D3-106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jonathan Ruiz of Yuma
2nd Place - Troy Ramirez of Sunrise Mtn
3rd Place - Kamron Whitewater of Page
4th Place - Juan Campista of Pueblo
5th Place - Oscar Sepulveda of Peoria
6th Place - Tanner Fellows of Show Low
1st Place Match
Jonathan Ruiz (Yuma) 43-4, Jr. over Troy Ramirez (Sunrise Mtn) 30-5, Fr. (Fall 3:21).
3rd Place Match
Kamron Whitewater (Page) 46-4, Jr. over Juan Campista (Pueblo) 39-9, Jr. (Fall 2:21).
5th Place Match
Oscar Sepulveda (Peoria) 46-9, So. over Tanner Fellows (Show Low) 33-10, Fr. (Fall 2:59).
D3-113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Diego Guerrero of Walden Grove
2nd Place - Dante Gracia of Page
3rd Place - Caden Perez of Sunrise Mtn
4th Place - Anthony Schultz of Peoria
5th Place - Carlos Alcantar of Yuma
6th Place - Tyrel Yazzie of Flagstaff
1st Place Match
Diego Guerrero (Walden Grove) 52-4, So. over Dante Gracia (Page) 46-4, Sr. (MD 10-0).
3rd Place Match
Caden Perez (Sunrise Mtn) 32-5, Jr. over Anthony Schultz (Peoria) 42-9, Sr. (SV-1 4-2).
5th Place Match
Carlos Alcantar (Yuma) 49-14, Sr. over Tyrel Yazzie (Flagstaff) 51-12, Sr. (Dec 7-3).
D3-120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Byron mckade Finch of Safford
2nd Place - Adrian Gomez of Yuma
3rd Place - Dylan Williams of Empire
4th Place - Christoffer Vega of Peoria
5th Place - Skyler Koury of Show Low
6th Place - Trevor Tucker of Greenway
1st Place Match
Byron mckade Finch (Safford) 50-1, So. over Adrian Gomez (Yuma) 56-8, Sr. (Dec 5-2).
3rd Place Match
Dylan Williams (Empire) 33-10, Sr. over Christoffer Vega (Peoria) 43-8, Sr. (Dec 5-0).
5th Place Match
Skyler Koury (Show Low) 41-10, Sr. over Trevor Tucker (Greenway) 56-9, Sr. (MD 8-0).
D3-126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Dylan Keeney of Payson
2nd Place - Salvador Silva of Walden Grove
3rd Place - Brian Lujan of Pueblo
4th Place - Chad Gallego of Canyon Del Oro
5th Place - Micho Cordero of Peoria
6th Place - Hunter Bateman of Show Low
1st Place Match
Dylan Keeney (Payson) 46-3, Sr. over Salvador Silva (Walden Grove) 55-6, Jr. (MD 10-0).
3rd Place Match
Brian Lujan (Pueblo) 32-6, Jr. over Chad Gallego (Canyon Del Oro) 35-15, Sr. (Dec 9-3).
5th Place Match
Micho Cordero (Peoria) 31-12, Fr. over Hunter Bateman (Show Low) 26-11, So. (Dec 8-5).
D3-132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Nic Verville of Lee Williams
2nd Place - Joe Herrera of Yuma
3rd Place - Zachary Sias of Safford
4th Place - Talon Wilhelm of Show Low
5th Place - Abraham Foster of Greenway
6th Place - Brendan Macnab of Payson
1st Place Match
Nic Verville (Lee Williams) 59-1, Sr. over Joe Herrera (Yuma) 51-11, Sr. (MD 11-2).
3rd Place Match
Zachary Sias (Safford) 41-6, Sr. over Talon Wilhelm (Show Low) 37-11, Jr. (Dec 10-5).
5th Place Match
Abraham Foster (Greenway) 48-9, Sr. over Brendan Macnab (Payson) 24-8, Sr. (Fall 1:37).
D3-138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Keller Rock of Chino Valley
2nd Place - Jacob Rios of Dysart
3rd Place - Merritt Taylor of Safford
4th Place - Alfonso Porchas of Yuma
5th Place - Max McKrill of Show Low
6th Place - Trent Miller of Mingus Union
1st Place Match
Keller Rock (Chino Valley) 46-4, Fr. over Jacob Rios (Dysart) 56-1, Sr. (Fall 3:10).
3rd Place Match
Merritt Taylor (Safford) 18-4, Sr. over Alfonso Porchas (Yuma) 47-15, Sr. (Fall 0:37).
