2020 Demon Classic Duals

Discussion in 'Results' started by Levi, Jan 13, 2020.

  1. Levi

    Levi Well-Known Member

    Tournament Results




    POOL A Results
    Guaranteed Places
    • 1st Place - Shadow Ridge
    • 2nd Place - Willow Canyon
    • 3rd Place - Moon Valley
    • 4th Place - Washington
    • 5th Place - Dysart
    • 6th Place - North
    • 7th Place - La Joya Community
    Round 1
    • Shadow Ridge defeated La Joya Community 64-18.
    • Willow Canyon defeated Moon Valley 43-19.
    • Dysart defeated North 45-30.
    • Washington defeated null 0-0.
    Round 2
    • Shadow Ridge defeated Washington 51-25.
    • Willow Canyon defeated La Joya Community 53-21.
    • North defeated null 0-0.
    • Moon Valley defeated Dysart 39-25.
    Round 3
    • Shadow Ridge defeated Moon Valley 52-18.
    • Willow Canyon defeated North 37-28.
    • La Joya Community defeated null 0-0.
    • Washington defeated Dysart 48-27.
    Round 4
    • Shadow Ridge defeated Dysart 49-18.
    • Willow Canyon defeated Washington 42-34.
    • North defeated La Joya Community 42-42.
    • Moon Valley defeated null 0-0.
    Round 5
    • Shadow Ridge defeated North 66-15.
    • Willow Canyon defeated null 0-0.
    • Moon Valley defeated Washington 42-33.
    • Dysart defeated La Joya Community 48-21.
    Round 6
    • Shadow Ridge defeated null 0-0.
    • Willow Canyon defeated Dysart 57-24.
    • North defeated Washington 36-33.
    • Moon Valley defeated La Joya Community 51-21.
    Round 7
    • Shadow Ridge defeated Willow Canyon 39-33.
    • Moon Valley defeated North 48-26.
    • Washington defeated La Joya Community 48-30.
    • Dysart defeated null 0-0.
    POOL B Results
    Guaranteed Places
    • 1st Place - Tempe
    • 2nd Place - Westview
    • 3rd Place - Estrella Foothills
    • 4th Place - Northwest Christian HS
    • 5th Place - The Odyssey Institute for Advanced and International Studies
    • 6th Place - Westwood
    • 7th Place - Chaparral Hs
    Round 1
    • Tempe defeated Westview 63-18.
    • Estrella Foothills defeated The Odyssey Institute for Advanced and International Studies 42-30.
    • Northwest Christian HS defeated Chaparral Hs 54-12.
    • Westwood defeated null 0-0.
    Round 2
    • Tempe defeated Westwood 69-10.
    • Westview defeated Estrella Foothills 42-30.
    • Chaparral Hs defeated null 0-0.
    • Northwest Christian HS defeated The Odyssey Institute for Advanced and International Studies 39-24.
    Round 3
    • Tempe defeated The Odyssey Institute for Advanced and International Studies 61-15.
    • Estrella Foothills defeated Chaparral Hs 60-14.
    • Westview defeated null 0-0.
    • Northwest Christian HS defeated Westwood 54-30.
    Round 4
    • Tempe defeated Northwest Christian HS 55-21.
    • Estrella Foothills defeated Westwood 52-21.
    • Westview defeated Chaparral Hs 54-18.
    • The Odyssey Institute for Advanced and International Studies defeated null 0-0.
    Round 5
    • Tempe defeated Chaparral Hs 76-6.
    • Estrella Foothills defeated null 0-0.
    • The Odyssey Institute for Advanced and International Studies defeated Westwood 40-24.
    • Westview defeated Northwest Christian HS 42-40.
    Round 6
    • Tempe defeated null 0-0.
    • Estrella Foothills defeated Northwest Christian HS 42-34.
    • Westwood defeated Chaparral Hs 30-18.
    • Westview defeated The Odyssey Institute for Advanced and International Studies 42-28.
    Round 7
    • Tempe defeated Estrella Foothills 55-9.
    • The Odyssey Institute for Advanced and International Studies defeated Chaparral Hs 36-18.
    • Westview defeated Westwood 36-17.
    • Northwest Christian HS defeated null 0-0.
    1ST PLACE Results
    Guaranteed Places
    • 1st Place - Tempe
    • 2nd Place - Shadow Ridge
    1st Place Match
    • Tempe defeated Shadow Ridge 40-26.
    3RD PLACE Results
    Guaranteed Places
    • 1st Place - Willow Canyon
    • 2nd Place - Westview
    1st Place Match
    • Willow Canyon defeated Westview 55-24.
     

Share This Page