badlizard007
Well-Known Member
My favorite time of the year!
D4-106
· 1 – S4 – Terrell Kinlicheenie, (10th) Joseph City (106 State 4th), TF Foy, Fall Fernandez
· 2 – S3 – Daniel Guanajuato, (10th) Santa Cruz, Fall Foy, Dec. Bryce 11-4, Fall Fernandez
· 3 – S2 – Gabriel Gonzales, (9th) Globe, TF Bryce, Fall Fernandez
· 4 – S2 – Landon Bryce, (11th) Thatcher, Fall Foy, Fall Fernandez
· 5 – S2 – Jordan Fernandez, (9th) Morenci, Dec. Bryce 10-4
· 6 – S4 – Max Foy, (11th) Winslow, Dec. Curley 7-5
D4 - 113
· 1 – S3 – Davian Guanajuato, (11th) Santa Cruz (106 State Champion), MD Martinez 14-5
· 2 – S2 – John Martinez, (10th) Globe, Dec. Toyota 6-4, Dec. Ruiz 6-3, Dec. Seballos 2-0
· 3 – S4 - Zachary Ruiz, (11th) Page (113 State Champion), Fall McCall
· 4 – S2 – Jaeden Seballos, (9th) Morenci, Dec. Toyota 6-4
· 5 – S2 – Jeremiah Toyota, (10th) St. David, Fall Pena, Dec. Seballos 4-2
· 6 – S1 – Ismael Gonzales, (12th) Camp Verde, Dec. Reidhead 7-3
D4-120
· 1 – S3 – Cael Porter, (10th) Mogollon (113 State 2nd), TF Orona, MD Huffman 12-2, Fall Lugo, Dec. Guanajuato 9-6
· 2 – S2 – Marcus Morales, (11th) Morenci (106 State 2nd)
· 3 – S3 – Joaquin Jimenez, (11th) Santa Cruz, Fall Orona
· 4 – S4 – JT Richardson, (9th) St. Johns, Fall Orona
· 5 – S3 – Morgan Orona, (10th) Round Valley (120 State 6th), Fall Lugo, Fall Lugo
· 6 – S4 – Max Lugo, (12th) Winslow, Dec. Orona 10-8
D4-126
· 1 – S3 – Emilio Ysaguirre, (10th) Santa Cruz (120 State Champion)
· 2 – S4 – Shaun Tuni, (9th) Monument Valley, Fall Woodard
· 3 – S1 – Dade Woodard, (12th) Camp Verde, Dec. Gonzales 6-0, Dec. Tuni 7-6
· 4 – S1 – Isaiah Gonzales, (10th) Arizona Lutheran, Dec. Loya 4-1, Dec. Ruiz 6-3, Dec. Woodard 3-2
· 5 – S4 – Daniel Montijo, (9th) Holbrook, Fall Scarbrough, Dec. Jimenez 4-2
· 6 – S4 – Wesley Scarbrough, (10th) St. Johns, Fall Montijo
D4-132
· 1 – S4 – Tanner Crosby, (12th) St. Johns (126 State Champion)
· 2 – S2 – Calvin Dunning, (11th) Morenci (113 State 4th)
· 3 – S1 – Benjamin Perez, (12th) Camp Verde (126 State 5th), SV Porter 6-4
· 4 – S1 – Corbin Hulbert, (12th) Northwest Christian
· 5 – S2 – Dante Smolinski, (11th) Benson
· 6 – S1 – Chris Pelfrey, (12th) Antelope Union, Fall Gutierrez
D4-138
· 1– S3 – Malaki Porter, (10th) Mogollon (106 State 3rd), Dec Orona 5-2
· 2 – S3 – Wyatt Ogle, (10th) Santa Cruz (126 State 4th), Dec. Orona 5-0
· 3 – S4 – Robbie Taylor, (11th) Chinle, MD Orona 14-2, Fall Heap
· 4 – S3 – Marcus Orona, (12th) Round Valley (126 State 3rd), Fall Taylor
· 5 – S1 – Aden Cain, (11th) Yuma Catholic (132 State 6th), Dec. Gutierrez 4-1
· 6 – S4 – Hunter Richardson, (10th) Page
D4-145
· 1 – S2 – Carlos Bray, (12th) Morenci (120 State 3rd)
· 2 – S2 – Clayton Sherman, (12th) Benson, Fall Harrold
· 3 – S3 – Broden Harrold, (10th) American Leadership Academy, Dec. Wilcken 12-5
· 4 – S1 – Jose Macias, (10th) Yuma Catholic (138 State 4th), Dec. Wilcken 5-2
· 5 – S3 – Jared Wilcken, Benjamin Franklin (12th), Fall Wisely, Dec. Macias 7-5
· 6 – S4 – James Thomas, (10th) St. Johns (132 State 4th), Dec. June 6-3
D4-152
· 1 – S2 – Cody Torres, (10th) Morenci (160 State 3rd), MD Thomas, MD Flowers
· 2 – S2 – Kelby Flowers, (12th) Willcox (138 State 3rd)
· 3 – S3 – Owen Sullins, (12th) Arizona College Prep
· 4 – S1 – Brandon Miller, (12th) Yuma Catholic
· 5 – S4 – Trevor Harris, (12th) St. Johns
· 6 – S3 – Hans Heidenreich, (12th) American Leadership Academy
D4-160
· 1 – S2 – Ote Allsup, (11th) Willcox (152 State 2nd)
· 2 – S3 – Timmy Porter, (12th) Mogollon (145 State 5th), Dec. Ogle 4-2
· 3 – S3 – Hunter Ogle, (11th) Santa Cruz (145 State 3rd)
· 4 – S4 – Tony Shirley, (11th) Ganado
· 5 – S2 – Jarret Saiz, (11th) Morenci, Fall Green
· 6 – S3 – Ethen Sherwood, (12th) American Leadership Academy, Dec. Irigoyen 10-7
D4-170
· 1 – S1 – Gavin Davis, (12th) Arizona Lutheran (152 State 3rd)
· 2 – S3 – William Crouse, (12th) Benjamin Franklin, Fall Porter
· 3 – S3 – Fisher Porter, (10th) Mogollon, Fall Skousen
· 4 – S2 – Brik Skousen, (12th) Thatcher (182 State 3rd)
· 5 – S4 – Liam Cashmore, (12th) Northland Prep, Fall Ballejos
· 6 – S3 – Nash Jobe, (10th) American Leadership Academy, Dec. Gobea 8-6
D4-182
· 1 – S3 – Diego Chavez, (10th) Santa Cruz Valley (160 State Champion)
· 2 – S3 – Jad Mazboudi, (12th) Arizona College Prep (170 State 2nd)
· 3 – S2 – Steven Roybal, (12th) Morenci
· 4 – S2 – Braden Oliver, (11th) Thatcher, Dec. Massadeh 7-4
· 5 – S1 – Daniel Massadeh, (12th) Arizona Lutheran, Dec. Solorio 4-3
· 6 – S1 – Robert Solorio, (12th) Parker
D4-195
· 1 – S2 – Caiden Hall, (12th) Willcox (195 State 2nd)
· 2 – S1 – Anthony Taylor, (10th) Parker
· 3 – S2 – Jesse Chidester, (10th) Thatcher, Fall Thomas, Fall Romero
· 4 – S4 – Gage Thomas, (10th) Winslow
· 5 – S2 – Jonathan Ortega, (10th) Globe
· 6 – S2 – Adrian Romero, (11th) San Manuel
D4-220
· 1 – S2 – Clayson Goodwin, (12th) Benson (220 State Champion)
· 2 – S3 – Kellen Gibson, (11th) Arizona College Prep (195 State 6th)
· 3 – S3 – JP McCall, (12th) Round Valley, Fall Gil, Dec. Kame 4-0
· 4 – S2 – Trevor Pruszynski, (12th) Pima, Fall Ambler, Fall Vasquez, Dec. Kame 9-5
· 5 – S3 – Peter Kame, (12th) Hayden, Fall Gil, Fall Pruszynski
· 6 – S4 – Shawny Sam, (12th) Window Rock
D4-285
· 1 – S1 – Edgar Espinoza, (11th) San Pasqual (220 State 4th), Fall Ortega
· 2 – S2 – Omar Ortega, (12th) Morenci, Dec. 4-1 Contreras, Fall Vasquez, Fall Chaydez, Dec. Ambler 4-1
· 3 – S3 – Faustino Chaydez, (10th) Santa Cruz, Fall Ambler
· 4 – S2 – Christian Contreras, (11th) Bisbee, Dec. Ambler 4-2 and 7-1, Fall Guerrero
· 5 – S2 – Skylar Guerrero, (11th) Miami, Fall Ambler
· 6 – S2 – Scott Ambler, (9th) Thatcher, Fall Contreras, Fall Vasquez
D4-106
· 1 – S4 – Terrell Kinlicheenie, (10th) Joseph City (106 State 4th), TF Foy, Fall Fernandez
· 2 – S3 – Daniel Guanajuato, (10th) Santa Cruz, Fall Foy, Dec. Bryce 11-4, Fall Fernandez
· 3 – S2 – Gabriel Gonzales, (9th) Globe, TF Bryce, Fall Fernandez
· 4 – S2 – Landon Bryce, (11th) Thatcher, Fall Foy, Fall Fernandez
· 5 – S2 – Jordan Fernandez, (9th) Morenci, Dec. Bryce 10-4
· 6 – S4 – Max Foy, (11th) Winslow, Dec. Curley 7-5
D4 - 113
· 1 – S3 – Davian Guanajuato, (11th) Santa Cruz (106 State Champion), MD Martinez 14-5
· 2 – S2 – John Martinez, (10th) Globe, Dec. Toyota 6-4, Dec. Ruiz 6-3, Dec. Seballos 2-0
· 3 – S4 - Zachary Ruiz, (11th) Page (113 State Champion), Fall McCall
· 4 – S2 – Jaeden Seballos, (9th) Morenci, Dec. Toyota 6-4
· 5 – S2 – Jeremiah Toyota, (10th) St. David, Fall Pena, Dec. Seballos 4-2
· 6 – S1 – Ismael Gonzales, (12th) Camp Verde, Dec. Reidhead 7-3
D4-120
· 1 – S3 – Cael Porter, (10th) Mogollon (113 State 2nd), TF Orona, MD Huffman 12-2, Fall Lugo, Dec. Guanajuato 9-6
· 2 – S2 – Marcus Morales, (11th) Morenci (106 State 2nd)
· 3 – S3 – Joaquin Jimenez, (11th) Santa Cruz, Fall Orona
· 4 – S4 – JT Richardson, (9th) St. Johns, Fall Orona
· 5 – S3 – Morgan Orona, (10th) Round Valley (120 State 6th), Fall Lugo, Fall Lugo
· 6 – S4 – Max Lugo, (12th) Winslow, Dec. Orona 10-8
D4-126
· 1 – S3 – Emilio Ysaguirre, (10th) Santa Cruz (120 State Champion)
· 2 – S4 – Shaun Tuni, (9th) Monument Valley, Fall Woodard
· 3 – S1 – Dade Woodard, (12th) Camp Verde, Dec. Gonzales 6-0, Dec. Tuni 7-6
· 4 – S1 – Isaiah Gonzales, (10th) Arizona Lutheran, Dec. Loya 4-1, Dec. Ruiz 6-3, Dec. Woodard 3-2
· 5 – S4 – Daniel Montijo, (9th) Holbrook, Fall Scarbrough, Dec. Jimenez 4-2
· 6 – S4 – Wesley Scarbrough, (10th) St. Johns, Fall Montijo
D4-132
· 1 – S4 – Tanner Crosby, (12th) St. Johns (126 State Champion)
· 2 – S2 – Calvin Dunning, (11th) Morenci (113 State 4th)
· 3 – S1 – Benjamin Perez, (12th) Camp Verde (126 State 5th), SV Porter 6-4
· 4 – S1 – Corbin Hulbert, (12th) Northwest Christian
· 5 – S2 – Dante Smolinski, (11th) Benson
· 6 – S1 – Chris Pelfrey, (12th) Antelope Union, Fall Gutierrez
D4-138
· 1– S3 – Malaki Porter, (10th) Mogollon (106 State 3rd), Dec Orona 5-2
· 2 – S3 – Wyatt Ogle, (10th) Santa Cruz (126 State 4th), Dec. Orona 5-0
· 3 – S4 – Robbie Taylor, (11th) Chinle, MD Orona 14-2, Fall Heap
· 4 – S3 – Marcus Orona, (12th) Round Valley (126 State 3rd), Fall Taylor
· 5 – S1 – Aden Cain, (11th) Yuma Catholic (132 State 6th), Dec. Gutierrez 4-1
· 6 – S4 – Hunter Richardson, (10th) Page
D4-145
· 1 – S2 – Carlos Bray, (12th) Morenci (120 State 3rd)
· 2 – S2 – Clayton Sherman, (12th) Benson, Fall Harrold
· 3 – S3 – Broden Harrold, (10th) American Leadership Academy, Dec. Wilcken 12-5
· 4 – S1 – Jose Macias, (10th) Yuma Catholic (138 State 4th), Dec. Wilcken 5-2
· 5 – S3 – Jared Wilcken, Benjamin Franklin (12th), Fall Wisely, Dec. Macias 7-5
· 6 – S4 – James Thomas, (10th) St. Johns (132 State 4th), Dec. June 6-3
D4-152
· 1 – S2 – Cody Torres, (10th) Morenci (160 State 3rd), MD Thomas, MD Flowers
· 2 – S2 – Kelby Flowers, (12th) Willcox (138 State 3rd)
· 3 – S3 – Owen Sullins, (12th) Arizona College Prep
· 4 – S1 – Brandon Miller, (12th) Yuma Catholic
· 5 – S4 – Trevor Harris, (12th) St. Johns
· 6 – S3 – Hans Heidenreich, (12th) American Leadership Academy
D4-160
· 1 – S2 – Ote Allsup, (11th) Willcox (152 State 2nd)
· 2 – S3 – Timmy Porter, (12th) Mogollon (145 State 5th), Dec. Ogle 4-2
· 3 – S3 – Hunter Ogle, (11th) Santa Cruz (145 State 3rd)
· 4 – S4 – Tony Shirley, (11th) Ganado
· 5 – S2 – Jarret Saiz, (11th) Morenci, Fall Green
· 6 – S3 – Ethen Sherwood, (12th) American Leadership Academy, Dec. Irigoyen 10-7
D4-170
· 1 – S1 – Gavin Davis, (12th) Arizona Lutheran (152 State 3rd)
· 2 – S3 – William Crouse, (12th) Benjamin Franklin, Fall Porter
· 3 – S3 – Fisher Porter, (10th) Mogollon, Fall Skousen
· 4 – S2 – Brik Skousen, (12th) Thatcher (182 State 3rd)
· 5 – S4 – Liam Cashmore, (12th) Northland Prep, Fall Ballejos
· 6 – S3 – Nash Jobe, (10th) American Leadership Academy, Dec. Gobea 8-6
D4-182
· 1 – S3 – Diego Chavez, (10th) Santa Cruz Valley (160 State Champion)
· 2 – S3 – Jad Mazboudi, (12th) Arizona College Prep (170 State 2nd)
· 3 – S2 – Steven Roybal, (12th) Morenci
· 4 – S2 – Braden Oliver, (11th) Thatcher, Dec. Massadeh 7-4
· 5 – S1 – Daniel Massadeh, (12th) Arizona Lutheran, Dec. Solorio 4-3
· 6 – S1 – Robert Solorio, (12th) Parker
D4-195
· 1 – S2 – Caiden Hall, (12th) Willcox (195 State 2nd)
· 2 – S1 – Anthony Taylor, (10th) Parker
· 3 – S2 – Jesse Chidester, (10th) Thatcher, Fall Thomas, Fall Romero
· 4 – S4 – Gage Thomas, (10th) Winslow
· 5 – S2 – Jonathan Ortega, (10th) Globe
· 6 – S2 – Adrian Romero, (11th) San Manuel
D4-220
· 1 – S2 – Clayson Goodwin, (12th) Benson (220 State Champion)
· 2 – S3 – Kellen Gibson, (11th) Arizona College Prep (195 State 6th)
· 3 – S3 – JP McCall, (12th) Round Valley, Fall Gil, Dec. Kame 4-0
· 4 – S2 – Trevor Pruszynski, (12th) Pima, Fall Ambler, Fall Vasquez, Dec. Kame 9-5
· 5 – S3 – Peter Kame, (12th) Hayden, Fall Gil, Fall Pruszynski
· 6 – S4 – Shawny Sam, (12th) Window Rock
D4-285
· 1 – S1 – Edgar Espinoza, (11th) San Pasqual (220 State 4th), Fall Ortega
· 2 – S2 – Omar Ortega, (12th) Morenci, Dec. 4-1 Contreras, Fall Vasquez, Fall Chaydez, Dec. Ambler 4-1
· 3 – S3 – Faustino Chaydez, (10th) Santa Cruz, Fall Ambler
· 4 – S2 – Christian Contreras, (11th) Bisbee, Dec. Ambler 4-2 and 7-1, Fall Guerrero
· 5 – S2 – Skylar Guerrero, (11th) Miami, Fall Ambler
· 6 – S2 – Scott Ambler, (9th) Thatcher, Fall Contreras, Fall Vasquez