Let me know where the mistakes are....
As requested by The People, I only have an interest in D3 so other divisions are on their own. Updated pre Flowing Wells/Doc Wright.
Took out Anthony Garrobo, Safford (5th in '21). Family moved to Reno. Also don't see a few returners on Safford's roster, maybe they will be late additions.
Freshman, Anyone got others to add?
Nolan Wilson (Coconino)
Racer Uhler (Mingus)
Daniel Guerrero (Sahuarita)
Sergio Pena (Sahuarita)
Gabriel Gallardo (Sahuarita),
Che Jenkins (Salpointe)
Devin Kinlicheenie (Snowflake)
Pedro Mendoza (Walden Grove)
Enzo Morales (Walden Grove)
106
1) Brody Townsend, Mingus (1st in '21) (Hasn't wrestled yet??)
2) Bergen Doolen, Ala Gilbert North (4th in '21)
3) Anthony Escalera, Coconino (1-2) (Beat Guerrero)
4) Daniel Guerrero, Sahuarita (9)
5) Chrystian Owens, Mohave (11-0)
113
1) Vonn Fenn, Thunderbird (2nd in '21)
2) Zemira Wilhelm, Show Low (3rd in '21)
3) Zachary Bates, Walden Grove (5th in '21)
4) Jayden Rael, Sahuarita (6th in '21)
5) Brandon Clark, Mohave (2-2)
6) Shevy Landis-Ku, Poston Butte
7) Che Jenkins, Salpointe (9)
8) Racer Uhler, Mingus (9)
120
1) Justin Fox, Sahuarita (3rd in '21) (Beat Hernandez and Lane)
2) Tony Hernandez, Coconino (2nd in '21) (Beat Lane
3) Trevor Ouelette, Mesquite (2-2)
4) Hunter Lane, Chino Valley (2-2)
5) Andru Gomez, Salpointe
6) Pedro Mendoza, Walden Grove (9)
7) Patrick Kincannon, Empire (1-2)
Damian Rios, Safford (6th in '21) Not on roster???
126
1) Troy Kinlicheenie, Snowflake (3rd in '21)
2) Nickolas Phillips, Coconino (4th in '21) (Up at 26 with teammate Hernandez at 20, unless he drops to 13)
3) Sergio Pena, Sahuarita (9)
4) Angel Casillas, Mingus (Transfer from Camp Verde, 4th in D4 '21)
5) Channing Porter, Walden Grove (6th in '21)
6) Preston Ouelette, Mesquite (2-2)
7) Wallace Stooks, Prescott (2-2)
132
1) Kai Miller, Mingus (1st in '21) (Back at Mile High)
2) Terrell Kinlicheenie, Snowflake (3rd in '21)
3) Sabian Russell, Yuma (4th in '21)
4) Isaiah Borbon, Walden Grove (Transfer from Desert View, 4th in D2)
5) Zion Granados, Safford (5th in '21)
6) Isaiah Miller, Sahuarita (1-2) (Beat Porter)
138
1) Christian Lopez, Sahuarita (2nd in '21)
2) Logan Hanchett, Show Low (4th in '21)
3) Shawn Bamba, Peoria (5th in '21)
4) Serge Fenn, Thunderbird (6th in '21)
5) Nate Huffman Az College Prep (6th in '21)
6) Brandon Loyden, ALA G (9)
7) Ky Owens, Snowflake (4th in '21)
9) Ray Granados Safford (2-2) (Beat Woods)
8) Michael Woods, Coconino (2-2)
144
1) Andy Wilhelm, Show Low (3rd in '21)
2) Gabriel Gallardo, Sahuarita (9) (1st @ MV)
3) Enzo Morales, Walden Grove (9) (Beat Gerritson, 3rd @ MV)
4) Hayden Gerritson, Poston Butte (2nd in '21) (Bad weekend at MV?)
5) Michael Davenport, Combs (2-2)
6) Rory Owens, Snowflake (1-2)
7) Sergio Martinez, Peoria (1-2)
150
1) Cooper French, Coconino (1st in '21)
2) Isaac McKean, Mingus (4th in '21)
3) Charles Croci, Canyon Del Oro (4th in '21)
4) Trevor Tenney, Ala Gilbert North (4th in '21)
5) Jackson Perkins, Prescott (6th in '21)
6) Asher King, Bradshaw Mtn. (2-2)
7) Phillip Livingston, Thunderbird (2-2)
Karson Zimmerman, Safford (3rd in '21) Not on roster???
