Tanner wisely beat James Thomas head to head in the first round of state last year at 145.Thanks coach I didn't catch that.
Tanner wisely beat James Thomas head to head in the first round of state last year at 145.Thanks coach I didn't catch that.
Thx! I didn't catch that.Tanner wisely beat James Thomas head to head in the first round of state last year at 145.
There is talk about no sectionals just state and teams get 14 weigh-ins it’s better than nothingThese kids will be lucky to get 8 matches prior to sectionals, this will be interesting and could bring us a different look on the team side. Those rural kids usual get tough matches in leading to section and state and are going to have a tough time getting that experience this year. Who is the #1 team? Yuma Catholic, Morenci, Santa Cruz (don't sleep on those kids down there, they have a great feeder program), St. John's? should be fun....and something to see on here besides SPAM. Merry Christmas wrestling community!
There are some kids that will be competing starting tomorrow after sitting due to transferringUpdated 02/09. May have missed some matches as everything isn't inputted into trackwrestling. Took some wrestlers off due to no certification or no matches this season.
106
1-Landon Bryce THAT
2-Max Foy WINS
3-
4-
5-
6-
113
1-Noah Torres MORE
2-John Martinez GLOB
3-Diego Pena MIAM
4-Angel Casillas CAVE
5-
6-
120
1-Soloman Lucero MORE
2-Gabriel Gonzales GLOB
3-Joaquin Jimenez SCV
4-Lucas Eviston SECA
5-
6-
126
1-Marcus Morales MORE
2-Jarom Larson PIMA
3-John Martinez GLOB
4-Oliver Ochsenfeld SAMA
5-
6-
132
1-Cael Porter MOGO
2-Martin Smith MORE
3-Wesley Scarbrough STJO
4-Morgan Orona ROVA
5-Dade Woodard CAVE
6-
138
1-Wyatt Ogle SCV
2-Jacob Gonzales GLOB
3-Payton Reidhead MOGO
4-Michael Casillas MORE
5-Jeremiah Toyota STDA
6-Cam Jordan ARLU
145
1-Malaki Porter MOGO
2-Jose Macias YUCA
3-Tanner Wisely NCS
4-JT Richardson STJO
5-Brody Steward MAYE
6-AJ Perez PHCH
152
1- Oren Allsup WILL
2-Cody Torres MORE
3-Lorenzo Duran YUCA
4-Andrew Gonzales GLOB
5-Cole Gutierrez ARLU
6-Cooper Udall THAT
160
1-Ote Allsup WILL
2-Shawn Hudman MORE
3-Brayden Merrill STDA
4-Jesse Green THAT
5-
6-
170
1-Hunter Ogle SCV
2-James Thomas STJO
3-Andrew Castillo MORE
4-Mason Underwood THAT
5-Gabriel McKenney ARLU
6-
182
1-Fisher Porter MOGO
2-Jacob Skousen STJO
3-Brayden Oliver THAT
4-Cutter Williams ROVA
5-Lorenzo Duran YUCA
6-Coy Bowser WICK
195
1-Diego Chavez SCV
2-Gage Thomas WINS
3-Anthony Taylor PARK
4-Michael Bowie WICK
5-Julian Carpenter NCS
6-
220
1-Tanzor Gil SCV
2-Trez Rodriguez MORE
3-Seth Stoner YUCA
4-Cylis Gonzales WINS
5-
6-
HWT
1-Skylar Guerrero MIAM
2-Edgar Espinoza SAPA
3-Faustino Chaydez SCV
4-Dylan Maselli STF
5-
6-
San Tan Foothills D3Updated 02/11. May have missed some matches as everything isn't inputted into trackwrestling. Took some wrestlers off due to no certification or no matches this season.
106
1-Mikey Doerr YUCA
2-Landon Bryce THAT
3-Max Foy WINS
4-Ashton Deanda BEFR
5-
6-
113
1-Noah Torres MORE
2-John Martinez GLOB
3-Diego Pena MIAM
4-Angel Casillas CAVE
5-Justice Bojorquez SCV
6-
120
1-Soloman Lucero MORE
2-Gabriel Gonzales GLOB
3-Joaquin Jimenez SCV
4-Lucas Eviston SECA
5-Jackson McCall ROVA
6-Jason Ramirez HOLB
126
1-Marcus Morales MORE
2-Jarom Larson PIMA
3-John Martinez GLOB
4-Oliver Ochsenfeld SAMA
5-Dion Perry STJO
6-Manuel Olvera SCV
132
1-Cael Porter MOGO
2-Martin Smith MORE
3-Wesley Scarbrough STJO
4-Morgan Orona ROVA
5-Dade Woodard CAVE
6-Juan Flores SCV
138
1-Wyatt Ogle SCV
2-Jacob Gonzales GLOB
3-Payton Reidhead MOGO
4-Jeremiah Toyota STDA
5-Cam Jordan ARLU
6-Michael Casillas MORE
145
1-Malaki Porter MOGO
2-Jose Macias YUCA
3-Tanner Wisely NCS
4-JT Richardson STJO
5-Brody Steward MAYE
6-AJ Perez PHCH
152
1- Oren Allsup WILL
2-Cody Torres MORE
3-Tevon Mellor YUCA
4-Andrew Gonzales GLOB
5-Cole Gutierrez ARLU
6-Cooper Udall THAT
160
1-Ote Allsup WILL
2-Shawn Hudman MORE
3-Brayden Merrill STDA
4-Jesse Green THAT
5-Vincint Saucedo YUCA
6-
170
1-Hunter Ogle SCV
2-James Thomas STJO
3-Andrew Castillo MORE
4-Mason Underwood THAT
5-Gabriel McKenney ARLU
6-Trenton Blomquist YUCA
182
1-Fisher Porter MOGO
2-Jacob Skousen STJO
3-Brayden Oliver THAT
4-Cutter Williams ROVA
5-Lorenzo Duran YUCA
6-Coy Bowser WICK
195
1-Diego Chavez SCV
2-Gage Thomas WINS
3-Anthony Taylor PARK
4-Michael Bowie WICK
5-Julian Carpenter NCS
6-
220
1-Tanzor Gil SCV
2-Trez Rodriguez MORE
3-Seth Stoner YUCA
4-Cylis Gonzales WINS
5-Kyson Price STJO
6-
HWT
1-Jayden Dobson YUCA
2-Skylar Guerrero MIAM
3-Edgar Espinoza SAPA
4-Faustino Chaydez SCV
5-Dylan Maselli STF
6-Aiden Lozoya SAMA
Anything on Thatcher and Morenci? Nothing hasn't been inputted into trackwrestling.He will wrestle Thatcher today and Yuma Catholic on Saturday so it will be interesting to see how he matches up against the top 2 kids at the weight.
Hunter Richardson of page teched jace chlarson of St. John’s for 160 and beat snowflakes 160 earlier 14-1 in the week.Updated 02/25
106
1-Mikey Doerr YUCA
2-Breck Williams MORE
3-Max Foy WINS
4-Landon Bryce THAT
5-Ashton Deanda BEFR
6-Ty Jablonsky FOHI
113
1-Gabriel Gonzales GLOB
2-Zachery Ruiz PAGE
3-Noah Torres MORE
4-Angel Casillas CAVE
5-Justice Bojorquez SCV
6-Diego Pena MIAM
120
1-Soloman Lucero MORE
2-Joaquin Jimenez SCV
3-Lucas Eviston SECA
4-Jackson McCall ROVA
5-Brock Reidhead MOGO
6-Jason Ramirez HOLB
126
1-Marcus Morales MORE
2-John Martinez GLOB
3-Vince Rodriguez WICK
4-Jacob Navarro YUCA
5-Manuel Olvera SCV
6-Dion Perry STJO
132
1-Cael Porter MOGO
2-Cam Jordan ARLU
3-Wesley Scarbrough STJO
4-Morgan Orona ROVA
5-Easton Jones YUCA
6-Michael Casillas MORE
138
1-Wyatt Ogle SCV
2-Payton Reidhead MOGO
3-Jeremiah Toyota STDA
4-Seth Durbin GLOB
5-Conrad Aguallo MORE
6-Daniel Montijo HOLB
145
1-Malaki Porter MOGO
2-Jose Macias YUCA
3-Tanner Wisely NCS
4-John Provencio MORE
5-Kash Macumber WILL
6-JT Richardson STJO
152
1- Oren Allsup WILL
2-Cody Torres MORE
3-Cole Gutierrez ARLU
4-Andrew Gonzales GLOB
5-Tevon Mellor YUCA
6-Ren Crosby STJO
160
1-Ote Allsup WILL
2-Ethan Bigman ARLU
3-Shawn Hudman MORE
4-Brayden Merrill STDA
5-Jesse Green THAT
6-Jace Chlarson STJO
170
1-Trenton Blomquist YUCA
2-Hunter Ogle SCV
3-James Thomas STJO
4-Gabriel McKenney ARLU
5-Mason Underwood THAT
6-Kaden Summer MORE
182
1-Fisher Porter MOGO
2-Lorenzo Duran YUCA
3-Ryan Lewis STJO
4-Brayden Oliver THAT
5-Cutter Williams ROVA
6-Coy Bowser WICK
195
1-Diego Chavez SCV
2-Jonathan Ortega GLOB
3-Gage Thomas WINS
4-Anthony Taylor PARK
5-Michael Bowie WICK
6-Julian Carpenter NCS
220
1-Tanzor Gil SCV
2-Seth Stoner YUCA
3-Abraham Silva PARK
4-Cylis Gonzales WINS
5-Kyson Price STJO
6-Trez Rodriguez MORE
HWT
1-Jayden Dobson YUCA
2-Skylar Guerrero MIAM
3-Edgar Espinoza SAPA
4-Tanzor Gill SCV
5-Scott Ambler THAT
6-Aiden Lozoya SAMA