2nd Annual Titan Invitational Wrestling results
106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Mikee Mariscal of Hayden
2nd Place - David Medevielle of Bradshaw Mountain (A)
3rd Place - Trace Mcbride of Casteel HS
4th Place - Jaden Lemos of Casteel HS
1st Place Match
Mikee Mariscal (Hayden) 15-1, Jr. over David Medevielle (Bradshaw Mountain (A)) 17-5, Fr. (Fall 0:58).
3rd Place Match
Trace Mcbride (Casteel HS) 15-6, So. over Jaden Lemos (Casteel HS) 12-5, Fr. (Dec 2-0).
113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jeb Schysm of Pima HS
2nd Place - Jesse Hulsey of Joseph City
3rd Place - Ethan Ludwig of Casteel HS
4th Place - Tyler Dalton of American Leadership Academy (A)
5th Place - Christian Norton of Mayer
1st Place Match
Jeb Schysm (Pima HS) 11-4, So. over Jesse Hulsey (Joseph City) 8-7, Jr. (TF-1.5 5:32 (15-0)).
3rd Place Match
Ethan Ludwig (Casteel HS) 6-11, Fr. over Tyler Dalton (American Leadership Academy (A)) 7-5, . (Fall 1:35).
5th Place Match
Christian Norton (Mayer) 0-2, Fr. over () , . (Bye).
120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Cutter Burgett of Globe
2nd Place - Damian Hoopes of Pima HS
3rd Place - Raymond Sneezy of San Carlos
4th Place - Omar Lopez of Hayden
1st Place Match
Cutter Burgett (Globe) 7-0, Jr. over Damian Hoopes (Pima HS) 12-4, Fr. (Fall 1:57).
3rd Place Match
Raymond Sneezy (San Carlos) 13-4, So. over Omar Lopez (Hayden) 14-5, So. (Fall 0:41).
126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tuckfield Trey of Joseph City
2nd Place - Triston Sneezy of San Carlos
3rd Place - Jared Barnett of Benjamin Franklin
4th Place - Drew Bailey of American Leadership Academy (A)
1st Place Match
Tuckfield Trey (Joseph City) 12-2, Jr. over Triston Sneezy (San Carlos) 12-3, Jr. (Fall 1:18).
3rd Place Match
Jared Barnett (Benjamin Franklin) 6-1, Sr. over Drew Bailey (American Leadership Academy (A)) 9-3, . (Fall 1:56).
132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Cody Burgett of Globe
2nd Place - Talon Norton of American Leadership Academy (A)
3rd Place - Sam Denman of Bradshaw Mountain (A)
4th Place - Austin Thornton of Valley Lutheran HS
1st Place Match
Cody Burgett (Globe) 15-1, Jr. over Talon Norton (American Leadership Academy (A)) 4-1, . (Fall 3:21).
3rd Place Match
Sam Denman (Bradshaw Mountain (A)) 12-9, Fr. over Austin Thornton (Valley Lutheran HS) 4-2, So. (Fall 0:47).
138 (Black) Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Cameron Baldwin of Joseph City
2nd Place - Ryan Donovan of Hayden
3rd Place - Teddy Rector of Pima HS
4th Place - Kody Jameson of American Leadership Academy (A)
5th Place - Cameron Tucker of Valley Christian
6th Place - Ryan Beazer of Benjamin Franklin
1st Place Match
Cameron Baldwin (Joseph City) 12-3, So. over Ryan Donovan (Hayden) 10-4, Sr. (Fall 3:46).
3rd Place Match
Teddy Rector (Pima HS) 10-4, Fr. over Kody Jameson (American Leadership Academy (A)) 7-4, . (MD 13-2).
5th Place Match
Cameron Tucker (Valley Christian) 2-2, Jr. over Ryan Beazer (Benjamin Franklin) 1-6, So. (Dec 8-6).
138 (Red) Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Timothy Mayhew of Casteel HS
2nd Place - Titus King of Bradshaw Mountain (A)
3rd Place - Gage Summers of Valley Christian
4th Place - Aiden Erickson of Valley Lutheran HS
5th Place - Max Lang of Tempe Prep
1st Place Match
Timothy Mayhew (Casteel HS) 11-7, So. over Titus King (Bradshaw Mountain (A)) 8-14, Fr. (Fall 0:31).
3rd Place Match
Gage Summers (Valley Christian) 2-1, Fr. over Aiden Erickson (Valley Lutheran HS) 1-2, So. (Fall 1:25).
5th Place Match
Max Lang (Tempe Prep) 1-2, Sr. over () , . (Bye).
145 (Black) Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Noah Monroy of Hayden
2nd Place - Brigham Nilsen of American Leadership Academy (A)
3rd Place - Shawn Smith of American Leadership Academy (B)
4th Place - Javon Miles of Casteel HS
5th Place - Fernando Luna of Benjamin Franklin
6th Place - Chase Klapperich of Casteel HS
1st Place Match
Noah Monroy (Hayden) 15-2, So. over Brigham Nilsen (American Leadership Academy (A)) 8-2, . (Fall 2:22).
3rd Place Match
Shawn Smith (American Leadership Academy (B)) 3-1, . over Javon Miles (Casteel HS) 6-3, So. (SV-1 11-7).
5th Place Match
Fernando Luna (Benjamin Franklin) 4-4, So. over Chase Klapperich (Casteel HS) 6-12, So. (Dec 5-1).
145 (Red) Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Collin Grimes of Pima HS
2nd Place - Ryan Munos of Phoenix Christian
3rd Place - Justin Stinson of Valley Christian
4th Place - Justin Hubble of American Leadership Academy (A)
1st Place Match
Collin Grimes (Pima HS) 9-5, So. over Ryan Munos (Phoenix Christian) 2-1, Sr. (Dec 12-9).
3rd Place Match
Justin Stinson (Valley Christian) 3-1, Fr. over Justin Hubble (American Leadership Academy (A)) 3-3, . (Fall 3:40).
152 (Black) Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Brandon Cruz of Hayden
2nd Place - Eligh Ashcroft of Joseph City
3rd Place - Samuel Decker of Chandler Prep
4th Place - William Weaver of Casteel HS
1st Place Match
Brandon Cruz (Hayden) 13-3, Sr. over Eligh Ashcroft (Joseph City) 11-3, So. (Dec 10-8).
3rd Place Match
Samuel Decker (Chandler Prep) 9-6, Sr. over William Weaver (Casteel HS) 8-11, So. (Fall 2:54).
152 (Red) Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jake Orth of Valley Christian
2nd Place - Jake Dinsmore of Valley Christian
3rd Place - Jacob Foshee of Bradshaw Mountain (B)
4th Place - Chris Weaver of Odyssey Institute
1st Place Match
Jake Orth (Valley Christian) 4-0, Jr. over Jake Dinsmore (Valley Christian) 2-1, Jr. (Fall 0:59).
3rd Place Match
Jacob Foshee (Bradshaw Mountain (B)) 3-4, Fr. over Chris Weaver (Odyssey Institute) 3-2, Fr. (SV-1 8-6).
160 (Black) Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Ryne Lewis of Pima HS
2nd Place - Tucker Miller of Bradshaw Mountain (B)
3rd Place - Caleb Wallace of Mayer
4th Place - Blair Crandall of Bradshaw Mountain (A)
5th Place - Chris Brown of American Leadership Academy (A)
6th Place - Parker Heinz of Bradshaw Mountain (B)
1st Place Match
Ryne Lewis (Pima HS) 16-0, Jr. over Tucker Miller (Bradshaw Mountain (B)) 8-5, So. (Fall 1:17).
3rd Place Match
Caleb Wallace (Mayer) 3-1, Sr. over Blair Crandall (Bradshaw Mountain (A)) 2-6, Jr. (Fall 1:50).
5th Place Match
Chris Brown (American Leadership Academy (A)) 1-2, . over Parker Heinz (Bradshaw Mountain (B)) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 4:35).
160 (Red) Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Gunnar Strassburg of Odyssey Institute
2nd Place - Stirling Buske of Chandler Prep
3rd Place - Evan Hand of Valley Christian
4th Place - Winden Trimble of Phoenix Christian
5th Place - Anthony May of San Carlos
6th Place - Kenneth Smith of American Leadership Academy (B)
1st Place Match
Gunnar Strassburg (Odyssey Institute) 10-6, Fr. over Stirling Buske (Chandler Prep) 4-11, Jr. (Fall 1:50).
3rd Place Match
Evan Hand (Valley Christian) 3-1, Fr. over Winden Trimble (Phoenix Christian) 2-2, So. (Fall 1:39).
5th Place Match
Anthony May (San Carlos) 7-9, So. over Kenneth Smith (American Leadership Academy (B)) 3-5, . (Fall 1:33).
170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Mark Dietze of American Leadership Academy (A)
2nd Place - Dillon Jones of Pima HS
3rd Place - Alex Brandt of Chandler Prep
4th Place - Bryce Mortensen of Casteel HS
1st Place Match
Mark Dietze (American Leadership Academy (A)) 11-1, . over Dillon Jones (Pima HS) 13-3, Jr. (Dec 8-3).
3rd Place Match
Alex Brandt (Chandler Prep) 12-6, Jr. over Bryce Mortensen (Casteel HS) 12-8, So. (Dec 10-3).
182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Olijah Sally of Bradshaw Mountain (A)
2nd Place - Hunter Moon of American Leadership Academy (A)
3rd Place - Marco Vargas of Pima HS
4th Place - Jose Soto of Antelope
1st Place Match
Olijah Sally (Bradshaw Mountain (A)) 21-1, Sr. over Hunter Moon (American Leadership Academy (A)) 2-1, . (Fall 2:53).
3rd Place Match
Marco Vargas (Pima HS) 4-1, Sr. over Jose Soto (Antelope) 9-13, Fr. (Fall 1:18).
195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Daniel Medevielle of Bradshaw Mountain (A)
2nd Place - Hadley Schmidt of Pima HS
3rd Place - Mckay Moon of American Leadership Academy (B)
4th Place - Joel Rodriguez of Hayden
1st Place Match
Daniel Medevielle (Bradshaw Mountain (A)) 19-3, Jr. over Hadley Schmidt (Pima HS) 14-2, Sr. (Dec 10-6).
3rd Place Match
Mckay Moon (American Leadership Academy (B)) 5-1, . over Joel Rodriguez (Hayden) 13-3, So. (Fall 0:40).
220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jacob Kidd of Bradshaw Mountain (A)
2nd Place - Dorean Gardner of Phoenix Christian
3rd Place - Brandon Jaime of Antelope
4th Place - Nick Arnold of Odyssey Institute
1st Place Match
Jacob Kidd (Bradshaw Mountain (A)) 22-0, Sr. over Dorean Gardner (Phoenix Christian) 2-1, Sr. (Dec 5-2).
3rd Place Match
Brandon Jaime (Antelope) 21-4, Jr. over Nick Arnold (Odyssey Institute) 10-7, So. (Fall 1:56).
285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Ben Spurlock of Joseph City
2nd Place - Jordan Herrera of Bradshaw Mountain (A)
3rd Place - Jonathan Phelan of Tempe Prep
4th Place - Alec Serra of Chandler Prep
5th Place - Dylon Luna of Tohono O`odham
6th Place - Bronson Irvin of Antelope
1st Place Match
Ben Spurlock (Joseph City) 11-4, Sr. over Jordan Herrera (Bradshaw Mountain (A)) 9-5, Sr. (Fall 3:28).
3rd Place Match
Jonathan Phelan (Tempe Prep) 3-1, So. over Alec Serra (Chandler Prep) 8-6, Sr. (Fall 0:52).
5th Place Match
Dylon Luna (Tohono O`odham) 2-2, Fr. over Bronson Irvin (Antelope) 1-4, Jr. (Fall 1:46).