5th Place Match
Max McKrill (Show Low) 39-9, Sr. over Trent Miller (Mingus Union) 38-8, So. (Fall 2:32).
D3-145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jacbo Trash of Shadow Mtn
2nd Place - Lucas Svoboda of Mingus Union
3rd Place - NATHAN LAMAS of Florence
4th Place - Matthew Stevenson of Thunderbird
5th Place - Cody Irwin of Show Low
6th Place - Ramon Chavez of Kingman
1st Place Match
Jacbo Trash (Shadow Mtn) 19-2, Sr. over Lucas Svoboda (Mingus Union) 45-6, Jr. (Fall 5:22).
3rd Place Match
NATHAN LAMAS (Florence) 50-5, Sr. over Matthew Stevenson (Thunderbird) 40-5, Fr. (Dec 6-4).
5th Place Match
Cody Irwin (Show Low) 27-18, Sr. over Ramon Chavez (Kingman) 31-9, Jr. (Dec 9-2).
D3-152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Dawon Andrews of Safford
2nd Place - Andrew Torres of Marcos De Niza
3rd Place - Juvanny Esquivel of Pueblo
4th Place - Jesse Zelkin of Shadow Mtn
5th Place - Roper Howard of Show Low
6th Place - Bobby Ramirez of Sunrise Mtn
1st Place Match
Dawon Andrews (Safford) 48-1, So. over Andrew Torres (Marcos De Niza) 44-6, Jr. (MD 11-3).
3rd Place Match
Juvanny Esquivel (Pueblo) 42-6, Sr. over Jesse Zelkin (Shadow Mtn) 29-5, Sr. (Fall 1:51).
5th Place Match
Roper Howard (Show Low) 20-8, So. over Bobby Ramirez (Sunrise Mtn) 24-9, Jr. (Fall 2:57).
D3-160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jackson Allen of Show Low
2nd Place - Saul Payan of Amphitheater
3rd Place - Christopher Johnson of Payson
4th Place - William Bertsch of Pueblo
5th Place - ALJANDRO TORRES of Marcos De Niza
6th Place - NOLAN SUSEL of Florence
1st Place Match
Jackson Allen (Show Low) 46-1, Jr. over Saul Payan (Amphitheater) 42-2, Sr. (Dec 7-3).
3rd Place Match
Christopher Johnson (Payson) 37-10, Jr. over William Bertsch (Pueblo) 30-13, Sr. (Dec 4-2).
5th Place Match
ALJANDRO TORRES (Marcos De Niza) 49-4, Jr. over NOLAN SUSEL (Florence) 46-11, Jr. (Dec 9-3).
D3-170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Stephen Graham of Thunderbird
2nd Place - Westin Keime of Show Low
3rd Place - Hayden Finch of Safford
4th Place - Francisco Mata of Peoria
5th Place - Kyle Flake of Combs
6th Place - mason cuthbertson of Cactus
1st Place Match
Stephen Graham (Thunderbird) 52-4, Sr. over Westin Keime (Show Low) 43-7, Jr. (Fall 0:54).
3rd Place Match
Hayden Finch (Safford) 46-10, Jr. over Francisco Mata (Peoria) 37-9, Jr. (Dec 10-3).
5th Place Match
Kyle Flake (Combs) 50-11, Sr. over mason cuthbertson (Cactus) 29-12, Sr. (Fall 0:59).
D3-182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Adam Henderson of Blue Ridge
2nd Place - Curtis Stevenson of Thunderbird
3rd Place - Lance Killgore of Walden Grove
4th Place - Pacey Prettyman of Dysart
5th Place - Charles Hardy of Mingus Union
6th Place - Dylan Saenz of Sahuarita
1st Place Match
Adam Henderson (Blue Ridge) 56-0, Jr. over Curtis Stevenson (Thunderbird) 59-3, Sr. (Dec 9-3).
3rd Place Match
Lance Killgore (Walden Grove) 53-5, Sr. over Pacey Prettyman (Dysart) 50-5, Sr. (Fall 3:52).
5th Place Match
Charles Hardy (Mingus Union) 34-11, Sr. over Dylan Saenz (Sahuarita) 31-18, Sr. (Dec 7-3).
