood
3rd Place - Christian Reyes of Queen Creek
4th Place - Kamyn Stonebraker of Liberty
5th Place - Devin Easby of Mountain View (Marana)
6th Place - Jonathan Neher of Higley
1st Place Match
Gator Groves (McClintock) 53-0, Jr. over Daniel Morris (Ironwood) 57-5, Sr. (Dec 4-2).
3rd Place Match
Christian Reyes (Queen Creek) 40-10, Sr. over Kamyn Stonebraker (Liberty) 30-13, Fr. (SV-1 6-4).
5th Place Match
Devin Easby (Mountain View (Marana)) 34-10, Sr. over Jonathan Neher (Higley) 35-20, Sr. (Dec 4-3).
D2-152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - James Deitz of Liberty
2nd Place - Nikolas Manuel of Queen Creek
3rd Place - Frankie Lee of Mountain View (Marana)
4th Place - Enrigue Vasconcelos of Glendale
5th Place - Rob Samsue of Lake Havasu
6th Place - Scott Kellenberger of Agua Fria
1st Place Match
James Deitz (Liberty) 23-2, Jr. over Nikolas Manuel (Queen Creek) 37-12, Jr. (Fall 1:10).
3rd Place Match
Frankie Lee (Mountain View (Marana)) 46-5, Sr. over Enrigue Vasconcelos (Glendale) 39-12, Sr. (SV-1 7-5).
5th Place Match
Rob Samsue (Lake Havasu) 52-5, So. over Scott Kellenberger (Agua Fria) 45-12, So. (Dec 8-7).
D2-160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Marco Groves of McClintock
2nd Place - Blake Proper of Marana
3rd Place - Billy Fiore of Campo Verde
4th Place - Kade Moffitt of Liberty
5th Place - Luke Allan of Shadow Ridge
6th Place - Colin Hall of Mountain View (Marana)
1st Place Match
Marco Groves (McClintock) 52-0, Jr. over Blake Proper (Marana) 44-6, Sr. (Dec 12-6).
3rd Place Match
Billy Fiore (Campo Verde) 41-6, Sr. over Kade Moffitt (Liberty) 44-7, Sr. (SV-1 7-6).
5th Place Match
Luke Allan (Shadow Ridge) 50-12, Sr. over Colin Hall (Mountain View (Marana)) 35-15, Sr. (Dec 11-7).
D2-170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Trayvin Cato of Paradise Valley
2nd Place - Josh Vigh of Desert Edge
3rd Place - Shavez Hawkins of Williams Fie
4th Place - Joaquin Cedillos of Campo Verde
5th Place - Nicholas Garcia of Mountain View (Marana)
6th Place - Adriane Kedekein of Liberty
1st Place Match
Trayvin Cato (Paradise Valley) 52-0, Sr. over Josh Vigh (Desert Edge) 47-3, Jr. (Fall 5:42).
3rd Place Match
Shavez Hawkins (Williams Fie) 56-4, Sr. over Joaquin Cedillos (Campo Verde) 40-12, Sr. (Dec 8-2).
5th Place Match
Nicholas Garcia (Mountain View (Marana)) 39-12, Sr. over Adriane Kedekein (Liberty) 30-16, Jr. (Dec 4-3).
D2-182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Anthony Saba of Queen Creek
2nd Place - Estevan Galvez of Campo Verde
3rd Place - Jacob Mansman of Ironwood Ridge
4th Place - Zane McKinney of Williams Fie
5th Place - Olijah Sally of Bradshaw Mtn
6th Place - Justin Shorbe of Flowing Wells
1st Place Match
Anthony Saba (Queen Creek) 45-3, Jr. over Estevan Galvez (Campo Verde) 38-9, Jr. (Dec 3-2).
3rd Place Match
Jacob Mansman (Ironwood Ridge) 49-6, Sr. over Zane McKinney (Williams Fie) 32-9, Sr. (Dec 8-1).
5th Place Match
Olijah Sally (Bradshaw Mtn) 52-6, Sr. over Justin Shorbe (Flowing Wells) 38-11, Sr. (Fall 3:40).
D2-195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Miles Nuessle of Liberty
2nd Place - Briggs Conway of Williams Fie
3rd Place - David Melkumov of Cienega
4th Place - Jonathan Matuzak of Queen Creek
5th Place - Nickalas Sigala of Raymond S. Kellis
6th Place - Cole Esplin of Marana
1st Place Match
Miles Nuessle (Liberty) 23-2, Jr. over Briggs Conway (Williams Fie) 51-2, Sr. (Dec 9-8).
3rd Place Match
David Melkumov (Cienega) 43-6, Sr. over Jonathan Matuzak (Queen Creek) 36-16, Jr. (Fall 2:52).
5th Place Match
Nickalas Sigala (Raymond S. Kellis) 36-13, Sr. over Cole Esplin (Marana) 35-20, Jr. (Fall 1:24).
D2-220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Skyler Cavanaugh of Cienega
2nd Place - Jacob Kidd of Bradshaw Mtn
3rd Place - Angel Encinas of Gila Ridge
4th Place - Isaac Sandoval of Desert Edge
5th Place - Anthony Coon of Poston Butte
6th Place - Dale Banning of Queen Creek
1st Place Match
Skyler Cavanaugh (Cienega) 30-5, Sr. over Jacob Kidd (Bradshaw Mtn) 57-3, Sr. (Dec 3-2).
3rd Place Match
Angel Encinas (Gila Ridge) 37-5, Jr. over Isaac Sandoval (Desert Edge) 37-13, Jr. (Dec 3-1).
5th Place Match
Anthony Coon (Poston Butte) 42-11, Sr. over Dale Banning (Queen Creek) 37-8, So. (Dec 6-2).
D2-285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - DAKOTA HALVERSON of Maricopa
2nd Place - Isacc Marroquin of Chaparral
3rd Place - Koby Fike of Gila Ridge
4th Place - Tyler Collins of Cactus Shadows
5th Place - Josh Jones of Shadow Ridge
6th Place - RJ Okonowski of Queen Creek
1st Place Match
DAKOTA HALVERSON (Maricopa) 45-6, Sr. over Isacc Marroquin (Chaparral) 55-5, Sr. (Fall 4:15).
3rd Place Match
Koby Fike (Gila Ridge) 45-14, Jr. over Tyler Collins (Cactus Shadows) 53-2, Sr. (Fall 1:56).
5th Place Match
Josh Jones (Shadow Ridge) 48-16, Sr. over RJ Okonowski (Queen Creek) 43-14, Sr. (Fall 2:43).
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Carlos Vargas of Deer Valley
2nd Place - Andres Avelar of South Mountain
3rd Place - Blake Rose of Sahuaro
4th Place - Gabe Ortiz of Mountain View (Marana)
5th Place - Christian Gerber of Gila Ridge
6th Place - Isaac Kelly of Cactus Shadows
1st Place Match
Carlos Vargas (Deer Valley) 55-1, Sr. over Andres Avelar (South Mountain) 44-5, Fr. (TF-1.5 4:32 (15-0)).
3rd Place Match
Blake Rose (Sahuaro) 50-5, Jr. over Gabe Ortiz (Mountain View (Marana)) 31-13, Fr. (Dec 5-0).
5th Place Match
Christian Gerber (Gila Ridge) 53-13, Fr. over Isaac Kelly (Cactus Shadows) 28-10, Jr. (Fall 1:56).
D2-113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Josh Herrera of Desert Edge
2nd Place - Xavier Rico of Queen Creek
3rd Place - Mark Prado of Shadow Ridge
4th Place - Javier Ortiz of Mountain View (Marana)
5th Place - Ian Larkins of Willow Canyon
6th Place - Sergio Ochotorena of Desert View
1st Place Match
Josh Herrera (Desert Edge) 27-1, Jr. over Xavier Rico (Queen Creek) 30-2, Jr. (Fall 0:57).
3rd Place Match
Mark Prado (Shadow Ridge) 47-6, Fr. over Javier Ortiz (Mountain View (Marana)) 38-8, Jr. (Dec 4-1).
5th Place Match
Ian Larkins (Willow Canyon) 48-16, Sr. over Sergio Ochotorena (Desert View) 29-7, So. (Dec 6-0).
D2-120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jayce Cunha of Mountain View (Marana)
2nd Place - Armando Valencia of Sahuaro
3rd Place - Jacob Frias of Desert View
4th Place - Zachary Padilla of Deer Valley
5th Place - Payton Billings of Ironwood Ridge
6th Place - Alberto Piedra Diaz of Glendale
1st Place Match
Jayce Cunha (Mountain View (Marana)) 28-4, Sr. over Armando Valencia (Sahuaro) 38-5, Sr. (Fall 5:59).
3rd Place Match
Jacob Frias (Desert View) 40-4, Jr. over Zachary Padilla (Deer Valley) 49-10, Sr. (Dec 6-3).
5th Place Match
Payton Billings (Ironwood Ridge) 27-20, So. over Alberto Piedra Diaz (Glendale) 49-9, Sr. (Dec 7-4).
D2-126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Brandon Courtney of Desert Edge
2nd Place - Andrew Cota of Mountain View (Marana)
3rd Place - Patrick Klass of Ironwood Ridge
4th Place - Shane Stratfold of Cactus Shadows
5th Place - Nicholas Villalobos of Queen Creek
6th Place - Nathan Smith of Williams Fie
1st Place Match
Brandon Courtney (Desert Edge) 40-0, Sr. over Andrew Cota (Mountain View (Marana)) 42-8, Jr. (Fall 0:14).
3rd Place Match
Patrick Klass (Ironwood Ridge) 45-6, Sr. over Shane Stratfold (Cactus Shadows) 31-6, Sr. (TF-1.5 5:00 (15-0)).
5th Place Match
Nicholas Villalobos (Queen Creek) 44-11, Sr. over Nathan Smith (Williams Fie) 44-8, So. (Dec 9-6).
D2-132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Marcus Castillo of Mountain View (Marana)
2nd Place - Atilano Escobar of Liberty
3rd Place - Cyler Rustad of Williams Fie
4th Place - Anthony Cruz of Raymond S. Kellis
5th Place - Miciah Beard of Cienega
6th Place - Alex Reyes of Desert Edge
1st Place Match
Marcus Castillo (Mountain View (Marana)) 38-2, So. over Atilano Escobar (Liberty) 40-5, Jr. (Dec 9-5).
3rd Place Match
Cyler Rustad (Williams Fie) 54-5, Jr. over Anthony Cruz (Raymond S. Kellis) 26-10, Sr. (Dec 9-7).
5th Place Match
Miciah Beard (Cienega) 38-17, Sr. over Alex Reyes (Desert Edge) 31-7, Sr. (Fall 3:19).
D2-138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Denen Fernandez of Queen Creek
2nd Place - Bryce Saylor of Centennial
3rd Place - Daivon Lee of Mountain View (Marana)
4th Place - Brenan Powell of Liberty
5th Place - Lewis Everett of Mesquite
6th Place - Kody Ball of Desert Edge
1st Place Match
Denen Fernandez (Queen Creek) 46-1, So. over Bryce Saylor (Centennial) 42-5, Sr. (Dec 5-4).
3rd Place Match
Daivon Lee (Mountain View (Marana)) 42-9, So. over Brenan Powell (Liberty) 22-10, Jr. (Dec 3-1).
5th Place Match
Lewis Everett (Mesquite) 43-12, Fr. over Kody Ball (Desert Edge) 36-9, So. (Dec 5-4).
D2-145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Gator Groves of McClintock
2nd Place - Daniel Morris of Ironwood
3rd Place - Christian Reyes of Queen Creek
4th Place - Kamyn Stonebraker of Liberty
5th Place - Devin Easby of Mountain View (Marana)
6th Place - Jonathan Neher of Higley
1st Place Match
Gator Groves (McClintock) 53-0, Jr. over Daniel Morris (Ironwood) 57-5, Sr. (Dec 4-2).
3rd Place Match
Christian Reyes (Queen Creek) 40-10, Sr. over Kamyn Stonebraker (Liberty) 30-13, Fr. (SV-1 6-4).
5th Place Match
Devin Easby (Mountain View (Marana)) 34-10, Sr. over Jonathan Neher (Higley) 35-20, Sr. (Dec 4-3).
D2-152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - James Deitz of Liberty
2nd Place - Nikolas Manuel of Queen Creek
3rd Place - Frankie Lee of Mountain View (Marana)
4th Place - Enrigue Vasconcelos of Glendale
5th Place - Rob Samsue of Lake Havasu
6th Place - Scott Kellenberger of Agua Fria
1st Place Match
James Deitz (Liberty) 23-2, Jr. over Nikolas Manuel (Queen Creek) 37-12, Jr. (Fall 1:10).
3rd Place Match
Frankie Lee (Mountain View (Marana)) 46-5, Sr. over Enrigue Vasconcelos (Glendale) 39-12, Sr. (SV-1 7-5).
5th Place Match
Rob Samsue (Lake Havasu) 52-5, So. over Scott Kellenberger (Agua Fria) 45-12, So. (Dec 8-7).
D2-160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Marco Groves of McClintock
2nd Place - Blake Proper of Marana
3rd Place - Billy Fiore of Campo Verde
4th Place - Kade Moffitt of Liberty
5th Place - Luke Allan of Shadow Ridge
6th Place - Colin Hall of Mountain View (Marana)
1st Place Match
Marco Groves (McClintock) 52-0, Jr. over Blake Proper (Marana) 44-6, Sr. (Dec 12-6).
3rd Place Match
Billy Fiore (Campo Verde) 41-6, Sr. over Kade Moffitt (Liberty) 44-7, Sr. (SV-1 7-6).
5th Place Match
Luke Allan (Shadow Ridge) 50-12, Sr. over Colin Hall (Mountain View (Marana)) 35-15, Sr. (Dec 11-7).
D2-170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Trayvin Cato of Paradise Valley
2nd Place - Josh Vigh of Desert Edge
3rd Place - Shavez Hawkins of Williams Fie
4th Place - Joaquin Cedillos of Campo Verde
5th Place - Nicholas Garcia of Mountain View (Marana)
6th Place - Adriane Kedekein of Liberty
1st Place Match
Trayvin Cato (Paradise Valley) 52-0, Sr. over Josh Vigh (Desert Edge) 47-3, Jr. (Fall 5:42).
3rd Place Match
Shavez Hawkins (Williams Fie) 56-4, Sr. over Joaquin Cedillos (Campo Verde) 40-12, Sr. (Dec 8-2).
5th Place Match
Nicholas Garcia (Mountain View (Marana)) 39-12, Sr. over Adriane Kedekein (Liberty) 30-16, Jr. (Dec 4-3).
D2-182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Anthony Saba of Queen Creek
2nd Place - Estevan Galvez of Campo Verde
3rd Place - Jacob Mansman of Ironwood Ridge
4th Place - Zane McKinney of Williams Fie
5th Place - Olijah Sally of Bradshaw Mtn
6th Place - Justin Shorbe of Flowing Wells
1st Place Match
Anthony Saba (Queen Creek) 45-3, Jr. over Estevan Galvez (Campo Verde) 38-9, Jr. (Dec 3-2).
3rd Place Match
Jacob Mansman (Ironwood Ridge) 49-6, Sr. over Zane McKinney (Williams Fie) 32-9, Sr. (Dec 8-1).
5th Place Match
Olijah Sally (Bradshaw Mtn) 52-6, Sr. over Justin Shorbe (Flowing Wells) 38-11, Sr. (Fall 3:40).
D2-195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Miles Nuessle of Liberty
2nd Place - Briggs Conway of Williams Fie
3rd Place - David Melkumov of Cienega
4th Place - Jonathan Matuzak of Queen Creek
5th Place - Nickalas Sigala of Raymond S. Kellis
6th Place - Cole Esplin of Marana
1st Place Match
Miles Nuessle (Liberty) 23-2, Jr. over Briggs Conway (Williams Fie) 51-2, Sr. (Dec 9-8).
3rd Place Match
David Melkumov (Cienega) 43-6, Sr. over Jonathan Matuzak (Queen Creek) 36-16, Jr. (Fall 2:52).
5th Place Match
Nickalas Sigala (Raymond S. Kellis) 36-13, Sr. over Cole Esplin (Marana) 35-20, Jr. (Fall 1:24).
D2-220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Skyler Cavanaugh of Cienega
2nd Place - Jacob Kidd of Bradshaw Mtn
3rd Place - Angel Encinas of Gila Ridge
4th Place - Isaac Sandoval of Desert Edge
5th Place - Anthony Coon of Poston Butte
6th Place - Dale Banning of Queen Creek
1st Place Match
Skyler Cavanaugh (Cienega) 30-5, Sr. over Jacob Kidd (Bradshaw Mtn) 57-3, Sr. (Dec 3-2).
3rd Place Match
Angel Encinas (Gila Ridge) 37-5, Jr. over Isaac Sandoval (Desert Edge) 37-13, Jr. (Dec 3-1).
5th Place Match
Anthony Coon (Poston Butte) 42-11, Sr. over Dale Banning (Queen Creek) 37-8, So. (Dec 6-2).
D2-285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - DAKOTA HALVERSON of Maricopa
2nd Place - Isacc Marroquin of Chaparral
3rd Place - Koby Fike of Gila Ridge
4th Place - Tyler Collins of Cactus Shadows
5th Place - Josh Jones of Shadow Ridge
6th Place - RJ Okonowski of Queen Creek
1st Place Match
DAKOTA HALVERSON (Maricopa) 45-6, Sr. over Isacc Marroquin (Chaparral) 55-5, Sr. (Fall 4:15).
3rd Place Match
Koby Fike (Gila Ridge) 45-14, Jr. over Tyler Collins (Cactus Shadows) 53-2, Sr. (Fall 1:56).
5th Place Match
Josh Jones (Shadow Ridge) 48-16, Sr. over RJ Okonowski (Queen Creek) 43-14, Sr. (Fall 2:43).