Div. IV 2019-2020 Ranking

Discussion in 'Rankings' started by badlizard007, Feb 14, 2019.

  1. badlizard007

    badlizard007 Active Member

    This should be a good baseline for the upcoming season.

    D4-106

    · 1 - S3 – Davian Guanajuato, (11th) Santa Cruz (106 State Champion)
    · 2 – S2 - Marcus Morales, (11th) Morenci (106 State 2nd)
    · 3 – S3 – Malaki Porter, (10th) Mogollon (106 State 3rd)
    · 4 – S4 – Terrell Kinlicheenie, (10th) Joseph City (106 State 4th)
    · 5 – S1 – Jozabad Ayala, (11th) Arizona Lutheran (106 State 5th)
    · 6 – S3 – Jackson McCall, (11th) Round Valley (106 State 6th)

    D4 - 113

    · 1 – S4 - Zachary Ruiz, (11th) Page (113 State Champion)
    · 2 – S3 – Cael Porter, (10th) Mogollon (113 State 2nd)
    · 3 - S2 - Calvin Dunning, (11th) Morenci (113 State 4th)
    · 4 – S4 – Wesley Scarbrough, (10th) St. Johns (113 State 6th)

    D4-120

    · 1 - S3 - Emilio Ysaguirre, (10th) Santa Cruz (120 State Champion)
    · 2 – S2 – Carlos Bray, (12th) Morenci (120 State 3rd)
    · 3 – S1 – Miguel Loya, (12th) Yuma Catholic (120 State 5th)
    · 4 – S3 – Morgan Orona, (10th) Round Valley (120 State 6th)

    D4-126

    · 1 – S4 - Tanner Crosby, (12th) St. Johns (126 State Champion)
    · 2 – S3 - Marcus Orona, (12th) Round Valley (126 State 3rd)
    · 3 – S3 – Wyatt Ogle, (10th) Santa Cruz (126 State 4th)

    D4-132

    · 1 – S2 – Seth Durbin, (11th) Globe (132 State 3rd)
    · 2 – S4 – James Thomas, (10th) St. Johns (132 State 4th)
    · 3 – S1 – Aden Cain, (11th) Yuma Catholic (132 State 6th)

    D4-138

    · 1 – S2 - Kelby Flowers, (12th) Willcox (138 State 3rd)
    · 2 – S1 – Jose Macias, (10th) Yuma Catholic (138 State 4th)
    · 3 – S3 – Evan Clute, (12th) Santa Cruz (138 State 5th)

    D4-145

    · 1 – S3 – Hunter Ogle, (11th) Santa Cruz (145 State 3rd)
    · 2 – S3 - Timmy Porter, (12th) Mogollon (145 State 5th)

    D4-152

    · 1 – S1 - Nicholas Steele, (11th) San Pasqual (152 State Champion)
    · 2 – S2 - Ote Allsup, (11th) Willcox (152 State 2nd)
    · 3 – S1 – Gavin Davis, (12th) Arizona Lutheran (152 State 3rd)
    · 4 – S2 – Jason Carrosco, (12th) Thatcher (152 State 5th)

    D4-160

    · 1 – S3 – Diego Chavez, (10th) Santa Cruz Valley (160 State Champion)
    · 2 – S2 – Cody Torres, (10th) Morenci (160 State 3rd)

    D4-170

    · 1 – S3 – Jad Mazboudi, (12th) Arizona College Prep (170 State 2nd)
    · 2 – S2 - Brennon Hughes, (12th) Pima (170 State 4th)
    · 3 – S2 – Christopher Shadle, (11th) Miami (170 State 6th)

    D4-182

    · 1 – S2 – Brik Skousen, (12th) Thatcher (182 State 3rd)
    · 2 – S2 – Miguel Vasquez, (12th) Willcox (182 State 4th

    D4-195

    · 1 – S4 – Kimball Begay, (12th) Page (195 State Champion)
    · 2 – S2 - Caiden Hall, (12th) Willcox (195 State 2nd)
    · 3 – S3 – Kellen Gibson, (11th) Arizona College Prep (195 State 6th)

    D4-220

    · 1 – S2 - Clayson Goodwin, (12th) Benson (220 State Champion)
    · 2 – S1 – Edgar Espinoza, (11th) San Pasqual (220 State 4th)

    D4-285

    · 1 – S2 – Skylar Guerrero, (11th) Miami (285 State 6th)
     
    Last edited: Sep 15, 2019
    Levi and PagecoachS like this.
  2. Levi

    Levi Well-Known Member

    Gilbert Rodriguez(120) transferred so they say.
    Brad Moreno(126) isn't at Monument Valley and probably won't be wrestling this year.
    Any upcoming freshmen to look out for?
    Updates?
     
  3. badlizard007

    badlizard007 Active Member

    Any updates? Any Incoming Junior High State Champs?
     
  4. homerdindon

    homerdindon Active Member

    Begay is at Mesa Mountain View now
     

Share This Page