Div. IV 2019-2020 Ranking

Discussion in 'Rankings' started by badlizard007, Feb 14, 2019.

  1. badlizard007

    badlizard007 Well-Known Member

    This should be a good baseline for the upcoming season.

    D4-106

    · 1 - S3 – Davian Guanajuato, (11th) Santa Cruz (106 State Champion)
    · 2 – S3 – Malaki Porter, (10th) Mogollon (106 State 3rd)
    · 3 – S3 – Jackson McCall, (11th) Round Valley (106 State 6th)
    · 4 – S4 – Max Foy, (11th) Winslow
    · 5
    · 6

    D4 - 113

    · 1 – S4 - Zachary Ruiz, (11th) Page (113 State Champion)
    · 2 – S3 – Cael Porter, (10th) Mogollon (113 State 2nd)
    · 3 – S4 – Terrell Kinlicheenie, (10th) Joseph City (106 State 4th)
    · 4 – S2 - Soloman Lucero, (9th) Morenci (Junior High State Champion)
    · 5 – S3 – Sebastian Rochin, (11th) ACP
    · 6 – S1 – Kristopher Reyes, (12th) Antelope

    D4-120

    · 1 - S3 - Emilio Ysaguirre, (10th) Santa Cruz (120 State Champion)
    · 2 – S2 - Marcus Morales, (11th) Morenci (106 State 2nd)
    · 3 – S3 – Morgan Orona, (10th) Round Valley (120 State 6th)
    · 4 – S2 - John Martinez, (10th) Globe
    · 5 – S2 - Jeremiah Toyota, (10th) St. David
    · 6

    D4-126

    · 1 – S3 - Marcus Orona, (12th) Round Valley (126 State 3rd)
    · 2 – S3 – Wyatt Ogle, (10th) Santa Cruz (126 State 4th)
    · 3 – S4 – Wesley Scarbrough, (10th) St. Johns (113 State 6th)
    · 4 – S4 – Max Lugo, (12th) Winslow
    · 5 – S2 - Jarom Larson, (11th) Pima
    · 6

    D4-132

    · 1 - S2 - Calvin Dunning, (11th) Morenci (113 State 4th)
    · 2 – S1 – Benjamin Perez, (12th) Camp Verde (126 State 5th)
    · 3 – S1 – Miguel Loya, (12th) Yuma Catholic (120 State 5th)
    · 4 – S4 – Gage Heap, (11th) St. Johns
    · 5
    · 6

    D4-138

    · 1 – S4 - Tanner Crosby, (12th) St. Johns (126 State Champion)
    · 2 – S2 – Seth Durbin, (11th) Globe (132 State 3rd)
    · 3 – S2 – Carlos Bray, (12th) Morenci (120 State 3rd)
    · 4 – S3 – Evan Clute, (12th) Santa Cruz (138 State 5th)
    · 5 – S1 – Aden Cain, (11th) Yuma Catholic (132 State 6th)
    · 6

    D4-145

    · 1 – S3 – Hunter Ogle, (11th) Santa Cruz (145 State 3rd)
    · 2 – S1 – Jose Macias, (10th) Yuma Catholic (138 State 4th)
    · 3 – S3 - Timmy Porter, (12th) Mogollon (145 State 5th)
    · 4 – S4 – Robbie Taylor, (11th) Chinle
    · 5 – S1 – Jared Gorda, (11th) Camp Verde
    · 6 – S1 – Cole Gutierrez, (10th) Arizona Lutheran

    D4-152

    · 1 – S2 - Kelby Flowers, (12th) Willcox (138 State 3rd)
    · 2 – S4 – Malachi Manheimur, (12th) Monument Valley
    · 3
    · 4
    · 5
    · 6

    D4-160

    · 1 – S3 – Diego Chavez, (10th) Santa Cruz Valley (160 State Champion)
    · 2 – S2 - Ote Allsup, (11th) Willcox (152 State 2nd)
    · 3 – S2 – Cody Torres, (10th) Morenci (160 State 3rd)
    · 4 – S4 – James Thomas, (10th) St. Johns (132 State 4th)
    · 5 – S2 – Christopher Shadle, (11th) Miami (170 State 6th)
    · 6 – S4 – Tony Shirley, (11th) Ganado

    D4-170

    · 1 – S1 – Gavin Davis, (12th) Arizona Lutheran (152 State 3rd)
    · 2 - S3 - William Crouse, (12th) Benjamin Franklin
    · 3 – S4 – Thayer Nez, (10th) Tuba City
    · 4
    · 5
    · 6

    D4-182

    · 1 – S3 – Jad Mazboudi, (12th) Arizona College Prep (170 State 2nd)
    · 2 – S2 – Brik Skousen, (12th) Thatcher (182 State 3rd)
    · 3 – S4 – Ethan Tate, (11th) Page
    · 4 - S1 - Robert Solorio, (12th) Parker
    · 5 – S1 – Daniel Massadeh, (12th) Arizona Lutheran
    · 6

    D4-195

    · 1 – S2 - Caiden Hall, (12th) Willcox (195 State 2nd)
    · 2 – S2 – Steven Roybal, (12th) Morenci
    · 3 - S1 - Anthony Taylor, (10th) Parker
    · 4
    · 5
    · 6

    D4-220

    · 1 – S2 - Clayson Goodwin, (12th) Benson (220 State Champion)
    · 2 – S2 – Miguel Vasquez, (12th) Willcox (182 State 4th)
    · 3 – S3 – Kellen Gibson, (11th) Arizona College Prep (195 State 6th)
    · 4
    · 5
    · 6

    D4-285

    · 1 – S1 – Edgar Espinoza, (11th) San Pasqual (220 State 4th)
    · 2 – S2 – Skylar Guerrero, (11th) Miami (285 State 6th)
    · 3 – S2 – Christian Contreras, (11th) Bisbee
    · 4
    · 5
    · 6
     
    Last edited: Dec 4, 2019
    Levi and PagecoachS like this.
  2. Levi

    Levi Well-Known Member

    Gilbert Rodriguez(120) transferred so they say.
    Brad Moreno(126) isn't at Monument Valley and probably won't be wrestling this year.
    Any upcoming freshmen to look out for?
    Updates?
     
  3. badlizard007

    badlizard007 Well-Known Member

    Any updates? Any Incoming Junior High State Champs?
     
  4. homerdindon

    homerdindon Well-Known Member

    Begay is at Mesa Mountain View now
     
  5. badlizard007

    badlizard007 Well-Known Member

    Thank you for the update.
     
  6. badlizard007

    badlizard007 Well-Known Member

    Any more updates or nomination for ranking?
     
  7. badlizard007

    badlizard007 Well-Known Member

    Removed Nicholas Steele, he is on Cibola's roster.
     
  8. bwrestling

    bwrestling Member

    Christian Contreras(bisbee) pinned Skyler Guerrero from Miami on Wednesday at the duel meet in Benson.
     
    badlizard007 likes this.
  9. Levi

    Levi Well-Known Member

    Robbie Taylor(Chinle) is at 138 not 145

    Hunter Richardson(Page) pinned Malachi Manhiemer(Monument Valley) last week at 145lbs.

    Kaleb June of Page should be in consideration at 152lbs. He exhibition Tony Shirley(Ganado) 160 and majored Shirley.
     
    badlizard007 likes this.
  10. badlizard007

    badlizard007 Well-Known Member

    Thank you for your input and keep them coming.

    D4-106
    · 1 – S4 – Max Foy, (11th) Winslow
    · 2 – S3 – Daniel Guanajuato, (10th) Santa Cruz
    · 3 – S2 – Gabriel Gonzales, (9th) Globe, 1st Gila Valley
    · 4 – S4 – Matthew Curley, (9th) Monument Valley
    · 5
    · 6

    D4 - 113
    · 1 – S4 - Zachary Ruiz, (11th) Page (113 State Champion)

    · 2 – S3 – Davian Guanajuato, (11th) Santa Cruz (106 State Champion)
    · 3 – S4 – Terrell Kinlicheenie, (10th) Joseph City (106 State 4th)
    · 4 – S3 – Jackson McCall, (11th) Round Valley (106 State 6th)
    · 5 – S2 - Soloman Lucero, (9th) Morenci (Junior High State Champion)
    · 6 – S1 – Ethan Zepeda, (9th) Camp Verde, Dec. Rochin 10-3


    D4-120
    · 1 - S2 - Marcus Morales, (11th) Morenci (106 State 2nd)
    · 2 – S2 - John Martinez, (10th) Globe, Dec. Toyota
    · 3 – S2 - Jeremiah Toyota, (10th) St. David
    · 4 – S3 – Joaquin Jimenez, (11th) Santa Cruz
    · 5 – S3 – Nate Huffman, (10th) Arizona College Prep
    · 6 - S1 - Vince Rogriguez, (10th) Wickenburg

    D4-126
    · 1 - S3 – Cael Porter, (10th) Mogollon (113 State 2nd)
    · 2 – S2 - Calvin Dunning, (11th) Morenci (113 State 4th)
    · 3 – S1 – Miguel Loya, (12th) Yuma Catholic (120 State 5th)
    · 4 – S4 – Max Lugo, (12th) Winslow, MD Scarbrough, Dec. Orona 10-8
    · 5 – S3 – Morgan Orona, (10th) Round Valley (120 State 6th)
    · 6 – S4 – Wesley Scarbrough, (10th) St. Johns (113 State 6th)

    D4-132
    · 1 - S3 - Emilio Ysaguirre, (10th) Santa Cruz (120 State Champion)

    · 2 -S3 – Malaki Porter, (10th) Mogollon (106 State 3rd)
    · 3 – S4 – Gage Heap, (11th) St. Johns, Dec. Bray 6-4
    · 4 - S2 – Carlos Bray, (12th) Morenci (120 State 3rd)
    · 5 – S1 – Benjamin Perez, (12th) Camp Verde (126 State 5th)
    · 6 - S1 - Shawn Stice, (10th) River Valley

    D4-138
    · 1 – S4 - Tanner Crosby, (12th) St. Johns (126 State Champion)

    · 2 – S2 – Seth Durbin, (11th) Globe (132 State 3rd)
    · 3 - S3 - Marcus Orona, (12th) Round Valley (126 State 3rd)
    · 4 – S3 – Wyatt Ogle, (10th) Santa Cruz (126 State 4th)
    · 5 – S1 – Aden Cain, (11th) Yuma Catholic (132 State 6th)
    · 6 – S1 – Cole Gutierrez, (10th) Arizona Lutheran

    D4-145
    · 1 – S1 – Jose Macias, (10th) Yuma Catholic (138 State 4th)
    · 2 – S3 – Evan Clute, (12th) Santa Cruz (138 State 5th)
    · 3 – S1 - Tanner Wisely, Northwest Christian (11th)
    · 4 – S1 – Jared Gorda, (11th) Camp Verde
    · 5 – S4 – Boaz Bastress, (11th) St. Johns, Dec. Richardson 11-6
    · 6 – S4 – Hunter Richardson, (10th) Page


    D4-152
    · 1 – S2 - Kelby Flowers, (12th) Willcox (138 State 3rd)
    · 2 – S2 – Cody Torres, (10th) Morenci (160 State 3rd), MD Thomas
    · 3 – S4 – James Thomas, (10th) St. Johns (132 State 4th)
    · 4 – S3 – Kaden Padilla, (12th) Round Valley
    · 5 – S4 – Kaleb June, (12th) Page, 1st Panguitch
    · 6


    D4-160
    · 1 – S2 - Ote Allsup, (11th) Willcox (152 State 2nd)
    · 2 – S3 - Timmy Porter, (12th) Mogollon (145 State 5th), Dec. Ogle 5-2
    · 3 – S3 – Hunter Ogle, (11th) Santa Cruz (145 State 3rd)
    · 4 – S2 – Christopher Shadle, (11th) Miami (170 State 6th)
    · 5 – S4 – Tony Shirley, (11th) Ganado
    · 6 – S4 – Trevor Harris, (12th) St. Johns, Dec. Saiz


    D4-170
    · 1 – S1 – Gavin Davis, (12th) Arizona Lutheran (152 State 3rd)
    · 2 - S3 - William Crouse, (12th) Benjamin Franklin
    · 3 – S4 – Liam Cashmore, (12th) Northland Prep, Fall Ballejos
    · 4 - S4 – Mark Ballejos, (12th) St. Johns
    · 5
    · 6

    D4-182
    · 1 – S3 – Diego Chavez, (10th) Santa Cruz Valley (160 State Champion)

    · 2 – S3 – Jad Mazboudi, (12th) Arizona College Prep (170 State 2nd)
    · 3 – S2 – Brik Skousen, (12th) Thatcher (182 State 3rd)
    · 4 – S2 – Steven Roybal, (12th) Morenci
    · 5 – S4 – Ethan Tate, (11th) Page
    · 6 - S1 - Robert Solorio, (12th) Parker

    D4-195
    · 1 – S2 - Caiden Hall, (12th) Willcox (195 State 2nd)
    · 2 - S1 - Anthony Taylor, (10th) Parker
    · 3
    · 4
    · 5
    · 6

    D4-220
    · 1 – S2 - Clayson Goodwin, (12th) Benson (220 State Champion)

    · 2 – S2 – Miguel Vasquez, (12th) Willcox (182 State 4th)
    · 3 – S3 – Kellen Gibson, (11th) Arizona College Prep (195 State 6th)
    · 4 – S3 – Peter Kame, (12th) Hayden, 1st Gila Valley
    · 5
    · 6

    D4-285
    · 1 – S1 – Edgar Espinoza, (11th) San Pasqual (220 State 4th)
    · 2 – S2 – Omar Ortega, (12th) Morenci, Dec. 4-1 Contreras
    · 3 – S2 – Christian Contreras, (11th) Bisbee, Fall Guerrero
    · 4 – S2 – Skylar Guerrero, (11th) Miami (285 State 6th)
    · 5 – S3 – JP McCall, (12th) Round Valley
    · 6
     
    Last edited: Dec 15, 2019
  11. CO_Wrestler

    CO_Wrestler New Member

    Omar Ortega 285 (Morenci) , undefeated and beat Christian Contreras 4-1.

     
    badlizard007 and Levi like this.
  12. badlizard007

    badlizard007 Well-Known Member

    Updated 285. Thank you!
     
    CO_Wrestler likes this.
  13. Levi

    Levi Well-Known Member

    126-Max Lugo(Winslow) DEC Morgan Orona(Round Valley) 10-8 at Pat Kenny Invite
    132-Gage Heap(St. Johns) DEC Carlos Bray(Morenci) 6-4
    152-Cody Torres(Morenci) MD James Thomas(St. Johns) 10-2
    Note:Cody Torres is ranked at 160 so needs to be changed to 152
     
    badlizard007 likes this.
  14. Levi

    Levi Well-Known Member

    145-Boaz Bastress(St.Johns) DEC Hunter Richardson 11-6
    152-James Thomas(St.Johns) DEC Kaleb June 6-3
    160-Timmy Porter(Mogollon) DEC Hunter Ogle(SantaCruzVU) 5-2
    Note: Timmy Porter is ranked at 145 and Hunter Ogle was number 2 at 160.
     
    badlizard007 likes this.
  15. badlizard007

    badlizard007 Well-Known Member

    Updated, you make my job easy Levi. Thank you!
     
    Levi likes this.
  16. Levi

    Levi Well-Known Member

    106-Basing off common opponent
    DANIEL GUANAJUATO (Santa Cruz Valley Union Hs) over Cole Housley (Show Low) (Dec 7-6)
    Cole Housley (Show Low) over Max Foy (Winslow) (Fall 0:00)
    120-Morgan Orona(Round Valley)
    126-Cael Porter(Mogollon) FALL Max Lugo(Winslow)
    Cael Porter(Mogollon) DEC Derek Guanajuato(SantaCruzVU) 9-6
    CAEL PORTER (Mogollon) over Max Lugo (Winslow) (Fall 1:32)
    DEREK GUANAJUATO (Santa Cruz Valley Union Hs) over Wesley Scarbrough (St. Johns) (MD 13-5)
    132-EMILIO YSQUIRRE (SantaCruzVU) over MALAKI PORTER (Mogollon) (MD 15-5)
    EMILIO YSQUIRRE (Santa Cruz Valley Union Hs) over Gage Heap (St. Johns) (Dec 8-2)
    138-Tanner Crosby (St. Johns) over WYATT OGLE (Santa Cruz Valley Union Hs) (Dec 10-7)
    160-HUNTER OGLE (Santa Cruz Valley Union Hs) over Trevor Harris (St. Johns) (Dec 9-4)
     
  17. badlizard007

    badlizard007 Well-Known Member

    D4-106
    · 1 – S3 – Daniel Guanajuato, (10th) Santa Cruz, Fall Foy
    · 2 – S2 – Gabriel Gonzales, (9th) Globe, TF Bryce
    · 3 – S2 – Landon Bryce, (11th) Thatcher, Fall Foy
    · 4 – S4 – Max Foy, (11th) Winslow, Dec. Curley 7-5
    · 5 – S4 – Matthew Curley, (9th) Monument Valley, Fall Kee
    · 6 – S4 – Austin Kee, (10th) Ganado

    D4 - 113
    · 1 – S4 - Zachary Ruiz, (11th) Page (113 State Champion)

    · 2 – S3 – Davian Guanajuato, (11th) Santa Cruz (106 State Champion)
    · 3 – S4 – Terrell Kinlicheenie, (10th) Joseph City (106 State 4th)
    · 4 – S3 – Jackson McCall, (11th) Round Valley (106 State 6th)
    · 5 – S1 – Ethan Zepeda, (9th) Camp Verde, Dec. Rochin 10-3
    · 6 – S3 – Sebastian Rochin, (11th) Arizona College Prep

    D4-120
    · 1 – S2 – Marcus Morales, (11th) Morenci (106 State 2nd)
    · 2 – S3 – Morgan Orona, (10th) Round Valley (120 State 6th)
    · 3 – S2 – John Martinez, (10th) Globe, Dec. Toyota 6-4, Dec. Huffman 9-6
    · 4 – S2 – Jeremiah Toyota, (10th) St. David
    · 5 – S3 – Joaquin Jimenez, (11th) Santa Cruz
    · 6 – S3 – Nate Huffman, (10th) Arizona College Prep

    D4-126
    · 1 – S3 – Cael Porter, (10th) Mogollon (113 State 2nd)
    · 2 – S2 – Calvin Dunning, (11th) Morenci (113 State 4th)
    · 3 – S1 – Miguel Loya, (12th) Yuma Catholic (120 State 5th)
    · 4 – S3 – Derek Guanajuato, (9th) Santa Cruz, MD Scarbrough, Fall Lugo
    · 5 – S4 – Max Lugo, (12th) Winslow, MD Scarbrough
    · 6 – S4 – Wesley Scarbrough, (10th) St. Johns (113 State 6th)

    D4-132
    · 1 – S3 – Emilio Ysaguirre, (10th) Santa Cruz (120 State Champion)

    · 2 – S3 – Malaki Porter, (10th) Mogollon (106 State 3rd)
    · 3 – S4 – Gage Heap, (11th) St. Johns, Dec. Bray 6-4
    · 4 – S2 – Carlos Bray, (12th) Morenci (120 State 3rd)
    · 5 – S1 – Benjamin Perez, (12th) Camp Verde (126 State 5th)
    · 6 – S1 – Shawn Stice, (10th) River Valley

    D4-138
    · 1 – S4 – Tanner Crosby, (12th) St. Johns (126 State Champion)

    · 2 – S2 – Seth Durbin, (11th) Globe (132 State 3rd)
    · 3 – S3 – Marcus Orona, (12th) Round Valley (126 State 3rd)
    · 4 – S3 – Wyatt Ogle, (10th) Santa Cruz (126 State 4th)
    · 5 – S1 – Aden Cain, (11th) Yuma Catholic (132 State 6th)
    · 6 – S1 – Cole Gutierrez, (10th) Arizona Lutheran, Dec. Hudman 9-3

    D4-145
    · 1 – S1 – Jose Macias, (10th) Yuma Catholic (138 State 4th)
    · 2 – S3 – Evan Clute, (12th) Santa Cruz (138 State 5th)
    · 3 – S1 – Tanner Wisely, Northwest Christian (11th)
    · 4 – S4 – Boaz Bastress, (11th) St. Johns, Dec. Richardson 11-6
    · 5 – S4 – Hunter Richardson, (10th) Page
    · 6 – S1 – Ethan Bigman, (11th) Arizona Lutheran, 1st Digger O’Dell

    D4-152
    · 1 – S2 – Cody Torres, (10th) Morenci (160 State 3rd), MD Thomas, MD Flowers
    · 2 – S2 – Kelby Flowers, (12th) Willcox (138 State 3rd)
    · 3 – S4 – James Thomas, (10th) St. Johns (132 State 4th)
    · 4 – S4 – Kaleb June, (12th) Page, 1st Panguitch
    · 5 – S3 – Owen Sullins, (12th) Arizona College Prep
    · 6 – S4 – Ethan Hansen, (12th) Joseph City

    D4-160
    · 1 – S2 – Ote Allsup, (11th) Willcox (152 State 2nd)
    · 2 – S3 – Timmy Porter, (12th) Mogollon (145 State 5th), Dec. Ogle 4-2
    · 3 – S3 – Hunter Ogle, (11th) Santa Cruz (145 State 3rd)
    · 4 – S2 – Christopher Shadle, (11th) Miami (170 State 6th)
    · 5 – S4 – Tony Shirley, (11th) Ganado
    · 6 – S4 – Bradley Smallcanyon, (12th) Monument Valley, Fall Shorty

    D4-170
    · 1 – S1 – Gavin Davis, (12th) Arizona Lutheran (152 State 3rd)
    · 2 – S3 – William Crouse, (12th) Benjamin Franklin
    · 3 – S4 – Liam Cashmore, (12th) Northland Prep, Fall Ballejos
    · 4 – S4 – Mark Ballejos, (12th) St. Johns, Fall Castillo
    · 5 – S2 – Andrew Castillo, (9th) Morenci
    · 6 – S2 – Brayden Oliver, (11th) Thatcher

    D4-182
    · 1 – S3 – Diego Chavez, (10th) Santa Cruz Valley (160 State Champion)

    · 2 – S3 – Jad Mazboudi, (12th) Arizona College Prep (170 State 2nd)
    · 3 – S2 – Brik Skousen, (12th) Thatcher (182 State 3rd)
    · 4 – S2 – Steven Roybal, (12th) Morenci
    · 5 – S4 – Ethan Tate, (11th) Page
    · 6 – S1 – Robert Solorio, (12th) Parker

    D4-195
    · 1 – S2 – Caiden Hall, (12th) Willcox (195 State 2nd)
    · 2 – S1 – Anthony Taylor, (10th) Parker
    · 3 – S2 – Jesse Chidester, (10th) Thatcher, Fall Thomas
    · 4 – S4 – Gage Thomas, (10th) Winslow
    · 5 – S2 – Jonathan Ortega, (10th) Globe
    · 6 – S2 – Adrian Romero, (11th) San Manuel

    D4-220
    · 1 – S2 – Clayson Goodwin, (12th) Benson (220 State Champion)

    · 2 – S2 – Miguel Vasquez, (12th) Willcox (182 State 4th)
    · 3 – S3 – Kellen Gibson, (11th) Arizona College Prep (195 State 6th)
    · 4 – S3 – Peter Kame, (12th) Hayden
    · 5 – S4 – Shawny Sam, (12th) Window Rock
    · 6 – S3 – Tanzor Gil, (10th) Santa Cruz

    D4-285
    · 1 – S1 – Edgar Espinoza, (11th) San Pasqual (220 State 4th)
    · 2 – S2 – Omar Ortega, (12th) Morenci, Dec. 4-1 Contreras
    · 3 – S2 – Christian Contreras, (11th) Bisbee, Fall Guerrero, Dec. Pruszynski 5-3
    · 4 – S2 – Skylar Guerrero, (11th) Miami (285 State 6th)
    · 5 – S2 – Trevor Pruszynski, (12th) Pima
    · 6 – S1 – Brannon Weatherby, (11th) Yuma Catholic
     
    Last edited: Dec 17, 2019
  18. badlizard007

    badlizard007 Well-Known Member

    The ranking is based on head to head or last match won. Thank you for your input and keep them coming.
     
  19. badlizard007

    badlizard007 Well-Known Member

    D4-106
    · 1 – S3 – Daniel Guanajuato, (10th) Santa Cruz, Fall Foy, Dec. Bryce 11-4
    · 2 – S2 – Gabriel Gonzales, (9th) Globe, TF Bryce
    · 3 – S2 – Landon Bryce, (11th) Thatcher, Fall Foy
    · 4 – S4 – Max Foy, (11th) Winslow, Dec. Curley 7-5
    · 5 – S4 – Matthew Curley, (9th) Monument Valley, Fall Kee
    · 6 – S2 – Jordan Fernandez, (9th) Morenci

    D4 - 113
    · 1 – S4 - Zachary Ruiz, (11th) Page (113 State Champion)
    · 2 – S3 – Davian Guanajuato, (11th) Santa Cruz (106 State Champion)
    · 3 – S4 – Terrell Kinlicheenie, (10th) Joseph City (106 State 4th)
    · 4 – S3 – Jackson McCall, (11th) Round Valley (106 State 6th)
    · 5 – S2 – Soloman Lucero, (9th) Morenci, 1st McClintock
    · 6 – S1 – Ethan Zepeda, (9th) Camp Verde, Dec. Rochin 10-3


    D4-120
    · 1 – S2 – Marcus Morales, (11th) Morenci (106 State 2nd)
    · 2 – S3 – Morgan Orona, (10th) Round Valley (120 State 6th)
    · 3 – S2 – John Martinez, (10th) Globe, Dec. Toyota 6-4, Dec. Huffman 9-6
    · 4 – S2 – Jeremiah Toyota, (10th) St. David
    · 5 – S3 – Joaquin Jimenez, (11th) Santa Cruz
    · 6 – S3 – Nate Huffman, (10th) Arizona College Prep

    D4-126
    · 1 – S3 – Cael Porter, (10th) Mogollon (113 State 2nd)
    · 2 – S2 – Calvin Dunning, (11th) Morenci (113 State 4th)
    · 3 – S2 – Jarom Larson, (11th) Pima, Dec. Gonzales 6-3, Dec. Ruiz 11-10
    · 4 – S1 – Isaiah Gonzales, (10th) Arizona Lutheran, Dec. Loya 4-1, Dec. Ruiz 6-3
    · 5 – S2 – Arnoldo Ruiz, (11th) Willcox, Fall Gonzales
    · 6 – S1 – Miguel Loya, (12th) Yuma Catholic (120 State 5th)

    D4-132
    · 1 – S3 – Emilio Ysaguirre, (10th) Santa Cruz (120 State Champion)
    · 2 – S3 – Malaki Porter, (10th) Mogollon (106 State 3rd)
    · 3 – S4 – Gage Heap, (11th) St. Johns, Dec. Bray 6-4
    · 4 – S2 – Carlos Bray, (12th) Morenci (120 State 3rd)
    · 5 – S1 – Benjamin Perez, (12th) Camp Verde (126 State 5th)
    · 6 – S1 – Shawn Stice, (10th) River Valley

    D4-138
    · 1 – S4 – Tanner Crosby, (12th) St. Johns (126 State Champion)
    · 2 – S2 – Seth Durbin, (11th) Globe (132 State 3rd), Has not wrestled a match
    · 3 – S3 – Marcus Orona, (12th) Round Valley (126 State 3rd)
    · 4 – S3 – Wyatt Ogle, (10th) Santa Cruz (126 State 4th)
    · 5 – S1 – Aden Cain, (11th) Yuma Catholic (132 State 6th), Dec. Gutierrez 4-1
    · 6 – S1 – Cole Gutierrez, (10th) Arizona Lutheran, Dec. Hudman 9-3

    D4-145
    · 1 – S1 – Jose Macias, (10th) Yuma Catholic (138 State 4th)
    · 2 – S3 – Evan Clute, (12th) Santa Cruz (138 State 5th), Has not wrestled a match
    · 3 – S1 – Tanner Wisely, Northwest Christian (11th)
    · 4 – S4 – Boaz Bastress, (11th) St. Johns, Dec. Richardson 11-6, Dec. Shumway 7-4
    · 5 – S4 – Hunter Richardson, (10th) Page
    · 6 – S4 – Jake Shumway, (11th) Holbrook


    D4-152
    · 1 – S2 – Cody Torres, (10th) Morenci (160 State 3rd), MD Thomas, MD Flowers
    · 2 – S2 – Kelby Flowers, (12th) Willcox (138 State 3rd)
    · 3 – S4 – James Thomas, (10th) St. Johns (132 State 4th)
    · 4 – S4 – Kaleb June, (12th) Page
    · 5 – S3 – Owen Sullins, (12th) Arizona College Prep
    · 6 – S4 – Ethan Hansen, (12th) Joseph City


    D4-160
    · 1 – S2 – Ote Allsup, (11th) Willcox (152 State 2nd)
    · 2 – S3 – Timmy Porter, (12th) Mogollon (145 State 5th), Dec. Ogle 4-2
    · 3 – S3 – Hunter Ogle, (11th) Santa Cruz (145 State 3rd)
    · 4 – S2 – Christopher Shadle, (11th) Miami (170 State 6th)
    · 5 – S4 – Tony Shirley, (11th) Ganado
    · 6 – S3 – Marc Irigoyen, (12th) Round Valley


    D4-170
    · 1 – S1 – Gavin Davis, (12th) Arizona Lutheran (152 State 3rd)
    · 2 – S3 – William Crouse, (12th) Benjamin Franklin
    · 3 – S4 – Liam Cashmore, (12th) Northland Prep, Fall Ballejos
    · 4 – S4 – Mark Ballejos, (12th) St. Johns, Fall Castillo
    · 5 – S2 – Andrew Castillo, (9th) Morenci, Dec Oliver 6-4
    · 6 – S2 – Brayden Oliver, (11th) Thatcher

    D4-182
    · 1 – S3 – Diego Chavez, (10th) Santa Cruz Valley (160 State Champion)
    · 2 – S3 – Jad Mazboudi, (12th) Arizona College Prep (170 State 2nd)
    · 3 – S2 – Brik Skousen, (12th) Thatcher (182 State 3rd)
    · 4 – S2 – Steven Roybal, (12th) Morenci
    · 5 – S4 – Ethan Tate, (11th) Page
    · 6 – S1 – Robert Solorio, (12th) Parker

    D4-195
    · 1 – S2 – Caiden Hall, (12th) Willcox (195 State 2nd)
    · 2 – S1 – Anthony Taylor, (10th) Parker
    · 3 – S2 – Jesse Chidester, (10th) Thatcher, Fall Thomas, Fall Romero
    · 4 – S4 – Gage Thomas, (10th) Winslow
    · 5 – S2 – Jonathan Ortega, (10th) Globe
    · 6 – S2 – Adrian Romero, (11th) San Manuel


    D4-220
    · 1 – S2 – Clayson Goodwin, (12th) Benson (220 State Champion)
    · 2 – S3 – Kellen Gibson, (11th) Arizona College Prep (195 State 6th)
    · 3 – S3 – Peter Kame, (12th) Hayden
    · 4 – S4 – Shawny Sam, (12th) Window Rock
    · 5 – S3 – JP McCall, (12th) Round Valley
    · 6 – S3 – Tanzor Gil, (10th) Santa Cruz

    D4-285
    · 1 – S1 – Edgar Espinoza, (11th) San Pasqual (220 State 4th)
    · 2 – S2 – Omar Ortega, (12th) Morenci, Dec. 4-1, Fall Vasquez
    · 3 – S3 – Faustino Chaydez, (10th) Santa Cruz, Fall Ambler
    · 4 – S2 – Trevor Pruszynski, (12th) Pima, Fall Ambler, Fall Vasquez
    · 5 – S2 – Scott Ambler, (9th) Thatcher, Fall Contreras, Fall Vasquez
    · 6 – S2 – Christian Contreras, (11th) Bisbee
     
    Levi likes this.
  20. CO_Wrestler

    CO_Wrestler New Member

    285- Ortega (morenci) Fall over Faustino Chaydez, Decision 4-1 Contreras
     
    badlizard007 likes this.

Share This Page