49th Joseph City Invite

Discussion in 'Results' started by Levi, Jan 13, 2020.

  1. Levi

    Levi Well-Known Member

    Team Scores
    1 Canyon Del Oro 228.0
    2 Millennium 111.0
    3 Yuma 107.5
    4 Winslow 100.0
    5 Arizona Lutheran HS 96.0
    6 Lee Williams HS 94.5
    7 Camp Verde 83.5
    8 Mogollon 82.5
    9 Mohave 73.0
    10 Flagstaff 55.0
    10 San Pasqual Valley Hs 55.0
    12 Joseph City 53.0
    13 Holbrook 45.5
    14 Wickenburg 37.0
    15 River Valley 30.0
    16 Ganado 24.0
    17 Greyhills Academy 20.0
    18 Northland Prep 17.0
    19 Shiprock 10.0
    20 Red Mesa 5.0
    21 Tuba City 3.0
    22 Kingman 1.0
    23 Alchesay 0.0
    23 Hopi 0.0
    23 Many Farms 0.0
    23 Rock Point 0.0
    23 Shonto Prep 0.0
     
  2. Levi

    Levi Well-Known Member

    106 Gold
    Guaranteed Places
    • 1st Place - Eathon Rider of Millennium
    • 2nd Place - Terrell Kinlicheenie of Joseph City
    • 3rd Place - Zane Almon of Canyon Del Oro
    • 4th Place - Max Foy of Winslow
    • 5th Place - Ethan Zepeda of Camp Verde
    • 6th Place - Austin Kee of Ganado
    • 7th Place - Curtis Olin of River Valley
    • 8th Place - Sabian Russell of Yuma
    1st Place Match
    • Eathon Rider (Millennium) 14-1, Sr. over Terrell Kinlicheenie (Joseph City) 22-1, So. (Dec 6-3)
    3rd Place Match
    • Zane Almon (Canyon Del Oro) 34-6, Sr. over Max Foy (Winslow) 16-5, . (Dec 6-0)
    5th Place Match
    • Ethan Zepeda (Camp Verde) 6-3, . over Austin Kee (Ganado) 18-13, So. (TF-1.5 3:00 (16-1))
    7th Place Match
    • Curtis Olin (River Valley) 17-5, So. over Sabian Russell (Yuma) 12-10, . (Fall 1:00)
    106 Blue
    Guaranteed Places
    • 1st Place - Xander Serna of Yuma
    • 2nd Place - Chase Ramsgate of Flagstaff
    • 3rd Place - Damon Yellowman of Tuba City
    • 4th Place - Chase Hartwick of Mohave
    • 5th Place - Jonah Gutierrez of Arizona Lutheran HS
    • 6th Place - Ty Goseyun of Alchesay
    • 7th Place - Kane Ybarra of Winslow
    1st Place Match
    • Xander Serna (Yuma) 8-5, Fr. over Chase Ramsgate (Flagstaff) 7-10, So. (Fall 1:08)
    3rd Place Match
    • Damon Yellowman (Tuba City) 3-1, Fr. over Chase Hartwick (Mohave) 20-13, So. (Fall 4:40)
    5th Place Match
    • Jonah Gutierrez (Arizona Lutheran HS) 5-4, . over Ty Goseyun (Alchesay) 3-17, Fr. (For.)
    7th Place Match
    • Kane Ybarra (Winslow) 0-4, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
    106 White
    Guaranteed Places
    • 4th Place - Cauy Curley of Ganado
    • 4th Place - Kyle Quintana of Camp Verde
    • 4th Place - Tyrall Roland of Hopi
    • 4th Place - Daric O`campo of Kingman
    1st Place Match
    • This match has not been wrestled yet.
    3rd Place Match
    • This match has not been wrestled yet.
    113 Gold
    Guaranteed Places
    • 1st Place - Romeo Avalos of Canyon Del Oro
    • 2nd Place - Ismael Gonzalez of Camp Verde
    • 3rd Place - Conner Wren of Millennium
    • 4th Place - Mikey Doerr of Yuma
    • 5th Place - Payton Reidhead of Mogollon
    • 6th Place - Izaiah Cordova of Winslow
    • 7th Place - Nalzheehe Merlno of Tuba City
    • 8th Place - Zach Wene of Arizona Lutheran HS
    1st Place Match
    • Romeo Avalos (Canyon Del Oro) 35-2, . over Ismael Gonzalez (Camp Verde) 2-1, . (Fall 3:23)
    3rd Place Match
    • Conner Wren (Millennium) 12-8, Sr. over Mikey Doerr (Yuma) 26-9, . (Fall 0:41)
    5th Place Match
    • Payton Reidhead (Mogollon) 17-7, Fr. over Izaiah Cordova (Winslow) 10-13, . (TF-1.5 3:40 (17-2))
    7th Place Match
    • Nalzheehe Merlno (Tuba City) 1-2, . over Zach Wene (Arizona Lutheran HS) 5-4, Fr. (Dec 4-1)
    113 Blue
    Guaranteed Places
    • 1st Place - Steven Bahe of Camp Verde
    • 2nd Place - Daniel Begay of Ganado
    • 3rd Place - Samuel Haskan of Hopi
    • 4th Place - Brayden Namoki of Hopi
    • 5th Place - Boston Murdock of Joseph City
    • 6th Place - Michael Willoughby of Lee Williams HS
    • 7th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
    • 8th Place - Conner O`campo of Kingman
    • 8th Place - Alejandro Gomez-ortiz of Winslow
    1st Place Match
    • Steven Bahe (Camp Verde) 3-0, . over Daniel Begay (Ganado) 19-14, So. (Fall 4:43)
    3rd Place Match
    • Samuel Haskan (Hopi) 3-1, Fr. over Brayden Namoki (Hopi) 2-2, Fr. (Fall 1:27)
    5th Place Match
    • Boston Murdock (Joseph City) 3-8, So. over Michael Willoughby (Lee Williams HS) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 1:45)
    7th Place Match
    • Alejandro Gomez-ortiz (Winslow) 0-3, . over Conner O`campo (Kingman) 0-3, So. (DFF)
    120 Gold
    Guaranteed Places
    • 1st Place - Cael Porter of Mogollon
    • 2nd Place - Micah Berna of Canyon Del Oro
    • 3rd Place - Max Lugo of Winslow
    • 4th Place - Jason Ramirez of Holbrook
    • 5th Place - Vince Rogriguez of Wickenburg
    • 6th Place - Leon Ahasteen of Flagstaff
    • 7th Place - Cam Jordan of Arizona Lutheran HS
    • 8th Place - Damon Puryear of Mohave
    1st Place Match
    • Cael Porter (Mogollon) 20-3, So. over Micah Berna (Canyon Del Oro) 18-5, Jr. (Dec 8-7)
    3rd Place Match
    • Max Lugo (Winslow) 22-6, . over Jason Ramirez (Holbrook) 16-11, Fr. (Dec 9-2)
    5th Place Match
    • Vince Rogriguez (Wickenburg) 21-5, So. over Leon Ahasteen (Flagstaff) 3-7, Fr. (Fall 2:26)
    7th Place Match
    • Cam Jordan (Arizona Lutheran HS) 6-4, So. over Damon Puryear (Mohave) 10-10, Jr. (For.)
    120 Blue
    Guaranteed Places
    • 1st Place - Jamal James of Ganado
    • 2nd Place - Marcus Oberriter of Holbrook
    • 3rd Place - Kole Mcreynolds of Camp Verde
    • 4th Place - Nick Curnutte of Winslow
    • 5th Place - Krieger Fletcher of River Valley
    • 6th Place - Ladimier Lomayestewa of Tuba City
    1st Place Match
    • Jamal James (Ganado) 17-17, So. over Marcus Oberriter (Holbrook) 2-1, Fr. (Fall 1:29)
    3rd Place Match
    • Kole Mcreynolds (Camp Verde) 3-1, So. over Nick Curnutte (Winslow) 13-16, Fr. (Fall 2:18)
    5th Place Match
    • Krieger Fletcher (River Valley) 5-7, Fr. over Ladimier Lomayestewa (Tuba City) 0-3, So. (For.)
    7th Place Match
    • () , . over () , . (Bye)
    126 Gold
    Guaranteed Places
    • 1st Place - Trey Trejo of Canyon Del Oro
    • 2nd Place - Dade Woodard of Camp Verde
    • 3rd Place - Josh Salguero of Yuma
    • 4th Place - Zack Dixon of Lee Williams HS
    • 5th Place - Daniel Montijo of Holbrook
    • 6th Place - Isaiah Gonzales of Arizona Lutheran HS
    • 7th Place - Malachai Daniels of Holbrook
    • 8th Place - Vinton Tahbo of Mohave
    1st Place Match
    • Trey Trejo (Canyon Del Oro) 31-4, Sr. over Dade Woodard (Camp Verde) 2-1, . (Fall 1:19)
    3rd Place Match
    • Josh Salguero (Yuma) 26-7, Sr. over Zack Dixon (Lee Williams HS) 15-9, Sr. (Dec 9-4)
    5th Place Match
    • Daniel Montijo (Holbrook) 19-12, . over Isaiah Gonzales (Arizona Lutheran HS) 6-6, So. (For.)
    7th Place Match
    • Malachai Daniels (Holbrook) 1-2, Jr. over Vinton Tahbo (Mohave) 17-13, Jr. (TF-1.5 4:23 (17-0))
    126 Blue
    Guaranteed Places
    • 1st Place - Bryan Larsen of Winslow
    • 2nd Place - Shawn Stice of River Valley
    • 3rd Place - Kobe Yazzie of Northland Prep
    • 4th Place - Aiden Gunn of River Valley
    • 5th Place - Anthony Sherman of Tuba City
    • 6th Place - Zachary Dalley of Wickenburg
    • 7th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
    • 8th Place - Luke Bricel of Millennium
    • 8th Place - Cipriano Childers of Winslow
    1st Place Match
    • Bryan Larsen (Winslow) 5-4, Fr. over Shawn Stice (River Valley) 14-5, So. (Fall 1:18)
    3rd Place Match
    • Kobe Yazzie (Northland Prep) 13-5, So. over Aiden Gunn (River Valley) 10-5, Jr. (For.)
    5th Place Match
    • Anthony Sherman (Tuba City) 2-2, . over Zachary Dalley (Wickenburg) 5-15, Fr. (SV-1 6-4)
    7th Place Match
    • Cipriano Childers (Winslow) 0-3, . over Luke Bricel (Millennium) 0-3, Jr. (DFF)
    126 White
    Guaranteed Places
    • 2nd Place - Andre Nakai of Shiprock
    • 4th Place - Thomas Sanchez of Alchesay
    • 6th Place - Kenton Porter of Mogollon
    • 6th Place - Marshall Meier of Flagstaff
    • 6th Place - Stephen Moore of Camp Verde
    1st Place Match
    • This match has not been wrestled yet.
    3rd Place Match
    • This match has not been wrestled yet.
    5th Place Match
    • This match has not been wrestled yet.
    7th Place Match
    • () , . over () , . (Bye)
     
  3. Levi

    Levi Well-Known Member

    132 Gold
    Guaranteed Places
    • 1st Place - Benjamin Perez of Camp Verde
    • 2nd Place - Malaki Porter of Mogollon
    • 3rd Place - Daniel Conchaz of Millennium
    • 4th Place - Trevor Salahub of Mohave
    • 5th Place - John Chandler of Lee Williams HS
    • 6th Place - Charles Croci of Canyon Del Oro
    • 7th Place - Daniel Rodriguez of Wickenburg
    • 8th Place - Brandon George of Flagstaff
    1st Place Match
    • Benjamin Perez (Camp Verde) 3-0, Sr. over Malaki Porter (Mogollon) 21-4, So. (SV-1 6-4)
    3rd Place Match
    • Daniel Conchaz (Millennium) 8-3, Jr. over Trevor Salahub (Mohave) 25-7, . (Dec 2-0)
    5th Place Match
    • John Chandler (Lee Williams HS) 2-2, Jr. over Charles Croci (Canyon Del Oro) 25-12, . (Dec 9-2)
    7th Place Match
    • Daniel Rodriguez (Wickenburg) 16-11, . over Brandon George (Flagstaff) 1-8, Fr. (Fall 0:36)
    132 Blue
    Guaranteed Places
    • 1st Place - Jake Shumway of Holbrook
    • 2nd Place - Christian Gishie of Ganado
    • 3rd Place - Chris Curnutte of Winslow
    • 4th Place - Isaac Martinez of Holbrook
    • 5th Place - Rudy Martinez of Yuma
    • 6th Place - Christian Torch of Kingman
    • 7th Place - Joseph Begaye of Red Mesa
    • 8th Place - Tj Robles of Arizona Lutheran HS
    1st Place Match
    • Jake Shumway (Holbrook) 21-5, . over Christian Gishie (Ganado) 17-13, Sr. (TF-1.5 4:22 (15-0))
    3rd Place Match
    • Chris Curnutte (Winslow) 23-11, Sr. over Isaac Martinez (Holbrook) 2-2, Fr. (Fall 2:09)
    5th Place Match
    • Rudy Martinez (Yuma) 2-2, So. over Christian Torch (Kingman) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 0:52)
    7th Place Match
    • Joseph Begaye (Red Mesa) 1-2, Sr. over Tj Robles (Arizona Lutheran HS) 3-7, Jr. (Fall 1:40)
    132 White
    Guaranteed Places
    • 6th Place - Hunter Kasey of Alchesay
    • 6th Place - John Skinner of River Valley
    • 6th Place - Dillan Woodie of Greyhills Academy
    • 6th Place - Austin Westover of Joseph City
    • 6th Place - Alex Perry of Arizona Lutheran HS
    • 8th Place - Steiven Toth of Northland Prep
    • 8th Place - Scott Custer of Lee Williams HS
    1st Place Match
    • This match has not been wrestled yet.
    3rd Place Match
    • This match has not been wrestled yet.
    5th Place Match
    • This match has not been wrestled yet.
    7th Place Match
    • This match has not been wrestled yet.
    138 Gold
    Guaranteed Places
    • 1st Place - Michael Juarez-ramos of Mohave
    • 2nd Place - Zach Collins of Flagstaff
    • 3rd Place - Rene Garcia of Canyon Del Oro
    • 4th Place - Cole Gutierrez of Arizona Lutheran HS
    • 5th Place - Rj Caldera of Winslow
    • 6th Place - Joshua Pack of Holbrook
    • 7th Place - Xavier Sanchez of Millennium
    • 8th Place - Owen Beatty of Joseph City
    1st Place Match
    • Michael Juarez-ramos (Mohave) 19-1, . over Zach Collins (Flagstaff) 10-8, Jr. (Fall 2:41)
    3rd Place Match
    • Rene Garcia (Canyon Del Oro) 19-7, Sr. over Cole Gutierrez (Arizona Lutheran HS) 9-3, . (Dec 9-5)
    5th Place Match
    • Rj Caldera (Winslow) 21-14, Jr. over Joshua Pack (Holbrook) 10-16, So. (Dec 6-4)
    7th Place Match
    • Xavier Sanchez (Millennium) 5-7, Fr. over Owen Beatty (Joseph City) 8-10, . (Fall 2:11)
    138 Blue
    Guaranteed Places
    • 1st Place - Alex George of Tuba City
    • 2nd Place - Simon James of Ganado
    • 3rd Place - Eli Davis of River Valley
    • 4th Place - Zeferino Ramirez of Lee Williams HS
