SUSU
Member
Here are D3 rankings. These will be updated daily. Feel free to chime in on roster changes, weight changes, dark horses, and other important insights pertaining to D3. Rankings were created using track wrestling, rank wrestler, and previous rankings/discussions from this forum. At the end of the day the only thing that matters is what happens on March 18th but rankings are always fun for wrestlers, coaches, and the overall wrestling community.
Enjoy!
Enjoy!
Team Rankings | |
1 | Sahuarita |
2 | Combs |
3 | Mingus |
4 | Coconino |
5 | ALA-GN |
6 | Safford |
7 | Chino Valley |
8 | Bradshaw Mountain |
9 | Show Low |
10 |
NAME | SCHOOL | |
106 | ||
1 | Jayden Rael | Sahuarita |
2 | Brody Townsend | Mingus |
3 | Zemira Wilhelm | Show Low |
4 | Bergen Doolen | ALA-Gilbert |
5 | Hunter Lane | Chino Valley |
6 | Shevy Landis Ku | Poston Butte |
HM | Trevor Pitts-Mesquite | |
113 | ||
1 | Cole Housley | Show Low |
2 | Tony Hernandez | Coconino |
3 | Justin Fox | Sahuarita |
4 | Vonn Fenn | Thunderbird |
5 | Channing Porter | Walkden Grove |
6 | Sabian Russell | Yuma |
HM | Sebastian Rochin | |
120 | ||
1 | Colby Evans | Chino Valley |
2 | Nickolas Phillips | Coconino |
3 | Tyrik Jones | Masrcos De Niza |
4 | Wyatt Ostrander | Cortez |
5 | Troy Kinlicheenie | Snowflake |
6 | ||
HM | ||
126 | ||
1 | Terrell Kinlicheenie | Snowflake |
2 | Christian Lopez | Sahuarita |
3 | Mario Bugarin | Yuma |
4 | Kai Miller | Mingus |
5 | Serge Fenn | Thunderbird |
6 | Logan Hanchett | Show Low |
HM | Payton Gerdts-PosButte | |
132 | ||
1 | Issac Castro | Peoria |
2 | Andrew Sweilem | Barry Goldwater |
3 | Zion Granados | Safford |
4 | Nate Huffman | ACP |
5 | Ky Owens | Snowflake |
6 | Isaiah Robles | Moon Valley |
HM | ||
138 | ||
1 | Issac Mckean | Mingus |
2 | Cooper French | Coconino |
3 | Hayden Gerritson | Poston Butte |
4 | Zach Burke | ALA-QC |
5 | Andy Wilhelm | Show Low |
6 | Vance Cuthbertson | Cactus |
HM | ||
145 | ||
1 | Charles Croci | CDO |
2 | Michael Davenport | Combs |
3 | Trevor Salahub | Mohave |
4 | Jackson Perkins | Prescott |
5 | Asher King | Bradshaw Mountain |
6 | Hunter Casey | Show Low |
HM | ||
152 | ||
1 | Seth Fernandez | Combs |
2 | Gabriel Elcher | Sahuarita |
3 | Karson Zimmerman/K Cardova | Safford |
4 | Trevor Tenney | ALA Gilbert |
5 | Tyler Dilcher | Bradshaw Mountain |
6 | ||
HM | ||
160 | ||
1 | Conrad Brady | Mingus |
2 | Payton Wayman | Lee Williams |
3 | Lincoln Eby | Prescott |
4 | Mason Monnier | Combs |
5 | Reece Calvin | Shadow Mountain |
6 | Daniel Sahotski | Deer Valley |
HM | ||
170 | ||
1 | Fernando Gonzales | Safford |
2 | Broden Harrold | ALA-Gilbert |
3 | Austin Pitts | CDO |
4 | Cody Owens | Combs |
5 | Chris Shadle | Coconino |
6 | Matthew Davis | Chino Valley |
HM | Brandon Peglow-Empire Braxon Young | |
182 | ||
1 | Nick Foshee | Bradshaw Mountain |
2 | Travis Christianson | Payson |
3 | Nash Jobe | ALA-GN |
4 | Payson Cardon | Snowflake |
5 | Amdon Amparando | Marcos De Niza |
6 | ||
HM | ||
195 | ||
1 | Bric Jobe | ALA-Gilbert |
2 | Dakota Mcmains | Chino Valley |
3 | Hector Mendoza | Walden Grove |
4 | Jaiden Orono-Khaivilay | Greenway |
5 | Christian Marzo | Lee Williams |
6 | Damingo Pimentel | Coconino |
HM | ||
220 | ||
1 | Kellen Gibson | ACP |
2 | Soto Sellis | Payson |
3 | Mike Kelly | Bradshaw Mountain |
4 | Levi Pannell | Sahuarita |
5 | Cannon White | ALA-Gilbert |
6 | Will Tuttle | ALA-QC |
HM | ||
285 | ||
1 | Taniela Taunima | Combs |
2 | Eduardo Reyes | Barry Goldwater |
3 | Jeremy Buenrostro | ALA-Ironwood |
4 | Seth Mcaffee | ALA-Gilbert |
5 | Daniel Dominguez | Amphitheater |
6 | Zach Allen | Lee Williams |
HM | Dylan Maselli-STFH |
Last edited: