You are using an out of date browser. It may not display this or other websites correctly.
You should upgrade or use an
alternative browser.
Dec 21,22 McClintock Charger Invitational @McClintock hs RESULTS
Well-Known Member
Staff member
- Camp Verde
- Red Mountain
- Poston Butte
- Sunnyside
- Maricopa
- Shadow Ridge
- La Joya Community
- McClintock
- Thatcher
- Paradise Valley
- Mesquite
- Shadow Mountain
- Combs
- Gilbert
- Marcos de Niza
- Washington
- Tempe
- Arcadia
post your results
Well-Known Member
Staff member
1 Sunnyside H.S. 267.5
2 Red Mountain 201.5
3 Combs 181.5
4 Marcos De Niza 136.0
5 Tempe 123.0
6 Thatcher 108.0
7 La Joya Community 81.0
8 Poston Butte 78.0
9 Camp Verde 77.0
10 Mcclintock 69.5
11 Shadow Mountain 58.0
12 Gilbert 53.0
13 Arcadia 46.5
14 Maricopa 39.0
15 Washington 34.5
16 Mayer HS 20.0
17 Shadow Ridge
Well-Known Member
Staff member
106
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Murphy DeMara of Red Mountain
- 2nd Place - Gavin Gonzales of Marcos De Niza
- 3rd Place - Victor Lopez of Sunnyside H.S.
- 4th Place - Jaden Gardoni of Combs
- 5th Place - Raydale Johnson of La Joya Community
- 6th Place - Alonso Garcia of Mcclintock
1st Place Match
- Murphy DeMara (Red Mountain) 20-1, So. over Gavin Gonzales (Marcos De Niza) 15-4, So. (Dec 1-0)
3rd Place Match
- Victor Lopez (Sunnyside H.S.) 18-2, So. over Jaden Gardoni (Combs) 22-9, Jr. (TF-1.5 4:00 (16-1))
5th Place Match
- Raydale Johnson (La Joya Community) 3-2, So. over Alonso Garcia (Mcclintock) 10-11, Fr. (MD 14-2)
113
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - James Brown of Sunnyside H.S.
- 2nd Place - Michael Welle of Red Mountain
- 3rd Place - Shawn McDougal of Combs
- 4th Place - Ismael Gonzalez of Camp Verde
- 5th Place - John Hunt of Arcadia
- 6th Place - MADEY MADEY of Marcos De Niza
1st Place Match
- James Brown (Sunnyside H.S.) 19-0, So. over Michael Welle (Red Mountain) 16-5, Jr. (Fall 1:14)
3rd Place Match
- Shawn McDougal (Combs) 25-8, Jr. over Ismael Gonzalez (Camp Verde) 4-2, Jr. (MD 14-5)
5th Place Match
- John Hunt (Arcadia) 14-4, Jr. over MADEY MADEY (Marcos De Niza) 3-3, Jr. (Fall 0:59)
120
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Jaime Rivera of Sunnyside H.S.
- 2nd Place - Wyatt Powell of Red Mountain
- 3rd Place - Shane Landis-Ku of Poston Butte
- 4th Place - Danny Fierro of Marcos De Niza
- 5th Place - Mark Sanchez of Tempe
- 6th Place - Dade Woodard of Camp Verde
1st Place Match
- Jaime Rivera (Sunnyside H.S.) 18-1, Fr. over Wyatt Powell (Red Mountain) 16-5, Fr. (Fall 4:19)
3rd Place Match
- Shane Landis-Ku (Poston Butte) 23-7, Jr. over Danny Fierro (Marcos De Niza) 14-6, Sr. (Fall 3:01)
5th Place Match
- Mark Sanchez (Tempe) 18-9, So. over Dade Woodard (Camp Verde) 15-8, So. (Dec 3-2)
Well-Known Member
Staff member
126
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Jesse Ybarra of Sunnyside H.S.
- 2nd Place - Tanner Castillo of Red Mountain
- 3rd Place - Benjamin Perez of Camp Verde
- 4th Place - George Perine of La Joya Community
- 5th Place - Devin Murphy of Mcclintock
- 6th Place - COLTON REED of Maricopa
1st Place Match
- Jesse Ybarra (Sunnyside H.S.) 19-0, Jr. over Tanner Castillo (Red Mountain) 5-1, Sr. (Fall 0:41)
3rd Place Match
- Benjamin Perez (Camp Verde) 22-2, Jr. over George Perine (La Joya Community) 3-2, Fr. (Fall 3:54)
5th Place Match
- Devin Murphy (Mcclintock) 11-7, Jr. over COLTON REED (Maricopa) 6-14, Fr. (Fall 3:59)
132
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Anthony Tinghitella of Camp Verde
- 2nd Place - Treven Clark of Thatcher
- 3rd Place - Rafael Cabrera of Marcos De Niza
- 4th Place - Abrin Vasquez of Sunnyside H.S.
- 5th Place - Michael Davenport of Combs
- 6th Place - Michael Cruz of Red Mountain
1st Place Match
- Anthony Tinghitella (Camp Verde) 26-0, Sr. over Treven Clark (Thatcher) 9-1, Sr. (Fall 3:47)
3rd Place Match
- Rafael Cabrera (Marcos De Niza) 14-4, Sr. over Abrin Vasquez (Sunnyside H.S.) 10-3, Sr. (Dec 3-2)
5th Place Match
- Michael Davenport (Combs) 18-13, Fr. over Michael Cruz (Red Mountain) 13-11, Jr. (Dec 11-6)
138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Malik Shuaibe Jones of Marcos De Niza
- 2nd Place - Justice Honaker of Gilbert
- 3rd Place - Zachary Gibson of Mcclintock
- 4th Place - Devonte Rushdon of Washington
- 5th Place - Christian Patrick of Red Mountain
- 6th Place - Liam Bailey of Poston Butte
1st Place Match
- Malik Shuaibe Jones (Marcos De Niza) 17-2, Sr. over Justice Honaker (Gilbert) 16-6, Sr. (Fall 0:39)
3rd Place Match
- Zachary Gibson (Mcclintock) 7-4, Jr. over Devonte Rushdon (Washington) 8-11, Jr. (Fall 4:27)
5th Place Match
- Christian Patrick (Red Mountain) 7-8, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
145
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Corbin Nelson of Combs
- 2nd Place - Cody Foote of Red Mountain
- 3rd Place - Willie Rose of Sunnyside H.S.
- 4th Place - Antonio Orozco Carbajal of Tempe
- 5th Place - Dane Strange of Shadow Mountain
- 6th Place - Elias Achey of Arcadia
1st Place Match
- Corbin Nelson (Combs) 29-2, Sr. over Cody Foote (Red Mountain) 14-2, Sr. (Fall 4:14)
3rd Place Match
- Willie Rose (Sunnyside H.S.) 12-5, Sr. over Antonio Orozco Carbajal (Tempe) 21-8, Jr. (MD 13-4)
5th Place Match
- Dane Strange (Shadow Mountain) 16-9, Jr. over Elias Achey (Arcadia) 11-7, Sr. (Fall 2:02)
Well-Known Member
Staff member
152
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - DAVID ONQUIT of Maricopa
- 2nd Place - Dalton Kenosky of Combs
- 3rd Place - Connor Blakeman of Red Mountain
- 4th Place - Fernando Tovar of La Joya Community
- 5th Place - Victor Nunez of Tempe
- 6th Place - RICKY ESCALANTE of Sunnyside H.S.
1st Place Match
- DAVID ONQUIT (Maricopa) 16-5, Sr. over Dalton Kenosky (Combs) 23-4, Sr. (Fall 0:42)
3rd Place Match
- Connor Blakeman (Red Mountain) 16-4, Jr. over Fernando Tovar (La Joya Community) 4-2, Sr. (Fall 3:02)
5th Place Match
- Victor Nunez (Tempe) 15-11, Jr. over RICKY ESCALANTE (Sunnyside H.S.) 3-3, So. (Fall 1:48)
160
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Fernando Villaescusa of Sunnyside H.S.
- 2nd Place - Brayden Oliver of Thatcher
- 3rd Place - Joseph Gonzalez of Poston Butte
- 4th Place - Daniel Gregory of Gilbert
- 5th Place - Collin Strebeck of Combs
- 6th Place - Jason Crabb of Arcadia
1st Place Match
- Fernando Villaescusa (Sunnyside H.S.) 13-6, Fr. over Brayden Oliver (Thatcher) 19-8, So. (TF-1.5 4:14 (18-2))
3rd Place Match
- Joseph Gonzalez (Poston Butte) 9-8, Sr. over Daniel Gregory (Gilbert) 14-11, Sr. (Fall 2:49)
5th Place Match
- Collin Strebeck (Combs) 6-16, So. over Jason Crabb (Arcadia) 8-7, Jr. (MD 14-3)
170
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Jon Taunima of Combs
- 2nd Place - Bretton Dodge of Thatcher
- 3rd Place - Orlando Sotelo of Sunnyside H.S.
- 4th Place - Edgar O. Yanez Orduno of Tempe
- 5th Place - Logan Pobieglo of Red Mountain
- 6th Place - Muzaffar Muzaffarov of Washington
1st Place Match
- Jon Taunima (Combs) 27-2, Sr. over Bretton Dodge (Thatcher) 14-4, Jr. (MD 12-2)
3rd Place Match
- Orlando Sotelo (Sunnyside H.S.) 13-6, Sr. over Edgar O. Yanez Orduno (Tempe) 15-8, Jr. (Dec 3-1)
5th Place Match
- Logan Pobieglo (Red Mountain) 12-12, Sr. over Muzaffar Muzaffarov (Washington) 13-5, Jr. (Dec 4-0)
182
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Elijah Wyatt of Sunnyside H.S.
- 2nd Place - Brik Skousen of Thatcher
- 3rd Place - Mark Orlando of Shadow Mountain
- 4th Place - Duy Pham of Red Mountain
- 5th Place - Kayden Acosta of Combs
- 6th Place - Poe Reh of Washington
1st Place Match
- Elijah Wyatt (Sunnyside H.S.) 18-1, Sr. over Brik Skousen (Thatcher) 19-1, Jr. (Dec 7-3)
3rd Place Match
- Mark Orlando (Shadow Mountain) 14-3, Jr. over Duy Pham (Red Mountain) 16-6, Sr. (Fall 5:09)
5th Place Match
- Kayden Acosta (Combs) 10-9, Jr. over Poe Reh (Washington) 9-10, . (Dec 4-0)
Well-Known Member
Staff member
195
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - James Soto of Sunnyside H.S.
- 2nd Place - Michael Johnson-Jaramillo of Mcclintock
- 3rd Place - Tylor Yancey of Red Mountain
- 4th Place - Christiano Montoya of La Joya Community
- 5th Place - Gabreal Sordia of Marcos De Niza
- 6th Place - Romero Carbajal of Tempe
1st Place Match
- James Soto (Sunnyside H.S.) 16-1, Sr. over Michael Johnson-Jaramillo (Mcclintock) 19-3, Sr. (Dec 7-3)
3rd Place Match
- Tylor Yancey (Red Mountain) 13-5, Jr. over Christiano Montoya (La Joya Community) 4-2, Sr. (Dec 8-2)
5th Place Match
- Gabreal Sordia (Marcos De Niza) 13-7, Sr. over Romero Carbajal (Tempe) 19-12, So. (Inj. 0:22)
220
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Quevion Baker McCaulay of Tempe
- 2nd Place - Zach Famoso of Marcos De Niza
- 3rd Place - Gauge Bryce of Thatcher
- 4th Place - Edmundo Pena of Sunnyside H.S.
- 5th Place - Devin Montgomery of Combs
- 6th Place - Marcos Leal of Mayer HS
1st Place Match
- Quevion Baker McCaulay (Tempe) 18-4, Sr. over Zach Famoso (Marcos De Niza) 13-3, Sr. (Fall 5:41)
3rd Place Match
- Gauge Bryce (Thatcher) 20-3, Sr. over Edmundo Pena (Sunnyside H.S.) 4-2, . (Dec 6-0)
5th Place Match
- Devin Montgomery (Combs) 15-3, Sr. over Marcos Leal (Mayer HS) 14-5, . (For.)
285
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Orlando H. Molina of Tempe
- 2nd Place - Thomas Gaitan of Poston Butte
- 3rd Place - Adrian Monreal of Sunnyside H.S.
- 4th Place - Taniela Taunima of Combs
- 5th Place - Quinten Mack of Thatcher
- 6th Place - Carson McNutt of Shadow Ridge
1st Place Match
- Orlando H. Molina (Tempe) 25-2, Sr. over Thomas Gaitan (Poston Butte) 20-11, Sr. (Fall 4:59)
3rd Place Match
- Adrian Monreal (Sunnyside H.S.) 17-2, . over Taniela Taunima (Combs) 25-7, So. (Fall 3:08)
5th Place Match
- Quinten Mack (Thatcher) 24-2, Sr. over Carson McNutt (Shadow Ridge) 11-7, So. (Fall 0:22)