D3-195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - John Dwyer of Prescott
2nd Place - Eric Mickelson of Thunderbird
3rd Place - Isiah Towne of Chinle
4th Place - Dallin Tenney of Show Low
5th Place - Brian Corrales of Salpointe Catholic
6th Place - Anthony Chagolla of Peoria
1st Place Match
John Dwyer (Prescott) 29-2, Sr. over Eric Mickelson (Thunderbird) 40-4, Jr. (Dec 8-6).
3rd Place Match
Isiah Towne (Chinle) 41-5, Sr. over Dallin Tenney (Show Low) 41-11, Sr. (MD 10-1).
5th Place Match
Brian Corrales (Salpointe Catholic) 38-8, Jr. over Anthony Chagolla (Peoria) 15-8, Jr. (Dec 3-1).
D3-220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tarik Sutkovic of Thunderbird
2nd Place - Jaisen Brown of Show Low
3rd Place - Isiah Jacobs of Combs
4th Place - Leon LeGrange of Snowflake
5th Place - Diego Huerta of Salpointe Catholic
6th Place - Cooper Pinkerton of Moon Valley
1st Place Match
Tarik Sutkovic (Thunderbird) 20-0, So. over Jaisen Brown (Show Low) 48-2, Sr. (Dec 1-0).
3rd Place Match
Isiah Jacobs (Combs) 59-5, Jr. over Leon LeGrange (Snowflake) 41-8, Sr. (Dec 8-3).
5th Place Match
Diego Huerta (Salpointe Catholic) 42-3, Sr. over Cooper Pinkerton (Moon Valley) 47-10, So. (Fall 2:16).
D3-285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - JR Fox of Snowflake
2nd Place - Dakota Richardson of Page
3rd Place - Malik Clark of Moon Valley
4th Place - Oscar Vega of Yuma
5th Place - NIKOLAS ARNOLD of Florence
6th Place - Hamza Manassra of Marcos De Niza
1st Place Match
JR Fox (Snowflake) 38-5, Sr. over Dakota Richardson (Page) 24-4, Sr. (Fall 0:53).
3rd Place Match
Malik Clark (Moon Valley) 55-7, Jr. over Oscar Vega (Yuma) 51-12, Jr. (Dec 8-1).
5th Place Match
NIKOLAS ARNOLD (Florence) 43-12, Jr. over Hamza Manassra (Marcos De Niza) 34-20, Jr. (Dec 4-0).
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jonathan Ruiz of Yuma
2nd Place - Troy Ramirez of Sunrise Mtn
3rd Place - Kamron Whitewater of Page
4th Place - Juan Campista of Pueblo
5th Place - Oscar Sepulveda of Peoria
6th Place - Tanner Fellows of Show Low
1st Place Match
Jonathan Ruiz (Yuma) 43-4, Jr. over Troy Ramirez (Sunrise Mtn) 30-5, Fr. (Fall 3:21).
3rd Place Match
Kamron Whitewater (Page) 46-4, Jr. over Juan Campista (Pueblo) 39-9, Jr. (Fall 2:21).
5th Place Match
Oscar Sepulveda (Peoria) 46-9, So. over Tanner Fellows (Show Low) 33-10, Fr. (Fall 2:59).
D3-113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Diego Guerrero of Walden Grove
2nd Place - Dante Gracia of Page
3rd Place - Caden Perez of Sunrise Mtn
4th Place - Anthony Schultz of Peoria
5th Place - Carlos Alcantar of Yuma
6th Place - Tyrel Yazzie of Flagstaff
1st Place Match
Diego Guerrero (Walden Grove) 52-4, So. over Dante Gracia (Page) 46-4, Sr. (MD 10-0).
3rd Place Match
Caden Perez (Sunrise Mtn) 32-5, Jr. over Anthony Schultz (Peoria) 42-9, Sr. (SV-1 4-2).
5th Place Match
Carlos Alcantar (Yuma) 49-14, Sr. over Tyrel Yazzie (Flagstaff) 51-12, Sr. (Dec 7-3).
D3-120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Byron mckade Finch of Safford
2nd Place - Adrian Gomez of Yuma
3rd Place - Dylan Williams of Empire
4th Place - Christoffer Vega of Peoria
5th Place - Skyler Koury of Show Low
6th Place - Trevor Tucker of Greenway
1st Place Match
Byron mckade Finch (Safford) 50-1, So. over Adrian Gomez (Yuma) 56-8, Sr. (Dec 5-2).
3rd Place Match
Dylan Williams (Empire) 33-10, Sr. over Christoffer Vega (Peoria) 43-8, Sr. (Dec 5-0).
