JavaScript is disabled. For a better experience, please enable JavaScript in your browser before proceeding.
You are using an out of date browser. It may not display this or other websites correctly.
You should upgrade or use an
alternative browser .
Las Vegas Holiday Classic 2018
1 Liberty A 234.5
2 Shadow Ridge A 212.5
3 Aztec 200.5
4 Curtis A 184.0
5 Jenks 174.0
6 Rowland 155.0
7 Cimarron Memorial A 151.0
8 Juab 148.5
9 Altus 146.0
9 Cajon 146.0
11 Yorba Linda A 133.0
12 Williams Field A 115.0
13 Olympian A 107.5
14 Cedar 104.5
15 Foothill 97.0
16 Basha 93.5
17 Slam A 91.5
18 Spring Valley 82.0
19 Las Vegas 80.0
20 Beaver 77.0
20 Blaine A 77.0
22 Liberty 72.5
23 Mojave 61.5
24 Camarillo 60.0
25 Imperial 59.0
26 Durango 55.0
27 Basic 53.0
28 Holtville A 52.0
29 Coronado 51.0
30 Valley 50.0
31 Slam B 49.5
32 Chaparral 49.0
32 Silverado 49.0
34 Ayala 47.0
34 Shadow Ridge B 47.0
36 Granite Hills A 46.5
37 Desert Pines 45.0
38 Western A 44.0
39 Santa Maria A 43.0
40 Rancho 42.0
41 Faith Lutheran 39.0
42 Curtis B 36.0
42 Milford 36.0
44 Carlsbad 34.0
45 Chino 31.5
46 Yorba Linda B 29.5
47 Palo Verde 28.0
47 Sierra Vista 28.0
49 Blaine B 27.0
50 Liberty B 24.0
51 Olympian B 23.0
52 Cimarron Memorial B 22.0
53 Granite Hills B 18.0
54 Clark 15.0
55 Casa Grande 13.0
55 Cheyenne 13.0
57 Williams Field B 7.0
58 Santa Maria B 6.0
59 Legacy 4.0
60 Holtville B 0.0
60 Western B
108
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tiger Ortiz of Yorba Linda A
2nd Place - Trenton Guillermo-pagaduan of Cajon
3rd Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
4th Place - Zander Phaturos of Liberty A
4th Place - Austyn Ennis of Cedar
5th Place - Seth Myers of Yorba Linda B
6th Place - James Watts of Desert Pines
7th Place - Nicholas Reyes of Silverado
8th Place - Sam Gallardo of Shadow Ridge A
1st Place Match
Tiger Ortiz (Yorba Linda A) 22-1, So. over Trenton Guillermo-pagaduan (Cajon) 18-4, So. (Dec 6-1)
3rd Place Match
Austyn Ennis (Cedar) 21-3, Fr. over Zander Phaturos (Liberty A) 30-3, Fr. (DFF)
5th Place Match
Seth Myers (Yorba Linda B) 16-8, Sr. over James Watts (Desert Pines) 9-3, So. (Dec 5-1)
7th Place Match
Nicholas Reyes (Silverado) 20-2, Jr. over Sam Gallardo (Shadow Ridge A) 23-7, Fr. (Dec 3-0)
115
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Kasius Graham of Slam A
2nd Place - Robert Silva of Foothill
3rd Place - Luke Vanorden of Slam B
4th Place - Dominic Jauregui of Ayala
5th Place - Isaiah Trevino of Camarillo
6th Place - Ryan Mitchell of Spring Valley
7th Place - Fernando Barreto of Rowland
8th Place - Anjelo Vigilia of Western A
1st Place Match
Kasius Graham (Slam A) 23-3, Fr. over Robert Silva (Foothill) 14-3, Sr. (Dec 6-3)
3rd Place Match
Luke Vanorden (Slam B) 5-1, Fr. over Dominic Jauregui (Ayala) 16-5, Fr. (Fall 2:20)
5th Place Match
Isaiah Trevino (Camarillo ) 16-2, Jr. over Ryan Mitchell (Spring Valley) 29-5, Jr. (For.)
7th Place Match
Fernando Barreto (Rowland) 8-2, Fr. over Anjelo Vigilia (Western A) 22-6, Sr. (Fall 6:48)
122
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Richard Rojo of Rowland
2nd Place - Anthony Aniciete of Slam A
3rd Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
4th Place - Gabe Talledo of Shadow Ridge A
4th Place - Kavika Aholelei of Yorba Linda A
6th Place - Brain Evans of Beaver
6th Place - Brendan Healy of Curtis A
7th Place - Dylan St. vrain of Aztec
8th Place - Jordan Busch of Casa Grande
1st Place Match
Richard Rojo (Rowland) 9-0, Sr. over Anthony Aniciete (Slam A) 24-3, Fr. (Dec 7-6)
3rd Place Match
Gabe Talledo (Shadow Ridge A) 25-3, So. over Kavika Aholelei (Yorba Linda A) 24-2, Sr. (DFF)
5th Place Match
Brendan Healy (Curtis A) 15-2, Jr. over Brain Evans (Beaver) 22-3, So. (DFF)
7th Place Match
Dylan St. vrain (Aztec) 9-6, So. over Jordan Busch (Casa Grande) 17-4, Sr. (Fall 2:38)
128
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Aizayah Yacapin of Curtis A
2nd Place - Triston Curtis of Shadow Ridge A
3rd Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
4th Place - Christian Robison of Aztec
4th Place - Channing Warner of Juab
5th Place - Tyler Sauter of Liberty A
6th Place - John Evans of Beaver
7th Place - Evan Janson of Curtis B
8th Place - Lorenzo De loera of Rowland
1st Place Match
Aizayah Yacapin (Curtis A) 10-0, Jr. over Triston Curtis (Shadow Ridge A) 4-1, Jr. (Fall 1:28)
3rd Place Match
Channing Warner (Juab) 20-3, Fr. over Christian Robison (Aztec) 9-2, Sr. (DFF)
5th Place Match
Tyler Sauter (Liberty A) 25-6, Fr. over John Evans (Beaver) 23-3, Sr. (Dec 5-4)
7th Place Match
Evan Janson (Curtis B) 7-2, Sr. over Lorenzo De loera (Rowland) 4-3, Sr. (Fall 3:11)
134
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Alex Ramirez of Rowland
2nd Place - Andrrew Correa of Liberty A
3rd Place - Matthew Vanriel of Shadow Ridge A
4th Place - Garrett Birzer of Aztec
5th Place - Julian Deuel of Basha
6th Place - Bailey Christian of Granite Hills A
7th Place - Mateo Bautista of Slam A
8th Place - Alex Salgado-hinojosa of Ayala
1st Place Match
Alex Ramirez (Rowland) 8-0, So. over Andrrew Correa (Liberty A) 22-4, Jr. (Fall 3:15)
3rd Place Match
Matthew Vanriel (Shadow Ridge A) 26-3, Jr. over Garrett Birzer (Aztec) 9-4, Jr. (MD 10-2)
5th Place Match
Julian Deuel (Basha ) 12-7, Sr. over Bailey Christian (Granite Hills A) 10-4, Sr. (For.)
7th Place Match
Mateo Bautista (Slam A) 22-6, So. over Alex Salgado-hinojosa (Ayala) 22-7, Sr. (Dec 8-2)
140
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Cody Candelaria of Aztec
2nd Place - Kenny Marzola of Liberty
3rd Place - Enrie Chavez of Jenks
4th Place - Nathaniel Rodriguez of Cimarron Memorial A
5th Place - Kobi Gomez of Altus
6th Place - Andres Garcia of Spring Valley
7th Place - Gabriel Ojeda of Slam A
8th Place - Nathan Smith of Williams Field A
1st Place Match
Cody Candelaria (Aztec) 13-1, Sr. over Kenny Marzola (Liberty) 23-3, Jr. (Dec 10-7)
3rd Place Match
Enrie Chavez (Jenks) 10-3, Sr. over Nathaniel Rodriguez (Cimarron Memorial A) 25-3, Sr. (2-OT 7-3)
5th Place Match
Kobi Gomez (Altus) 5-2, Sr. over Andres Garcia (Spring Valley) 30-3, Sr. (For.)
7th Place Match
Gabriel Ojeda (Slam A) 20-6, Jr. over Nathan Smith (Williams Field A) 17-4, Sr. (Dec 5-1)
147
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Ryan Wheeler of Curtis A
2nd Place - Amado Castellon of Cimarron Memorial A
3rd Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
4th Place - Cade Bowring of Juab
4th Place - Collin Mccorkle of Liberty A
5th Place - Christian Gomez of Yorba Linda A
6th Place - Jayden Rookhyuzen of Liberty
7th Place - Dylan Quinn of Basha
8th Place - Grey Garcia of Palo Verde
1st Place Match
Ryan Wheeler (Curtis A) 13-2, Jr. over Amado Castellon (Cimarron Memorial A) 17-2, So. (MD 16-8)
3rd Place Match
Collin Mccorkle (Liberty A) 28-4, So. over Cade Bowring (Juab) 20-3, Jr. (DFF)
5th Place Match
Christian Gomez (Yorba Linda A) 19-4, Sr. over Jayden Rookhyuzen (Liberty) 16-3, So. (Inj. 0:00)
7th Place Match
Dylan Quinn (Basha ) 16-6, Sr. over Grey Garcia (Palo Verde ) 16-6, Sr. (Dec 4-0)
154
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Adrian St germain of Curtis A
2nd Place - Kamyn Stonebraker of Liberty A
3rd Place - Daniel Rodriguez of Cimarron Memorial A
4th Place - Drake Vannoy of Jenks
5th Place - Micah Schneider of Foothill
6th Place - Armando Murillo of Rowland
7th Place - Brandon Mendieta of Cajon
8th Place - Tyler Lynn of Juab
1st Place Match
Adrian St germain (Curtis A) 9-1, Sr. over Kamyn Stonebraker (Liberty A) 23-4, Jr. (Fall 5:46)
3rd Place Match
Daniel Rodriguez (Cimarron Memorial A) 23-5, Sr. over Drake Vannoy (Jenks) 11-2, Jr. (Dec 2-1)
5th Place Match
Micah Schneider (Foothill) 16-2, Jr. over Armando Murillo (Rowland) 7-3, Sr. (For.)
7th Place Match
Brandon Mendieta (Cajon) 18-2, Sr. over Tyler Lynn (Juab) 20-4, Sr. (Dec 3-2)
162
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Marc Williams of Shadow Ridge A
2nd Place - Matthew Rodgers of Cimarron Memorial A
3rd Place - Killian Mcgrew of Jenks
4th Place - Aidan Button of Blaine A
5th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
6th Place - Jakob Alvarado of Las Vegas
6th Place - Wyatt Harmon of Juab
7th Place - Zane Chapman of Aztec
8th Place - Tyshawn Anderson of Olympian A
1st Place Match
Marc Williams (Shadow Ridge A) 30-0, Sr. over Matthew Rodgers (Cimarron Memorial A) 22-4, Jr. (Dec 5-0)
3rd Place Match
Killian Mcgrew (Jenks) 11-3, Jr. over Aidan Button (Blaine A) 13-3, Sr. (Fall 2:38)
5th Place Match
Wyatt Harmon (Juab) 18-4, Sr. over Jakob Alvarado (Las Vegas) 20-4, Sr. (DFF)
7th Place Match
Zane Chapman (Aztec) 6-4, Jr. over Tyshawn Anderson (Olympian A ) 15-5, Sr. (For.)
172
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Matthew Stevenson of Liberty A
2nd Place - Noah Briones of Altus
3rd Place - Salvador Mancia of Cajon
4th Place - Kody Presser of Shadow Ridge A
5th Place - D`andre Aitala of Silverado
6th Place - Devin Neal of Curtis A
7th Place - Malcolm Altisi of Aztec
8th Place - Rylen Gregorio of Olympian A
1st Place Match
Matthew Stevenson (Liberty A) 28-1, Jr. over Noah Briones (Altus) 5-1, Sr. (Dec 10-6)
3rd Place Match
Salvador Mancia (Cajon) 21-2, Sr. over Kody Presser (Shadow Ridge A) 32-2, Sr. (Dec 7-5)
5th Place Match
D`andre Aitala (Silverado) 12-4, Sr. over Devin Neal (Curtis A) 7-5, Sr. (Inj. 0:00)
7th Place Match
Malcolm Altisi (Aztec) 10-6, So. over Rylen Gregorio (Olympian A ) 15-6, Sr. (For.)
184
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Noah Gallardo of Shadow Ridge A
2nd Place - Caleb Roach of Las Vegas
3rd Place - Ivan Espinoza of Basic
4th Place - Kirby Hansen of Liberty A
5th Place - Joe Carey of Basha
6th Place - Kevin Love of Cimarron Memorial A
7th Place - Jacob Kesling of Curtis A
8th Place - Brady Marple of Altus
1st Place Match
Noah Gallardo (Shadow Ridge A) 28-2, Jr. over Caleb Roach (Las Vegas) 20-3, Sr. (Dec 5-1)
3rd Place Match
Ivan Espinoza (Basic) 18-2, Sr. over Kirby Hansen (Liberty A) 26-6, Sr. (Dec 6-0)
5th Place Match
Joe Carey (Basha ) 17-2, Sr. over Kevin Love (Cimarron Memorial A) 16-6, Sr. (Fall 1:54)
7th Place Match
Jacob Kesling (Curtis A) 7-3, So. over Brady Marple (Altus) 5-3, Jr. (Inj. 0:00)
197
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Blake Mangelson of Juab
2nd Place - Frankie Pelton of Durango
3rd Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
4th Place - Jacob Westfall of Blaine A
4th Place - Joshua Gale of Williams Field A
6th Place - Josh Filby of Liberty A
6th Place - Payton Murray of Cedar
7th Place - Brian Hernandez of Chaparral
8th Place - Deshawn Griffin of Cimarron Memorial A
1st Place Match
Blake Mangelson (Juab) 20-2, Jr. over Frankie Pelton (Durango) 5-1, Sr. (Fall 1:45)
3rd Place Match
Joshua Gale (Williams Field A) 18-2, Jr. over Jacob Westfall (Blaine A) 13-1, Sr. (DFF)
5th Place Match
Josh Filby (Liberty A) 16-5, Jr. over Payton Murray (Cedar) 4-2, So. (DFF)
7th Place Match
Brian Hernandez (Chaparral) 14-4, Sr. over Deshawn Griffin (Cimarron Memorial A) 17-7, So. (Dec 6-5)
222
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Nathan Ellis of Cedar
2nd Place - Caleb Varzeas of Aztec
3rd Place - Jared Galli of Jenks
4th Place - John Baloyot of Valley
5th Place - Ming Amaro of Cajon
6th Place - Nate Kendricks of Liberty
7th Place - Jacob Candland of Silverado
8th Place - Shan Jackson of Juab
1st Place Match
Nathan Ellis (Cedar) 5-2, Sr. over Caleb Varzeas (Aztec) 12-3, So. (Fall 1:28)
3rd Place Match
Jared Galli (Jenks) 10-2, Sr. over John Baloyot (Valley) 28-2, Jr. (Fall 4:06)
5th Place Match
Ming Amaro (Cajon) 13-5, Sr. over Nate Kendricks (Liberty) 13-3, Sr. (For.)
7th Place Match
Jacob Candland (Silverado) 16-3, Sr. over Shan Jackson (Juab) 16-6, So. (Fall 0:16)
HWT
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Josh Avila of Rowland
2nd Place - Caleb Orr of Jenks
3rd Place - Joseph Hernandez of Las Vegas
4th Place - Kyle Trombley of Yorba Linda A
5th Place - Ivan Parra of Mojave
6th Place - Wolfgang Horner of Imperial
7th Place - Julian Bradley of Foothill
8th Place - Brian Chung of Durango
1st Place Match
Josh Avila (Rowland) 9-0, Sr. over Caleb Orr (Jenks) 5-1, Sr. (Fall 5:18)
3rd Place Match
Joseph Hernandez (Las Vegas) 13-1, Sr. over Kyle Trombley (Yorba Linda A) 18-6, Sr. (For.)
5th Place Match
Ivan Parra (Mojave) 11-3, Sr. over Wolfgang Horner (Imperial ) 7-6, Fr. (Inj. 0:00)
7th Place Match
Julian Bradley (Foothill) 12-2, Sr. over Brian Chung (Durango) 6-3, Sr. (Dec 2-1)