whenndoubtchokemout
"when in doubt, chokem out"
106
Guaranteed Places
113
Guaranteed Places
120
Guaranteed Places
126
Guaranteed Places
132
Guaranteed Places
138
Guaranteed Places
145
Guaranteed Places
152
Guaranteed Places
160
Guaranteed Places
170
Guaranteed Places
182
Guaranteed Places
195
Guaranteed Places
220
Guaranteed Places
285
Guaranteed Places
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Charles Boyle of Westwood
- 2nd Place - Keegan Arthur of Mountain Pointe
- 3rd Place - Noah Kasprowicz of Boulder Creek
- 4th Place - Anthony Gonzales of Corona del Sol
- 5th Place - Pedro Billups of Coconino
- 6th Place - Jaxen Davis of Tempe
- 7th Place - Coy Owens of Snowflake
- 8th Place - Keaton Perkins of Centennial
- Charles Boyle (Westwood) 27-1, Jr. over Keegan Arthur (Mountain Pointe) 8-1, Jr. (Fall 1:49)
113
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Caden Perez of Sunrise Mountain
- 2nd Place - Austin Doom of Wickenburg
- 4th Place - Crew Perkins of Snowflake
- 6th Place - Michael Llamas of Copper Canyon
- 6th Place - Dominic Russo of Thunderbird
- 8th Place - Alex Terese of Pinnacle
- 8th Place - Jaxon Rohde of Boulder Creek
- 8th Place - Eddie Baca of Westwood
- Caden Perez (Sunrise Mountain) 8-1, Sr. over Austin Doom (Wickenburg) 25-2, Jr. (TF-1.5 1:32 (15-0))
120
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Zack Kvavle of Corona del Sol
- 2nd Place - Troy Ramirez of Sunrise Mountain
- 3rd Place - Tariq Hornbuckle of Desert Vista
- 4th Place - Daniel Conchaz of Millenium
- 5th Place - Hayden Braaten of Boulder Creek
- 6th Place - Omar Arteaga of Centennial
- 7th Place - Bryan Aizu of Glendale
- 8th Place - Declan Flanagan of Cactus Shadows
- Zack Kvavle (Corona del Sol) 26-1, Jr. over Troy Ramirez (Sunrise Mountain) 8-1, So. (Dec 6-2)
126
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Christian Riordan of Mesa
- 2nd Place - Jarett Christofferson of Boulder Creek
- 4th Place - MALIK SHUAIBE-JONES of Marcos De Niza
- 6th Place - Denton Hardt of Queen Creek
- 6th Place - Rahshaan Taylor of Desert Vista
- 8th Place - Ashton Kaneao of Millenium
- 8th Place - Connor Darling of Thunderbird
- 8th Place - Bryce Bernard of Valley Vista
- Christian Riordan (Mesa) 9-0, Sr. over Jarett Christofferson (Boulder Creek) 24-2, Jr. (Dec 5-4)
132
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Seth Fernandez of Queen Creek
- 2nd Place - Jesus Rivera of Desert Vista
- 3rd Place - Noah Samarripa of Millenium
- 4th Place - Anthony Garcia of Raymond S. Kellis
- 5th Place - Bradley Buchholz of Corona del Sol
- 6th Place - RAFAEL CABRERA of Marcos De Niza
- 7th Place - Ryan Ebert of Centennial
- 8th Place - Damian Davies of Barry Goldwater
- Seth Fernandez (Queen Creek) 9-0, Fr. over Jesus Rivera (Desert Vista) 14-6, Fr. (Dec 6-3)
138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Bryce Nickel of Corona del Sol
- 2nd Place - Steven Jarman of Mesa
- 3rd Place - Zachary Bode of Sandra Day O`Connor
- 4th Place - Harry Occhi of Barry Goldwater
- 5th Place - Omar Palomino of Centennial
- 6th Place - Josh Cruz of Raymond S. Kellis
- 7th Place - JACOB NAVARRETTE of Marcos De Niza
- 8th Place - Alejandro Benitez of Apollo
- Bryce Nickel (Corona del Sol) 27-0, Jr. over Steven Jarman (Mesa) 8-1, Jr. (Dec 4-1)
145
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Denen Fernandez of Queen Creek
- 2nd Place - Kody Ball of Desert Edge
- 3rd Place - Justice Smith of Desert Vista
- 4th Place - Gary Rice of Sandra Day O`Connor
- 5th Place - Daniel Frost of Snowflake
- 6th Place - Nicholas Thomas of Greenway
- 7th Place - Armando Arellano of Corona del Sol
- 8th Place - Brandon Lundy of Pinnacle
- Denen Fernandez (Queen Creek) 9-0, Jr. over Kody Ball (Desert Edge) 28-1, Jr. (Dec 8-3)
152
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Sheldon Cole of Boulder Creek
- 2nd Place - Jose Aguilar of Queen Creek
- 3rd Place - Jacob Correa of Sandra Day O`Connor
- 4th Place - Skyler Suwyn of Mountain Ridge
- 5th Place - Isaiah Figueroa of Apollo
- 6th Place - Chandler Trotter of American Leadership Academy
- 7th Place - Donald Daly of Millenium
- 8th Place - Thomas Hawkins of Maryvale
- Sheldon Cole (Boulder Creek) 25-1, Jr. over Jose Aguilar (Queen Creek) 8-1, Sr. (Dec 11-8)
160
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - ALEX TORRES of Marcos De Niza
- 2nd Place - Manuel Nikolas of Queen Creek
- 4th Place - Roan Kelleher of Corona del Sol
- 6th Place - Preston Cameau of Desert Vista
- 6th Place - Brandon Barreras of Coconino
- 6th Place - Jaden West of Millenium
- 8th Place - Bobby Ramirez of Sunrise Mountain
- 8th Place - Sonatane Zabala of Peoria
- ALEX TORRES (Marcos De Niza) 27-0, Sr. over Manuel Nikolas (Queen Creek) 20-4, Sr. (Dec 4-3)
170
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - ANDREW TORRES of Marcos De Niza
- 2nd Place - Stevie Maddox of Tempe
- 4th Place - Tanner Mendoza of Corona del Sol
- 6th Place - Jack Kollings of Boulder Creek
- 6th Place - Ty Ryan of Raymond S. Kellis
- 6th Place - Jerrod Johnston of Queen Creek
- 7th Place - Mark Dietze of American Leadership Academy
- 8th Place - Alexis Arteaga of Mesa
- ANDREW TORRES (Marcos De Niza) 27-0, Sr. over Stevie Maddox (Tempe) 26-2, Sr. (Dec 9-6)
182
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - TREQUAN JOHNSON of Marcos De Niza
- 2nd Place - Brock Locnikar of Notre Dame Prep
- 3rd Place - Ryan Chancellor of Corona del Sol
- 4th Place - Travis Myers of Mountain Pointe
- 5th Place - Sam Heslop of Mesa
- 6th Place - Caleb Uchytil of Snowflake
- 7th Place - Andrew Mejia of Glendale
- 8th Place - Matt Simmons of Greenway
- TREQUAN JOHNSON (Marcos De Niza) 23-1, Sr. over Brock Locnikar (Notre Dame Prep) 8-1, So. (Fall 2:00)
195
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Rory Ortega of Sandra Day O`Connor
- 2nd Place - Armando Delgado of Desert Vista
- 3rd Place - Jacob Santa Cruz of Corona del Sol
- 4th Place - Anthony Chagolla of Peoria
- 5th Place - Chandler Deegan of Boulder Creek
- 6th Place - Jayden Mason of Mountain Ridge
- 7th Place - Jake Newton of Sunrise Mountain
- 8th Place - James Thompson of Apollo
- Rory Ortega (Sandra Day O`Connor) 9-0, Jr. over Armando Delgado (Desert Vista) 15-5, Jr. (Fall 0:49)
220
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - HAMZA MANASSRA of Marcos De Niza
- 2nd Place - Jonathan Matuzak of Queen Creek
- 3rd Place - Ryan Cazares of Boulder Creek
- 4th Place - Luke Padwe of Pinnacle
- 5th Place - David Palosika of Mountain Pointe
- 6th Place - Mourice Hayes of Sunnyslope
- 7th Place - Santiago Pesquira of Corona del Sol
- 8th Place - Alex Chisler of Copper Canyon
- HAMZA MANASSRA (Marcos De Niza) 22-2, Sr. over Jonathan Matuzak (Queen Creek) 8-1, Sr. (Dec 7-2)
285
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Malik Clark of Moon Valley
- 2nd Place - Brett Johnson of Desert Vista
- 4th Place - Mathew Eagar of Westwood
- 6th Place - Dale Banning of Queen Creek
- 6th Place - Jake Wagner of Sunrise Mountain
- 8th Place - Hunter Smatla of Mountain Pointe
- 8th Place - George Roeder of Centennial
- 8th Place - Israel Gonzalez of Apollo
- Malik Clark (Moon Valley) 27-0, Sr. over Brett Johnson (Desert Vista) 18-2, Jr. (Fall 1:33)