You are using an out of date browser. It may not display this or other websites correctly.
You should upgrade or use an
alternative browser.
POSTED! DEC 7,8 Wilcox Invitational-- Wilcox HS RESULTS
Well-Known Member
Staff member
please post your results and reflections
Teams:
- Bisbee
- Douglas
- Nogales
- Pima
- Kingman
- Thatcher
- Catalina
- Empire
- Tombstone
- Willcox
- St. David
Team Scores
1 Willcox 218.0
2 Pima 173.0
3 Empire 166.5
4 Thatcher 151.5
5 Tombstone HS 132.0
6 Douglas High 126.5
7 Catalina High Magnet School 105.0
8 Kingman 67.0
9 Nogales 56.0
10 St. David 22.5
11 Bisbee 0.0
106
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Albert Ambriz of Douglas High
- 2nd Place - Cameron Tutas of Catalina High Magnet School
- 3rd Place - OMERO BUSTOMANTE of Empire
- 4th Place - Hunter Chamberlin of Pima
- 5th Place - Tyler Jacob of Thatcher
- 6th Place - NATALIE MASTERS of Empire
113
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Gabe Fuentes of Willcox
- 2nd Place - Jace Mitchell of Tombstone HS
- 3rd Place - Angelina Berume of Pima
- 4th Place - ARIANA OLMO of Empire
- 5th Place - Bryan Doucette of Catalina High Magnet School
120
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Jarom Larson of Pima
- 2nd Place - Carlos Alarcon of Douglas High
- 3rd Place - Sergio Zuniga of Douglas High
- 4th Place - Darius Silva of Willcox
- 5th Place - Devon Mize of Tombstone HS
- 6th Place - Bryan Santa Cruz of Catalina High Magnet School
126
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Skyy Chamberlin of Pima
- 2nd Place - Jesse Green of Thatcher
- 3rd Place - Arnoldo Ruiz of Willcox
- 4th Place - Clay Franklin of Tombstone HS
- 5th Place - Cody Ridley of Empire
- 6th Place - Hector Martinez of Douglas High
132
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Dean Lepley of Tombstone HS
- 2nd Place - Rayden Ramsey of Pima
- 3rd Place - Brayden Merrill of St. David
- 4th Place - Joseph Howard of Thatcher
- 5th Place - ISAAC VILLALOBOS of Empire
- 6th Place - Charlyn Guerra of Douglas High
138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Kelby Flowers of Willcox
- 2nd Place - Joe Boswell of Pima
- 3rd Place - Payton Foster of Tombstone HS
- 4th Place - DAVID GIBSON of Empire
- 5th Place - AUSTIN LAUWERS of Empire
- 6th Place - Alejandro Singh of Nogales
145
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Andrew Kee of Willcox
- 2nd Place - LUKE WILLIAMS of Empire
- 3rd Place - Alhamzah Alsamawi of Catalina High Magnet School
- 4th Place - Jonah Kamae of Thatcher
- 5th Place - Gaige Cluff of Pima
- 6th Place - Angel Garcia of Douglas High
152
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Ote Allsup of Willcox
- 2nd Place - ALEX KLEMM of Empire
- 3rd Place - Diego Bojorquez of Douglas High
- 4th Place - Kenneth Becker of Kingman
- 5th Place - Andrew Watkins of Tombstone HS
- 6th Place - JAKE LAMBERT of Empire
160
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Brayden Oliver of Thatcher
- 2nd Place - Javier Baiiesteros of Douglas High
- 3rd Place - Juan Hernandez of Nogales
- 4th Place - Alex Guerra of Tombstone HS
- 5th Place - Abdullah Al-Zijawi of Catalina High Magnet School
- 6th Place - Alianna Vega of Douglas High
170
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Brenon Hughes of Pima
- 2nd Place - Bretton Dodge of Thatcher
- 3rd Place - Mason Underwood of Thatcher
- 4th Place - Rylan Norton of Thatcher
- 5th Place - Christian Hernandez of Nogales
- 6th Place - CHAD SANDIFER of Empire
182
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Brik Skousen of Thatcher
- 2nd Place - Miguel Vasquez of Willcox
- 3rd Place - Malachi Dodge of Empire
- 4th Place - Lucas Drummond of Kingman
- 5th Place - Christian Steward of Kingman
- 6th Place - Jonathan McGrath of St. David
195
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Caiden Hall of Willcox
- 2nd Place - Angel Salcedo of Catalina High Magnet School
- 3rd Place - Paul Jones of Kingman
- 4th Place - J.T. WILSON of Empire
- 5th Place - Abraham Meraz of Douglas High
- 6th Place - Daniel Bacaparra of Douglas High
220
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Damian Montiel of Douglas High
- 2nd Place - Gauge Bryce of Thatcher
- 3rd Place - Aaron Moran of Willcox
- 4th Place - Gilberto Garcia of Catalina High Magnet School
- 5th Place - Kye Gonzalez of Kingman
- 6th Place - Diego Nunez of Tombstone HS
285
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Quinten Mack of Thatcher
- 2nd Place - Ricardo Cuevas of Willcox
- 3rd Place - Hernan Ortiz of Nogales
- 4th Place - Hunter Howe of Tombstone HS
- 5th Place - Peter Green of Thatcher
- 6th Place - Ferris Mueller of Tombstone HS