Updated 2/15 Will update weekly, depending on results/weight class movement. Thank you to Jfing and Mingus Coach. Rank wrestler providing some additional names to get on here.
106
1- Jayden Rael, Sahuarita (4th)
2- Brody Townsend, Mingus (DNP)
3- Zemira Wilhelm, Show Low (W over Hunter Lane 6-1)
4- Hunter Lane, Chino Valley (DNP)
5- Bergen Doolen, ALA Gilbert (DNP)
113
1- Cole Housley, Show Low (2nd)
2- Justin Fox, Sahuarita (WBF over Hernandez)
3- Tony Hernandez, Coconino (6th)
4- Channing Porter, Walden Grove (DNP)
120
1- Colby Evens, Chino Valley (1st)
2- Mario Bugarin, Yuma (2nd)
3- Sebastian Rochin, Az CP (5th)
4- Nickolas Phillips, Coconino (6th)
5-Damian Rios, Safford
126
1-Terrell Kinlicheenie, Snowflake (1st)
2- Christian Lopez, Sahuarita (2nd)
3- Kai Miller, Mingus (DNP)
4- David Villareal, Walden Grove (DNP)
5- Serge Fenn, Thunderbird (DNP)
6- Shawn Bamba, Peoria (DNP)
132
1- Isaac Castro, Peoria (3rd)
2- Zion Granados, Safford (DNP)
3-Andrew Sweilern, Goldwater
4-Nate Huffman, AZ College Prep
138
1- Isaac McKean, Mingus (4th)
2- Cooper French, Coconino (4th)
3-Hayden Garritson, Poston Butte (DNP)
4-Zach Burke, ALA
5-Andy Wilhelm, Show Low
6- Blake Heunemeyer, Bradshaw Mt. (DNP)
7-Vance Cuthbertson, Cactus
145
1-Kaleb Cordova, Safford
2-Charles Croci, CDO (6th)
3-Gabriel Elias, Sahuarita (6th)
4-Michael Davenport, Combs
5-Asher King, Bradshaw Mtn.
6-Hunter Casey, Show Low
152
1- Seth Fernandez, Combs (2nd)
2- Karson Zimmerman, Safford (5th)
3-Trevor Tenney, ALA Gilbert (6th)
4-Tyler Dilcher, Bradshaw Mtn.
160
1- Conrad Brady, Mingus (1st)
2- Payton Wayman, Lee Williams (2nd)
3- Lincoln Eby, Prescott (4th)
4- Broden Harold, ALA Gilbert (6th)
170
1- Fernando Gonzalez, Safford (5th)
2- Cody Owens, Combs (DNP) (1-W over Davis)
3-Julian Prieto, Sahuarita (W over Shadle)
4-Chris Shadle, Coconino (W over Davis)
5-Matthew Davis, Chino Valley
5-O'riah Jackson, Coolidge
182
1- NIck Foshee, Bradshaw Mtn. (4th)
2- Nash Jobe, ALA Gilbert (5th)
3- Payson Cardon, Snowflake, (DNP)
4- Andon Amparando, Marcos (DNP)
195
1- Dakota McMains, Chino Valley (6th)
2-Bric Jobe, ALA Gilbert, (Campo Verde, 6th)
3- Travis Christianson, Payson (DNP)
4- Hector Mendoza, Walden Grove, (DNP)
220
1- Kellon Gibson, AZ CP (2nd)
2- Mike Kelly, Bradshaw Mtn (6th)
3- Levi Pannell, Sahuarita (DNP)
4- Soto Sellis, Payson (DNP)
285
1- Taniela Taunima, Combs (1st)
2- Eduardo Reyes, Goldwater (4th)
3- Jeremy Buenrostro, ALA - Ironwood (5th)
4- Seth Mcaffee, ALA Gilbert (W over Solomon)
5- Carter Solomon, Snowflake (DNP)
6-Peyton Hines, Bradshaw Mtn. (DNP)