    • 5th Place - Jeremy Jones of Camp Verde
    • 6th Place - Levi Bendle of Wickenburg
    • 7th Place - Raymond Nunez of Yuma
    • 8th Place - Connor Farley of Greyhills Academy
    1st Place Match
    • Alex George (Tuba City) 3-0, So. over Simon James (Ganado) 23-7, Jr. (MD 15-5)
    3rd Place Match
    • Eli Davis (River Valley) 14-2, Sr. over Zeferino Ramirez (Lee Williams HS) 2-2, Fr. (Fall 0:19)
    5th Place Match
    • Jeremy Jones (Camp Verde) 2-2, . over Levi Bendle (Wickenburg) 15-16, Fr. (Fall 1:43)
    7th Place Match
    • Raymond Nunez (Yuma) 8-22, Fr. over Connor Farley (Greyhills Academy) 1-8, . (M. For.)
    138 White
    Guaranteed Places
    • 6th Place - Zeke Schroeder of Arizona Lutheran HS
    • 6th Place - Alexander Yamamoto of Northland Prep
    • 6th Place - Micah Johnson of Winslow
    • 6th Place - Ryan Case of Alchesay
    • 6th Place - Dominic Seweyestewa of Tuba City
    • 6th Place - Chase Lynn of Winslow
    1st Place Match
    • This match has not been wrestled yet.
    3rd Place Match
    • This match has not been wrestled yet.
    5th Place Match
    • This match has not been wrestled yet.
    7th Place Match
    • () , . over () , . (Bye)
    145 Gold
    Guaranteed Places
    • 1st Place - Jimmy Wayman of Lee Williams HS
    • 2nd Place - Ethan Hansen of Joseph City
    • 3rd Place - Mason Comer of Canyon Del Oro
    • 4th Place - Ethan Bigman of Arizona Lutheran HS
    • 5th Place - Trextan Reidhead of Mogollon
    • 6th Place - Isaac Perez of Mohave
    • 7th Place - Joessvan Torres of Yuma
    • 8th Place - Jeremiah Woody of Red Mesa
    1st Place Match
    • Jimmy Wayman (Lee Williams HS) 3-0, . over Ethan Hansen (Joseph City) 14-1, Sr. (MD 8-0)
    3rd Place Match
    • Mason Comer (Canyon Del Oro) 33-8, Sr. over Ethan Bigman (Arizona Lutheran HS) 9-3, Jr. (Fall 2:41)
    5th Place Match
    • Trextan Reidhead (Mogollon) 13-10, Fr. over Isaac Perez (Mohave) 21-13, Sr. (Dec 9-6)
    7th Place Match
    • Joessvan Torres (Yuma) 5-16, Sr. over Jeremiah Woody (Red Mesa) 0-3, Jr. (Fall 3:53)
    145 Blue
    Guaranteed Places
    • 1st Place - Aidan Puhuyesva of Hopi
    • 2nd Place - Lucas Milligan of Winslow
    • 3rd Place - Brice Gorda of Camp Verde
    • 4th Place - Cameron Rucker of Flagstaff
    • 5th Place - Alan Colin of Winslow
    • 6th Place - Ethan Munson of Kingman
    • 7th Place - Simon Natatches of Red Mesa
    1st Place Match
    • Aidan Puhuyesva (Hopi) 7-1, . over Lucas Milligan (Winslow) 11-8, . (Dec 10-7)
    3rd Place Match
    • Brice Gorda (Camp Verde) 3-1, Fr. over Cameron Rucker (Flagstaff) 2-9, Fr. (Fall 3:46)
    5th Place Match
    • Alan Colin (Winslow) 0-2, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
    7th Place Match
    • Simon Natatches (Red Mesa) 0-2, So. over () , . (Bye)
    145 White
    Guaranteed Places
    • 6th Place - Jacob Yazzie of Holbrook
    • 6th Place - Emory Burden of Northland Prep
    • 6th Place - Joshua Woodbury of Millennium
    • 6th Place - Ryan Matteson of River Valley
    • 8th Place - Trent Makinson of Camp Verde
    • 8th Place - Triston Patterson of Kingman
    • 8th Place - Kenny Yellowhair of Many Farms
    • 8th Place - Jeremiah Yazzie of Tuba City
    1st Place Match
    • This match has not been wrestled yet.
    3rd Place Match
    • This match has not been wrestled yet.
    5th Place Match
    • This match has not been wrestled yet.
    7th Place Match
    • This match has not been wrestled yet.
     
  4. Levi

    Levi Well-Known Member

    152 Gold
    Guaranteed Places
    • 1st Place - Joseph Tinghitella of Canyon Del Oro
    • 2nd Place - Gabriel Mckenney of Arizona Lutheran HS
    • 3rd Place - Jahreal James of Millennium
    • 4th Place - Josh Herrera of Yuma
    • 5th Place - Dalton Galicia of Mohave
    • 6th Place - Jacob Richards of Holbrook
    • 7th Place - Garrett Dulaney of Camp Verde
    • 8th Place - Tyler Huff of River Valley
    1st Place Match
    • Joseph Tinghitella (Canyon Del Oro) 19-12, Jr. over Gabriel Mckenney (Arizona Lutheran HS) 6-4, So. (MD 10-2)
    3rd Place Match
    • Jahreal James (Millennium) 7-4, Sr. over Josh Herrera (Yuma) 11-25, Jr. (Dec 2-0)
    5th Place Match
    • Dalton Galicia (Mohave) 14-9, Jr. over Jacob Richards (Holbrook) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 4:12)
    7th Place Match
    • Garrett Dulaney (Camp Verde) 1-2, . over Tyler Huff (River Valley) 8-9, Sr. (For.)
    152 Blue
    Guaranteed Places
    • 1st Place - Coil Watchman of Alchesay
    • 2nd Place - Jervis Begay of Ganado
    • 3rd Place - Nevin Panana of Hopi
    • 4th Place - Brody Penrod of Joseph City
    • 5th Place - Tanzen Nunez of San Pasqual Valley Hs
    • 6th Place - Jeff Torch of Kingman
    1st Place Match
    • Coil Watchman (Alchesay) 10-7, So. over Jervis Begay (Ganado) 3-1, . (Fall 3:43)
    3rd Place Match
    • Nevin Panana (Hopi) 3-1, So. over Brody Penrod (Joseph City) 8-15, Fr. (Fall 0:43)
    5th Place Match
    • Tanzen Nunez (San Pasqual Valley Hs) 2-2, Fr. over Jeff Torch (Kingman) 0-3, So. (For.)
    7th Place Match
    • () , . over () , . (Bye)
    160 Gold
    Guaranteed Places
    • 1st Place - Austin Pitts of Canyon Del Oro
    • 2nd Place - Landon Shorty of Winslow
    • 3rd Place - Jordan Smith of Millennium
    • 4th Place - Zach Fowler of Yuma
    • 5th Place - Jacob Halbison of Joseph City
    • 6th Place - Oscar Gamez of Lee Williams HS
    • 7th Place - Victor Interiano of Camp Verde
    • 8th Place - Jose Maya of Mohave
    1st Place Match
    • Austin Pitts (Canyon Del Oro) 29-5, Jr. over Landon Shorty (Winslow) 18-5, . (MD 19-5)
    3rd Place Match
    • Jordan Smith (Millennium) 8-5, Sr. over Zach Fowler (Yuma) 2-2, . (Fall 1:44)
    5th Place Match
    • Jacob Halbison (Joseph City) 12-13, Fr. over Oscar Gamez (Lee Williams HS) 1-3, So. (Fall 2:40)
    7th Place Match
    • Victor Interiano (Camp Verde) 1-2, Sr. over Jose Maya (Mohave) 5-14, Jr. (Fall 1:39)
    160 Blue
    Guaranteed Places
    • 1st Place - Caleb Dreher of Wickenburg
    • 2nd Place - Rydez Way of Alchesay
    • 3rd Place - Kyle Brooks of River Valley
    • 4th Place - Jeremy Jones of Flagstaff
    • 5th Place - Wyatt Yazzie of Ganado
    • 6th Place - Wes Mckinley of Mohave
    • 7th Place - Tymicus Yazzie of Shonto Prep
    • 8th Place - Joey Quintero of Northland Prep
    1st Place Match
    • Caleb Dreher (Wickenburg) 10-9, Sr. over Rydez Way (Alchesay) 4-18, Jr. (Fall 1:52)
    3rd Place Match
    • Kyle Brooks (River Valley) 12-4, Sr. over Jeremy Jones (Flagstaff) 7-7, So. (Fall 0:23)
    5th Place Match
    • Wyatt Yazzie (Ganado) 2-2, Jr. over Wes Mckinley (Mohave) 6-7, So. (Inj. 1:00)
    7th Place Match
    • Tymicus Yazzie (Shonto Prep) 1-2, So. over Joey Quintero (Northland Prep) 6-13, So. (For.)
    160 White
    Guaranteed Places
    • 6th Place - Izaak Padilla of Winslow
    • 6th Place - Jackson Bush of Winslow
    • 6th Place - Edrick Silvain of Camp Verde
    • 6th Place - Brady Johnson of Arizona Lutheran HS
    1st Place Match
    • This match has not been wrestled yet.
    3rd Place Match
    • This match has not been wrestled yet.
    5th Place Match
    • This match has not been wrestled yet.
    7th Place Match
    • () , . over () , . (Bye)
    170 Gold
    Guaranteed Places
    • 1st Place - Gavin Davis of Arizona Lutheran HS
    • 2nd Place - Fisher Porter of Mogollon
    • 3rd Place - Coy Bowser of Wickenburg
    • 4th Place - Christian Marzo of Lee Williams HS
    • 5th Place - Winston Mike of Shiprock
    • 6th Place - Chris Scialdone of Mohave
    • 7th Place - Kaimana Beaver of Millennium
    • 8th Place - Donovan Rodriguez of Canyon Del Oro
    1st Place Match
    • Gavin Davis (Arizona Lutheran HS) 11-0, Sr. over Fisher Porter (Mogollon) 10-2, So. (Fall 1:36)
    3rd Place Match
    • Coy Bowser (Wickenburg) 20-6, . over Christian Marzo (Lee Williams HS) 2-2, So. (Fall 3:48)
    5th Place Match
    • Winston Mike (Shiprock) 11-8, Sr. over Chris Scialdone (Mohave) 15-11, . (For.)
    7th Place Match
    • Kaimana Beaver (Millennium) 1-2, Jr. over Donovan Rodriguez (Canyon Del Oro) 8-11, So. (For.)
    170 Blue
    Guaranteed Places
    • 1st Place - Thayer Nez of Tuba City
    • 2nd Place - Stephen Salazar of Winslow
    • 3rd Place - Tyler Chilly of Red Mesa
    • 4th Place - Coy Dexter of Camp Verde
    • 5th Place - Leo Gonzalez of Yuma
    • 6th Place - Mateo Vargas of Winslow
    1st Place Match
    • Thayer Nez (Tuba City) 4-0, So. over Stephen Salazar (Winslow) 3-1, So. (Fall 5:41)
    3rd Place Match
    • Tyler Chilly (Red Mesa) 4-1, So. over Coy Dexter (Camp Verde) 4-2, . (Fall 2:07)
    5th Place Match
    • Leo Gonzalez (Yuma) 8-5, . over Mateo Vargas (Winslow) 8-6, Sr. (For.)
    182 Gold
    Guaranteed Places
    • 1st Place - Servando Campos of Yuma
    • 2nd Place - Joel Ayala of San Pasqual Valley Hs
    • 3rd Place - Daniel Massadeh of Arizona Lutheran HS
    • 4th Place - Oleksiy Evtimov of Flagstaff
    • 5th Place - Cylis Gonlzales of Winslow
    • 6th Place - Malakai Johnson of Holbrook
    • 7th Place - Jerome Peshtony of Ganado
    • 8th Place - Christian Steward of Kingman
    1st Place Match
    • Servando Campos (Yuma) 33-2, Sr. over Joel Ayala (San Pasqual Valley Hs) 2-1, Jr. (Fall 1:45)
    3rd Place Match
    • Daniel Massadeh (Arizona Lutheran HS) 8-4, Sr. over Oleksiy Evtimov (Flagstaff) 9-6, Jr. (Dec 3-2)
    5th Place Match
    • Cylis Gonlzales (Winslow) 31-7, Jr. over Malakai Johnson (Holbrook) 14-18, So. (Fall 4:03)
    7th Place Match
    • Jerome Peshtony (Ganado) 1-2, . over Christian Steward (Kingman) 0-3, Sr. (Inj. 2:51)
    182 Blue
    Guaranteed Places
    • 1st Place - Michael Bowie of Wickenburg
    • 2nd Place - Sam Jones of Wickenburg
    • 3rd Place - Caron Cunningham of Arizona Lutheran HS
    • 4th Place - Chase Rice of River Valley
    • 5th Place - Alonzo Haskan of Red Mesa
    • 6th Place - Brenden Senn of Canyon Del Oro
    • 7th Place - Rett Craig of Mohave
    1st Place Match
    • Michael Bowie (Wickenburg) 18-11, So. over Sam Jones (Wickenburg) 2-3, . (Fall 2:56)
    3rd Place Match
    • Caron Cunningham (Arizona Lutheran HS) 6-5, Fr. over Chase Rice (River Valley) 7-6, Sr. (Dec 10-5)
    5th Place Match
    • Alonzo Haskan (Red Mesa) 1-2, Fr. over Brenden Senn (Canyon Del Oro) 2-4, Jr. (For.)
    7th Place Match
    • Rett Craig (Mohave) 7-10, So. over () , . (Bye)
    182 White
    Guaranteed Places
    • 3rd Place - Draper Casey of Tuba City
    • 3rd Place - Myrin Harrison of Rock Point
    • 3rd Place - Zachariah Watchman of Shonto Prep
    Round 1
    • Myrin Harrison (Rock Point) 1-0, Sr. over Zachariah Watchman (Shonto Prep) 0-1, Sr. (Fall 1:25)
    Round 2
    • This match has not been wrestled yet.
    Round 3
    • This match has not been wrestled yet.
     
  5. Levi

    Levi Well-Known Member

    195 Gold
    Guaranteed Places
    • 1st Place - Andrik Valdez of Canyon Del Oro
    • 2nd Place - Gage Thomas of Winslow
    • 3rd Place - Ben Evtimov of Flagstaff
    • 4th Place - Jax Adair of Millennium
    • 5th Place - Joe Fisher of Lee Williams HS
    • 6th Place - Domitillo Esquivel of Wickenburg
    • 7th Place - Joshua Pina of Ganado
    • 8th Place - Joey Green of Arizona Lutheran HS
    1st Place Match
    • Andrik Valdez (Canyon Del Oro) 32-4, Sr. over Gage Thomas (Winslow) 33-5, So. (Fall 0:52)
    3rd Place Match
    • Ben Evtimov (Flagstaff) 5-6, Sr. over Jax Adair (Millennium) 2-2, Fr. (Fall 2:42)
    5th Place Match
    • Joe Fisher (Lee Williams HS) 2-2, Jr. over Domitillo Esquivel (Wickenburg) 9-13, So. (SV-1 5-3)
    7th Place Match
    • Joshua Pina (Ganado) 17-6, Jr. over Joey Green (Arizona Lutheran HS) 0-8, So. (Fall 2:03)
    195 Blue
    Guaranteed Places
    • 1st Place - Andrew Cervantes of River Valley
    • 2nd Place - Jaynoah Medel of Yuma
    • 3rd Place - Shelzay Suttle of Alchesay
    • 4th Place - Lucas Benton of Northland Prep
    • 5th Place - Rylan Piestewa of Tuba City
    • 6th Place - J-kwan Deleon of Alchesay
    • 7th Place - Carson Bryant of Shonto Prep
    • 8th Place - Evan Martinez of Kingman
    1st Place Match
    • Andrew Cervantes (River Valley) 5-0, . over Jaynoah Medel (Yuma) 10-14, So. (Fall 0:42)
    3rd Place Match
    • Shelzay Suttle (Alchesay) 8-17, So. over Lucas Benton (Northland Prep) 11-12, Sr. (Fall 2:28)
    5th Place Match
    • Rylan Piestewa (Tuba City) 2-2, . over J-kwan Deleon (Alchesay) 1-3, . (Fall 0:40)
    7th Place Match
    • Carson Bryant (Shonto Prep) 1-2, Sr. over Evan Martinez (Kingman) 0-3, So. (For.)
    195 White
    Guaranteed Places
    • 3rd Place - Enrique Garcia of Yuma
    • 3rd Place - Neilson Lomayestewa of Hopi
    • 3rd Place - Tayshaun Williams of Tuba City
    Round 1
    • Tayshaun Williams (Tuba City) 1-0, . over Neilson Lomayestewa (Hopi) 0-1, Sr. (For.)
    Round 2
    • This match has not been wrestled yet.
    Round 3
    • This match has not been wrestled yet.
    220 Gold
    Guaranteed Places
    • 1st Place - Michael Dulin of River Valley
    • 2nd Place - Zachary Allen of Lee Williams HS
    • 3rd Place - Jacob Roosevelt of San Pasqual Valley Hs
    • 4th Place - Christopher Garcia of Canyon Del Oro
    • 5th Place - Thomas Nunn of Mohave
    • 6th Place - Santiago Gomez of Camp Verde
    • 7th Place - Karl Bigman of Red Mesa
    • 8th Place - Gael Duarte of Yuma
    1st Place Match
    • Michael Dulin (River Valley) 15-5, So. over Zachary Allen (Lee Williams HS) 2-1, Jr. (Fall 5:12)
    3rd Place Match
    • Jacob Roosevelt (San Pasqual Valley Hs) 3-1, Sr. over Christopher Garcia (Canyon Del Oro) 13-18, Jr. (Fall 0:31)
    5th Place Match
    • Thomas Nunn (Mohave) 22-12, Sr. over Santiago Gomez (Camp Verde) 1-3, . (Dec 5-2)
    7th Place Match
    • Karl Bigman (Red Mesa) 1-2, Jr. over Gael Duarte (Yuma) 0-4, Sr. (Fall 0:54)
    220 Blue
    Guaranteed Places
    • 1st Place - Cudia Tihe of Shiprock
    • 2nd Place - Zach Bortz of Winslow
    • 3rd Place - Landon Stephens of Mogollon
    • 4th Place - Harley Naylor of Kingman
    • 5th Place - Justin Lara of Wickenburg
    • 6th Place - Dorian Rodriquez of Millennium
    1st Place Match
    • Cudia Tihe (Shiprock) 15-4, Fr. over Zach Bortz (Winslow) 4-1, . (Dec 9-4)
    3rd Place Match
    • Landon Stephens (Mogollon) 6-2, Fr. over Harley Naylor (Kingman) 2-2, Fr. (Fall 1:59)
    5th Place Match
    • Justin Lara (Wickenburg) 9-11, So. over Dorian Rodriquez (Millennium) 3-4, So. (Fall 0:36)
    7th Place Match
    • () , . over () , . (Bye)
    220 White
    Guaranteed Places
    • 6th Place - Talon Foster of Holbrook
    • 6th Place - Tyrin Mann of Tuba City
    • 6th Place - Julian Davis of Winslow
    • 6th Place - Colton Etsitty of Many Farms
    • 8th Place - Aryanna Secakuku of Greyhills Academy
    • 8th Place - Kyle Lavine of Winslow
    • 8th Place - Maddox Nez of Alchesay
    • 8th Place - Damieon Nez of Ganado
    1st Place Match
    • This match has not been wrestled yet.
    3rd Place Match
    • This match has not been wrestled yet.
    5th Place Match
    • This match has not been wrestled yet.
    7th Place Match
    • This match has not been wrestled yet.
    220 Green
    Guaranteed Places
    • 3rd Place - Trevor Hutchinson of Arizona Lutheran HS
    • 3rd Place - Jacoby Perry of Rock Point
    • 3rd Place - Justice Smith of Winslow
    Round 1
    • Justice Smith (Winslow) 1-0, . over Jacoby Perry (Rock Point) 0-1, Sr. (For.)
    Round 2
    • This match has not been wrestled yet.
    Round 3
    • This match has not been wrestled yet.
    285 Gold
    Guaranteed Places
    • 1st Place - Justin Perez of Yuma
    • 2nd Place - Vaughn Salabye of Greyhills Academy
    • 3rd Place - Edgar Espinoza of San Pasqual Valley Hs
    • 4th Place - Max Cordova of Canyon Del Oro
    • 5th Place - Shawndiin Mccray of Ganado
    • 6th Place - Aiden Lovato of Winslow
    • 7th Place - Reese Ashcroft of Joseph City
    • 8th Place - Tony Espitia of Holbrook
    1st Place Match
    • Justin Perez (Yuma) 34-1, Sr. over Vaughn Salabye (Greyhills Academy) 24-3, Fr. (Dec 6-1)
    3rd Place Match
    • Edgar Espinoza (San Pasqual Valley Hs) 3-1, Jr. over Max Cordova (Canyon Del Oro) 13-10, . (Fall 0:54)
    5th Place Match
    • Shawndiin Mccray (Ganado) 2-2, Sr. over Aiden Lovato (Winslow) 19-11, . (Fall 0:57)
    7th Place Match
    • Reese Ashcroft (Joseph City) 1-2, Jr. over Tony Espitia (Holbrook) 5-7, Jr. (Fall 1:45)
    285 Blue
    Guaranteed Places
    • 1st Place - Jaylon Begay of Shiprock
    • 2nd Place - Frederico Riley of Alchesay
    • 3rd Place - Angelo Begay of Tuba City
    • 4th Place - Isaac Blake of Shonto Prep
    • 5th Place - Kyren Burnette of Alchesay
    • 6th Place - Dylan Dieter of River Valley
    • 7th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
    • 8th Place - Darwin Cruz of Flagstaff
    • 8th Place - Elroy Watson of Tuba City
    1st Place Match
    • Jaylon Begay (Shiprock) 12-2, Fr. over Frederico Riley (Alchesay) 10-3, . (Fall 3:36)
    3rd Place Match
    • Angelo Begay (Tuba City) 3-1, . over Isaac Blake (Shonto Prep) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 0:53)
    5th Place Match
    • Kyren Burnette (Alchesay) 2-2, Sr. over Dylan Dieter (River Valley) 1-3, Sr. (Fall 0:34)
    7th Place Match
    • Darwin Cruz (Flagstaff) 9-9, . over Elroy Watson (Tuba City) 0-3, Fr. (DFF)
    285 White
    Guaranteed Places
    • 6th Place - Dylan Thomas of Millennium
    • 6th Place - Deaaron Begay of Winslow
    • 6th Place - Trevor Humbert of Arizona Lutheran HS
    • 6th Place - Fred Santos of Kingman
    • 6th Place - Galvan Roy of Camp Verde
    • 8th Place - Erono Hummingbird of Red Mesa
    • 8th Place - Joseph Thomas of Joseph City
    1st Place Match
    • This match has not been wrestled yet.
    3rd Place Match
    • This match has not been wrestled yet.
    5th Place Match
    • This match has not been wrestled yet.
    7th Place Match
    • This match has not been wrestled yet.
     

Share This Page