5th Place Match
Skyler Koury (Show Low) 41-10, Sr. over Trevor Tucker (Greenway) 56-9, Sr. (MD 8-0).
D3-126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Dylan Keeney of Payson
2nd Place - Salvador Silva of Walden Grove
3rd Place - Brian Lujan of Pueblo
4th Place - Chad Gallego of Canyon Del Oro
5th Place - Micho Cordero of Peoria
6th Place - Hunter Bateman of Show Low
1st Place Match
Dylan Keeney (Payson) 46-3, Sr. over Salvador Silva (Walden Grove) 55-6, Jr. (MD 10-0).
3rd Place Match
Brian Lujan (Pueblo) 32-6, Jr. over Chad Gallego (Canyon Del Oro) 35-15, Sr. (Dec 9-3).
5th Place Match
Micho Cordero (Peoria) 31-12, Fr. over Hunter Bateman (Show Low) 26-11, So. (Dec 8-5).
D3-132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Nic Verville of Lee Williams
2nd Place - Joe Herrera of Yuma
3rd Place - Zachary Sias of Safford
4th Place - Talon Wilhelm of Show Low
5th Place - Abraham Foster of Greenway
6th Place - Brendan Macnab of Payson
1st Place Match
Nic Verville (Lee Williams) 59-1, Sr. over Joe Herrera (Yuma) 51-11, Sr. (MD 11-2).
3rd Place Match
Zachary Sias (Safford) 41-6, Sr. over Talon Wilhelm (Show Low) 37-11, Jr. (Dec 10-5).
5th Place Match
Abraham Foster (Greenway) 48-9, Sr. over Brendan Macnab (Payson) 24-8, Sr. (Fall 1:37).
D3-138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Keller Rock of Chino Valley
2nd Place - Jacob Rios of Dysart
3rd Place - Merritt Taylor of Safford
4th Place - Alfonso Porchas of Yuma
5th Place - Max McKrill of Show Low
6th Place - Trent Miller of Mingus Union
1st Place Match
Keller Rock (Chino Valley) 46-4, Fr. over Jacob Rios (Dysart) 56-1, Sr. (Fall 3:10).
3rd Place Match
Merritt Taylor (Safford) 18-4, Sr. over Alfonso Porchas (Yuma) 47-15, Sr. (Fall 0:37).
5th Place Match
Max McKrill (Show Low) 39-9, Sr. over Trent Miller (Mingus Union) 38-8, So. (Fall 2:32).
D3-145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jacbo Trash of Shadow Mtn
2nd Place - Lucas Svoboda of Mingus Union
3rd Place - NATHAN LAMAS of Florence
4th Place - Matthew Stevenson of Thunderbird
5th Place - Cody Irwin of Show Low
6th Place - Ramon Chavez of Kingman
1st Place Match
Jacbo Trash (Shadow Mtn) 19-2, Sr. over Lucas Svoboda (Mingus Union) 45-6, Jr. (Fall 5:22).
3rd Place Match
NATHAN LAMAS (Florence) 50-5, Sr. over Matthew Stevenson (Thunderbird) 40-5, Fr. (Dec 6-4).
5th Place Match
Cody Irwin (Show Low) 27-18, Sr. over Ramon Chavez (Kingman) 31-9, Jr. (Dec 9-2).
D3-152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Dawon Andrews of Safford
2nd Place - Andrew Torres of Marcos De Niza
3rd Place - Juvanny Esquivel of Pueblo
4th Place - Jesse Zelkin of Shadow Mtn
5th Place - Roper Howard of Show Low
6th Place - Bobby Ramirez of Sunrise Mtn
1st Place Match
Dawon Andrews (Safford) 48-1, So. over Andrew Torres (Marcos De Niza) 44-6, Jr. (MD 11-3).
3rd Place Match
Juvanny Esquivel (Pueblo) 42-6, Sr. over Jesse Zelkin (Shadow Mtn) 29-5, Sr. (Fall 1:51).
5th Place Match
Roper Howard (Show Low) 20-8, So. over Bobby Ramirez (Sunrise Mtn) 24-9, Jr. (Fall 2:57).
D3-160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jackson Allen of Show Low
2nd Place - Saul Payan of Amphitheater
3rd Place - Christopher Johnson of Payson
4th Place - William Bertsch of Pueblo
5th Place - ALJANDRO TORRES of Marcos De Niza
6th Place - NOLAN SUSEL of Florence
1st Place Match
Jackson Allen (Show Low) 46-1, Jr. over Saul Payan (Amphitheater) 42-2, Sr. (Dec 7-3).
3rd Place Match
Christopher Johnson (Payson) 37-10, Jr. over William Bertsch (Pueblo) 30-13, Sr. (Dec 4-2).
5th Place Match
ALJANDRO TORRES (Marcos De Niza) 49-4, Jr. over NOLAN SUSEL (Florence) 46-11, Jr. (Dec 9-3).
D3-170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Stephen Graham of Thunderbird
2nd Place - Westin Keime of Show Low
3rd Place - Hayden Finch of Safford
4th Place - Francisco Mata of Peoria
5th Place - Kyle Flake of Combs
6th Place - mason cuthbertson of Cactus
1st Place Match
Stephen Graham (Thunderbird) 52-4, Sr. over Westin Keime (Show Low) 43-7, Jr. (Fall 0:54).
3rd Place Match
Hayden Finch (Safford) 46-10, Jr. over Francisco Mata (Peoria) 37-9, Jr. (Dec 10-3).
5th Place Match
Kyle Flake (Combs) 50-11, Sr. over mason cuthbertson (Cactus) 29-12, Sr. (Fall 0:59).
D3-182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Adam Henderson of Blue Ridge
2nd Place - Curtis Stevenson of Thunderbird
3rd Place - Lance Killgore of Walden Grove
4th Place - Pacey Prettyman of Dysart
5th Place - Charles Hardy of Mingus Union
6th Place - Dylan Saenz of Sahuarita
1st Place Match
Adam Henderson (Blue Ridge) 56-0, Jr. over Curtis Stevenson (Thunderbird) 59-3, Sr. (Dec 9-3).
3rd Place Match
Lance Killgore (Walden Grove) 53-5, Sr. over Pacey Prettyman (Dysart) 50-5, Sr. (Fall 3:52).
5th Place Match
Charles Hardy (Mingus Union) 34-11, Sr. over Dylan Saenz (Sahuarita) 31-18, Sr. (Dec 7-3).
D3-195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - John Dwyer of Prescott
2nd Place - Eric Mickelson of Thunderbird
3rd Place - Isiah Towne of Chinle
4th Place - Dallin Tenney of Show Low
5th Place - Brian Corrales of Salpointe Catholic
6th Place - Anthony Chagolla of Peoria
1st Place Match
John Dwyer (Prescott) 29-2, Sr. over Eric Mickelson (Thunderbird) 40-4, Jr. (Dec 8-6).
3rd Place Match
Isiah Towne (Chinle) 41-5, Sr. over Dallin Tenney (Show Low) 41-11, Sr. (MD 10-1).
5th Place Match
Brian Corrales (Salpointe Catholic) 38-8, Jr. over Anthony Chagolla (Peoria) 15-8, Jr. (Dec 3-1).
D3-220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tarik Sutkovic of Thunderbird
2nd Place - Jaisen Brown of Show Low
3rd Place - Isiah Jacobs of Combs
4th Place - Leon LeGrange of Snowflake
5th Place - Diego Huerta of Salpointe Catholic
6th Place - Cooper Pinkerton of Moon Valley
1st Place Match
Tarik Sutkovic (Thunderbird) 20-0, So. over Jaisen Brown (Show Low) 48-2, Sr. (Dec 1-0).
3rd Place Match
Isiah Jacobs (Combs) 59-5, Jr. over Leon LeGrange (Snowflake) 41-8, Sr. (Dec 8-3).
5th Place Match
Diego Huerta (Salpointe Catholic) 42-3, Sr. over Cooper Pinkerton (Moon Valley) 47-10, So. (Fall 2:16).
D3-285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - JR Fox of Snowflake
2nd Place - Dakota Richardson of Page
3rd Place - Malik Clark of Moon Valley
4th Place - Oscar Vega of Yuma
5th Place - NIKOLAS ARNOLD of Florence
6th Place - Hamza Manassra of Marcos De Niza
1st Place Match
JR Fox (Snowflake) 38-5, Sr. over Dakota Richardson (Page) 24-4, Sr. (Fall 0:53).
3rd Place Match
Malik Clark (Moon Valley) 55-7, Jr. over Oscar Vega (Yuma) 51-12, Jr. (Dec 8-1).
5th Place Match
NIKOLAS ARNOLD (Florence) 43-12, Jr. over Hamza Manassra (Marcos De Niza) 34-20, Jr. (Dec 4-0).