7-Daniel Dominguez, Amphi (DNQ)
8- Zachary Allen, Lee Williams (DNP)
106
1- Jayden Rael, Sahuarita (4th)
2- Brody Townsend, Mingus (DNP)
3- Zemira Wilhelm, Show Low (W over Hunter Lane 6-1)
4- Hunter Lane, Chino Valley (DNP)
5- Bergen Doolen, ALA Gilbert (DNP)
113
1- Cole Housley, Show Low (2nd)
2- Justin Fox, Sahuarita (WBF over Hernandez)
3- Tony Hernandez, Coconino (6th)
4- Channing Porter, Walden Grove (DNP)
120
1- Colby Evens, Chino Valley (1st)
2- Mario Bugarin, Yuma (2nd)
3- Sebastian Rochin, Az CP (5th)
4- Nickolas Phillips, Coconino (6th)
5-Damian Rios, Safford
126
1-Terrell Kinlicheenie, Snowflake (1st)
2- Christian Lopez, Sahuarita (2nd)
3- Kai Miller, Mingus (DNP)
4- David Villareal, Walden Grove (DNP)
5- Serge Fenn, Thunderbird (DNP)
6- Shawn Bamba, Peoria (DNP)
132
1- Isaac Castro, Peoria (3rd)
2- Zion Granados, Safford (DNP)
3-Andrew Sweilern, Goldwater
4-Nate Huffman, AZ College Prep
138
1- Isaac McKean, Mingus (4th)
2- Cooper French, Coconino (4th)
3-Hayden Garritson, Poston Butte (DNP)
4-Zach Burke, ALA
5-Andy Wilhelm, Show Low
6- Blake Heunemeyer, Bradshaw Mt. (DNP)
7-Vance Cuthbertson, Cactus
145
1-Kaleb Cordova, Safford
2-Charles Croci, CDO (6th)
3-Gabriel Elias, Sahuarita (6th)
4-Michael Davenport, Combs
5-Asher King, Bradshaw Mtn.
6-Hunter Casey, Show Low
152
1- Seth Fernandez, Combs (2nd)
2- Karson Zimmerman, Safford (5th)
3-Trevor Tenney, ALA Gilbert (6th)
4-Tyler Dilcher, Bradshaw Mtn.
160
1- Conrad Brady, Mingus (1st)
2- Payton Wayman, Lee Williams (2nd)
3- Lincoln Eby, Prescott (4th)
4- Broden Harold, ALA Gilbert (6th)
170
1- Fernando Gonzalez, Safford (5th)
2- Cody Owens, Combs (DNP) (1-W over Davis)
3-Julian Prieto, Sahuarita (W over Shadle)
4-Chris Shadle, Coconino (W over Davis)
5-Matthew Davis, Chino Valley
5-O'riah Jackson, Coolidge
182
1- NIck Foshee, Bradshaw Mtn. (4th)
2- Nash Jobe, ALA Gilbert (5th)
3- Payson Cardon, Snowflake, (DNP)
4- Andon Amparando, Marcos (DNP)
195
1- Dakota McMains, Chino Valley (6th)
2-Bric Jobe, ALA Gilbert, (Campo Verde, 6th)
3- Travis Christianson, Payson (DNP)
4- Hector Mendoza, Walden Grove, (DNP)
220
1- Kellon Gibson, AZ CP (2nd)
2- Mike Kelly, Bradshaw Mtn (6th)
3- Levi Pannell, Sahuarita (DNP)
4- Soto Sellis, Payson (DNP)
285
1- Taniela Taunima, Combs (1st)
2- Eduardo Reyes, Goldwater (4th)
3- Jeremy Buenrostro, ALA - Ironwood (5th)
4- Seth Mcaffee, ALA Gilbert (W over Solomon)
5- Carter Solomon, Snowflake (DNP)
6-Peyton Hines, Bradshaw Mtn. (DNP)
7-Daniel Dominguez, Amphi (DNQ)
8- Zachary Allen, Lee Williams (DNP)
Last edited: