SPRAWL
Well-Known Member
Junior High - 68
Guaranteed Places
Guaranteed Places
Guaranteed Places
Guaranteed Places
Guaranteed Places
Guaranteed Places
Guaranteed Places
Guaranteed Places
Guaranteed Places
Guaranteed Places
Guaranteed Places
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Gus Cardinal of Thorobred Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place - nathan dixon of Mingus Mountain Muckers WC
- 3rd Place - J.J. Beauvais of Grindhouse WC
- 4th Place - Diego Camarillo of Yuma Top Team
- 5th Place - Dallas Schoonover of Olympus wrestling club
- 6th Place - Nick Meza of Thorobred Wrestling Club
- Gus Cardinal (Thorobred Wrestling Club) won by major decision over nathan dixon (Mingus Mountain Muckers WC) (Maj 11-2)
- J.J. Beauvais (Grindhouse WC) won by decision over Diego Camarillo (Yuma Top Team) (Dec 4-1)
- Dallas Schoonover (Olympus wrestling club) won by decision over Nick Meza (Thorobred Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-2)
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Christian Castillo of Thorobred Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place - Dallas Brooks of Olympus wrestling club
- 3rd Place - Racer Uhler of Camp Verde
- 4th Place - Gunnar Ortiz of Olympus wrestling club
- 5th Place - Evan Soliz of Thorobred Wrestling Club
- 6th Place - Alexander Davidson of Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
- Christian Castillo (Thorobred Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dallas Brooks (Olympus wrestling club) (Fall 2:36)
- Racer Uhler (Camp Verde) won by decision over Gunnar Ortiz (Olympus wrestling club) (Dec 7-2)
- Evan Soliz (Thorobred Wrestling Club) won by decision over Alexander Davidson (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-1)
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Gabriel Ramirez of Aces wrestling academy
- 2nd Place - Audrey Jimenez of Unattached
- 3rd Place - Daniel Guerrero of Tucson Cyclones
- 4th Place - Zemira Wilhelm of Show low
- 5th Place - Von Fenn of Moutain Sky
- 6th Place - Hadley Porter of Mogollon
- Gabriel Ramirez (Aces wrestling academy) won by decision over Audrey Jimenez (Unattached) (Dec 1-0)
- Daniel Guerrero (Tucson Cyclones) won by decision over Zemira Wilhelm (Show low) (Dec 6-0)
- Von Fenn (Moutain Sky) won by decision over Hadley Porter (Mogollon) (Dec 3-1)
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Damian Moreno of Somerton
- 2nd Place - Bergen Doolen of East Valley Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place - Carlitos Stanton of Tucson Cyclones
- 4th Place - Brock Reidhead of Mogollon
- 5th Place - Gabe Gonzales of Relentless Wrestling Club
- 6th Place - Blair Ellison of Sonoran Trails Middle School
- Damian Moreno (Somerton) won by decision over Bergen Doolen (East Valley Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)
- Carlitos Stanton (Tucson Cyclones) won by major decision over Brock Reidhead (Mogollon) (Maj 14-3)
- Gabe Gonzales (Relentless Wrestling Club) won by decision over Blair Ellison (Sonoran Trails Middle School) (Dec 5-2)
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Miguel DeHoyos of Thorobred Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place - Christian Davis of Eloy Blue Devil`s
- 3rd Place - Michael Trujillo of Grindhouse WC
- 4th Place - David Rodgers of Grindhouse WC
- 5th Place - Justin Fox of Dominate Club Wrestling
- 6th Place - Aaron Sullivan of Yuma Top Team
- Miguel DeHoyos (Thorobred Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Christian Davis (Eloy Blue Devil`s) (Maj 9-1)
- Michael Trujillo (Grindhouse WC) won by decision over David Rodgers (Grindhouse WC) (Dec 4-2)
- Justin Fox (Dominate Club Wrestling) won by decision over Aaron Sullivan (Yuma Top Team) (Dec 6-0)
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Paul Kelly of Valiant College Prep
- 2nd Place - Beric Jordan of East Valley Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place - Xavier Castillo of Thorobred Wrestling Club
- 4th Place - Sabian Russell of Yuma Top Team
- 5th Place - Jacob Rodgers of Grindhouse WC
- 6th Place - Gabriel Pacheco of Desert Ridge Junior High
- Paul Kelly (Valiant College Prep) won in the ultimate tie breaker over Beric Jordan (East Valley Wrestling Club) (UTB 4-2)
- Xavier Castillo (Thorobred Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Sabian Russell (Yuma Top Team) (TF 16-0)
- Jacob Rodgers (Grindhouse WC) won by forfeit over Gabriel Pacheco (Desert Ridge Junior High) (FF)
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Adrian Meza of Thorobred Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place - Jackson Rustad of Thorobred Wrestling Club
- 3rd Place - Daniel Miranda of Tortolita
- 4th Place - Derek Guanajuato of Eloy Blue Devil`s
- 5th Place - Clemente Delgado of Yuma Top Team
- 6th Place - Nalzheehe Merino of Tuba City
- Adrian Meza (Thorobred Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jackson Rustad (Thorobred Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-1)
- Daniel Miranda (Tortolita) won by decision over Derek Guanajuato (Eloy Blue Devil`s) (Dec 4-2)
- Clemente Delgado (Yuma Top Team) won by major decision over Nalzheehe Merino (Tuba City) (Maj 10-2)
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Colby Ryan of Grindhouse WC
- 2nd Place - Job Lee of Tucson Cyclones
- 3rd Place - Isreal Ibarra of Eloy Blue Devil`s
- 4th Place - Dominic Fimbres of Thorobred Wrestling Club
- 5th Place - joseph Jarman of East Valley Wrestling Club
- 6th Place - James Duran of Heritage middle School
- Colby Ryan (Grindhouse WC) won by decision over Job Lee (Tucson Cyclones) (Dec 2-0)
- Isreal Ibarra (Eloy Blue Devil`s) won by decision over Dominic Fimbres (Thorobred Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-2)
- joseph Jarman (East Valley Wrestling Club) won by injury default over James Duran (Heritage middle School) (Inj. 0:00)
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Kyler Larkin of Thorobred Wrestling Club
- 2nd Place - Oscar Wilkowski of Wolverine Style
- 3rd Place - Pablo Hernandez of Grindhouse WC
- 4th Place - Cristian Rivera of Sunnyside Wrestling Academy
- 5th Place - Christian Lopez of Tucson Cyclones
- 6th Place - Elias Grajeda of Somerton
- Kyler Larkin (Thorobred Wrestling Club) won by fall over Oscar Wilkowski (Wolverine Style) (Fall 2:00)
- Pablo Hernandez (Grindhouse WC) won by decision over Cristian Rivera (Sunnyside Wrestling Academy) (Dec 5-4)
- Christian Lopez (Tucson Cyclones) won by decision over Elias Grajeda (Somerton) (Dec 7-0)
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Cooper French of Sinagua
- 2nd Place - Michael Casillas of Morenci Wildcats
- 3rd Place - Mike Avelar of Tucson Cyclones
- 4th Place - Kash Macumber of A-Team
- 5th Place - Charles Croci of Tucson Cyclones
- 6th Place - Trenton Blomquist of Yuma Top Team
- Cooper French (Sinagua) won by fall over Michael Casillas (Morenci Wildcats) (Fall 2:56)
- Mike Avelar (Tucson Cyclones) won by fall over Kash Macumber (A-Team) (Fall 1:40)
- Charles Croci (Tucson Cyclones) won by decision over Trenton Blomquist (Yuma Top Team) (Dec 4-3)
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Markell Rivera of Grindhouse WC
- 2nd Place - isaias Jimenez of Casteel
- 3rd Place - Dalton Loyden of Olympus wrestling club
- 4th Place - Anasco Sanchez of Relentless Wrestling Club
- 5th Place - Oren Allsup of A-Team
- 6th Place - John Carlos Gamboa of Yuma Top Team
- Markell Rivera (Grindhouse WC) won by decision over isaias Jimenez (Casteel) (Dec 3-0)
- Dalton Loyden (Olympus wrestling club) won by decision over Anasco Sanchez (Relentless Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)
- Oren Allsup (A-Team) won by decision over John Carlos Gamboa (Yuma Top Team) (Dec 4-2)