157
1) Kaleb Cordova, Safford (1st in '21)
2) Broden Harrold, Ala Gilbert North (6th in '21)
3) Rory Owens, Snowflake (1-2)
4) Tyler Dilcher, Bradshaw Mtn (2-2)
165
1) Payton Wayman, Lee Williams (1st in '21)
2) Cody Owen, Combs (2nd in '21)
2) Kristofer Carrillo, Poston Butte (3rd in '21)
3) Julian Prieto, Sahuarita (4th in '21)
4) Braden Peglow, Empire (5th in '21)
5) Ogi Mircic, Goldwater (6th in '21)
6) Cameron Mcdonald, AZ College Prep (2-2)
7) Mason Monnier, Combs (2-2)
8) Zach Fowler, Yuma (2-2)
9) Nick Dimbat, Payson (1-2)
175
1) Mathew Davis, Chino Valley (2nd in '21)
2) Kaleb Hill, Bradshaw Mtn (3rd in '21)
3)Fernando Gonzales, Safford (3rd in '21)(Back at Peoria)
4) Nash Jobe, Ala Gilbert (6th in '21)
5) Marcos Serna, Goldwater (Beat Miller of Cactus)
6) Emanuel Miller, Cactus (4th in '21)
7) Cody Hanna, Prescott (2-2)
8) Thayer Nez, Coconino (1-2)
Nick Foshee, Bradshaw Mtn (4th in '21) (Not sure where to put him weight wise, was 75 until Hill took over)
190
1) Bric Jobe, Ala Gilbert (1st in '21)
1) Travis Christianson, Payson (1st in '21) (Beat McMains 2x)
2) Dakota McMains, Chino Valley (2nd in '21)
3) Luke Isaak, Shadow Mtn (2nd in '21)
4) Bryce White, Snowflake (3rd in '21)
6) Kayden Luke, CDO (5th in '21) (Transfer from Ironwood Ridge)
7) Gary Smith, Safford (2-2)
215
1) Jacob Lambert, Empire (3rd in '21) (Beat Orono-Khaivilay)
2) Levi Pannell, Sahuarita (6th in '21) (Beat Kelley)
3) Michael Kelley, Bradshaw Mtn (5th in '21)
4) Jaiden Orono-Khaivilay, Greenway (4th in '21)
5) Jimmy Johnson, Payson (2-2)
6) Jonathon Williams, Mohave (2-2)
7) Vole Tei, ALA Gilbert (Beat Kinlicheenie)
8) Devin Kinlicheenie, Snowflake (9)
285
1) Mason Cullop, Cactus (5th in '21)
2) Peyton Hines, Bradshaw Mtn. (2-2)
3) Jesse Octavia Cajello 1-2 Rio Rico (1-2)
4) Cannon White, Ala Gilbert (1-2)
As requested by The People, I only have an interest in D3 so other divisions are on their own. Updated pre Flowing Wells/Doc Wright.
Took out Anthony Garrobo, Safford (5th in '21). Family moved to Reno. Also don't see a few returners on Safford's roster, maybe they will be late additions.
Freshman, Anyone got others to add?
Nolan Wilson (Coconino)
Racer Uhler (Mingus)
Daniel Guerrero (Sahuarita)
Sergio Pena (Sahuarita)
Gabriel Gallardo (Sahuarita),
Che Jenkins (Salpointe)
Devin Kinlicheenie (Snowflake)
Pedro Mendoza (Walden Grove)
Enzo Morales (Walden Grove)
106
1) Brody Townsend, Mingus (1st in '21) (Hasn't wrestled yet??)
2) Bergen Doolen, Ala Gilbert North (4th in '21)
3) Anthony Escalera, Coconino (1-2) (Beat Guerrero)
4) Daniel Guerrero, Sahuarita (9)
5) Chrystian Owens, Mohave (11-0)
113
1) Vonn Fenn, Thunderbird (2nd in '21)
2) Zemira Wilhelm, Show Low (3rd in '21)
3) Zachary Bates, Walden Grove (5th in '21)
4) Jayden Rael, Sahuarita (6th in '21)
5) Brandon Clark, Mohave (2-2)
6) Shevy Landis-Ku, Poston Butte
7) Che Jenkins, Salpointe (9)
8) Racer Uhler, Mingus (9)
120
1) Justin Fox, Sahuarita (3rd in '21) (Beat Hernandez and Lane)
2) Tony Hernandez, Coconino (2nd in '21) (Beat Lane
3) Trevor Ouelette, Mesquite (2-2)
4) Hunter Lane, Chino Valley (2-2)
5) Andru Gomez, Salpointe
6) Pedro Mendoza, Walden Grove (9)
7) Patrick Kincannon, Empire (1-2)
Damian Rios, Safford (6th in '21) Not on roster???
126
1) Troy Kinlicheenie, Snowflake (3rd in '21)
2) Nickolas Phillips, Coconino (4th in '21) (Up at 26 with teammate Hernandez at 20, unless he drops to 13)
3) Sergio Pena, Sahuarita (9)
4) Angel Casillas, Mingus (Transfer from Camp Verde, 4th in D4 '21)
5) Channing Porter, Walden Grove (6th in '21)
6) Preston Ouelette, Mesquite (2-2)
7) Wallace Stooks, Prescott (2-2)
132
1) Kai Miller, Mingus (1st in '21) (Back at Mile High)
2) Terrell Kinlicheenie, Snowflake (3rd in '21)
3) Sabian Russell, Yuma (4th in '21)
4) Isaiah Borbon, Walden Grove (Transfer from Desert View, 4th in D2)
5) Zion Granados, Safford (5th in '21)
6) Isaiah Miller, Sahuarita (1-2) (Beat Porter)
138
1) Christian Lopez, Sahuarita (2nd in '21)
2) Logan Hanchett, Show Low (4th in '21)
3) Shawn Bamba, Peoria (5th in '21)
4) Serge Fenn, Thunderbird (6th in '21)
5) Nate Huffman Az College Prep (6th in '21)
6) Brandon Loyden, ALA G (9)
7) Ky Owens, Snowflake (4th in '21)
9) Ray Granados Safford (2-2) (Beat Woods)
8) Michael Woods, Coconino (2-2)
144
1) Andy Wilhelm, Show Low (3rd in '21)
2) Gabriel Gallardo, Sahuarita (9) (1st @ MV)
3) Enzo Morales, Walden Grove (9) (Beat Gerritson, 3rd @ MV)
4) Hayden Gerritson, Poston Butte (2nd in '21) (Bad weekend at MV?)
5) Michael Davenport, Combs (2-2)
6) Rory Owens, Snowflake (1-2)
7) Sergio Martinez, Peoria (1-2)
150
1) Cooper French, Coconino (1st in '21)
2) Isaac McKean, Mingus (4th in '21)
3) Charles Croci, Canyon Del Oro (4th in '21)
4) Trevor Tenney, Ala Gilbert North (4th in '21)
5) Jackson Perkins, Prescott (6th in '21)
6) Asher King, Bradshaw Mtn. (2-2)
7) Phillip Livingston, Thunderbird (2-2)
Karson Zimmerman, Safford (3rd in '21) Not on roster???
157
1) Kaleb Cordova, Safford (1st in '21)
2) Broden Harrold, Ala Gilbert North (6th in '21)
3) Rory Owens, Snowflake (1-2)
4) Tyler Dilcher, Bradshaw Mtn (2-2)
165
1) Payton Wayman, Lee Williams (1st in '21)
2) Cody Owen, Combs (2nd in '21)
2) Kristofer Carrillo, Poston Butte (3rd in '21)
3) Julian Prieto, Sahuarita (4th in '21)
4) Braden Peglow, Empire (5th in '21)
5) Ogi Mircic, Goldwater (6th in '21)
6) Cameron Mcdonald, AZ College Prep (2-2)
7) Mason Monnier, Combs (2-2)
8) Zach Fowler, Yuma (2-2)
9) Nick Dimbat, Payson (1-2)
175
1) Mathew Davis, Chino Valley (2nd in '21)
2) Kaleb Hill, Bradshaw Mtn (3rd in '21)
3)Fernando Gonzales, Safford (3rd in '21)(Back at Peoria)
4) Nash Jobe, Ala Gilbert (6th in '21)
5) Marcos Serna, Goldwater (Beat Miller of Cactus)
6) Emanuel Miller, Cactus (4th in '21)
7) Cody Hanna, Prescott (2-2)
8) Thayer Nez, Coconino (1-2)
Nick Foshee, Bradshaw Mtn (4th in '21) (Not sure where to put him weight wise, was 75 until Hill took over)
190
1) Bric Jobe, Ala Gilbert (1st in '21)
1) Travis Christianson, Payson (1st in '21) (Beat McMains 2x)
2) Dakota McMains, Chino Valley (2nd in '21)
3) Luke Isaak, Shadow Mtn (2nd in '21)
4) Bryce White, Snowflake (3rd in '21)
6) Kayden Luke, CDO (5th in '21) (Transfer from Ironwood Ridge)
7) Gary Smith, Safford (2-2)
215
1) Jacob Lambert, Empire (3rd in '21) (Beat Orono-Khaivilay)
2) Levi Pannell, Sahuarita (6th in '21) (Beat Kelley)
3) Michael Kelley, Bradshaw Mtn (5th in '21)
4) Jaiden Orono-Khaivilay, Greenway (4th in '21)
5) Jimmy Johnson, Payson (2-2)
6) Jonathon Williams, Mohave (2-2)
7) Vole Tei, ALA Gilbert (Beat Kinlicheenie)
8) Devin Kinlicheenie, Snowflake (9)
285
1) Mason Cullop, Cactus (5th in '21)
2) Peyton Hines, Bradshaw Mtn. (2-2)
3) Jesse Octavia Cajello 1-2 Rio Rico (1-2)
4) Cannon White, Ala Gilbert (1-2)
Last edited: