You are using an out of date browser. It may not display this or other websites correctly.
You should upgrade or use an
alternative browser.
eam Scores | | |
---|
1 | Safford | 284.5 |
2 | Queen Creek | 185.0 |
3 | Cienega | 172.0 |
4 | Eastmark | 125.5 |
5 | American Leadership Academy Queen Creek | 121.0 |
6 | Crismon High School | 109.5 |
7 | Mesa | 103.0 |
8 | Miami | 90.0 |
9 | Westwood | 79.0 |
10 | Benjamin Franklin | 75.0 |
11 | Apache Junction | 62.0 |
12 | Dobson | 58.0 |
12 | Higley | 58.0 |
14 | Phoenix Christian | 52.0 |
15 | Coronado | 51.0 |
16 | Seton Catholic | 49.0 |
17 | Coolidge | 47.0 |
18 | Globe | 45.0 |
19 | Arcadia | 31.0 |
20 | Alhambra | 17.0 |
21 | Tempe Prep Academy | 16.0 |
22 | American Leadership Academy - Anthem South | 6.0 |
106
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Justin Hanchett of Safford
- 2nd Place - Jeremiah Durazo of Safford
- 3rd Place - Jace Brechler of Eastmark
- 4th Place - Cameron Weeks of Mesa
1st Place Match
- Justin Hanchett (Safford) 8-1, Fr. over Jeremiah Durazo (Safford) 6-2, Sr. (Fall 1:26)
3rd Place Match
- Jace Brechler (Eastmark) 6-1, . over Cameron Weeks (Mesa) 3-3, Fr. (Dec 7-5)
113
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Alex Chacon of Safford
- 2nd Place - Adden Jarman of Mesa
- 3rd Place - Dallas Garza of Westwood
- 4th Place - Luis Garcia of Cienega
1st Place Match
- Alex Chacon (Safford) 9-1, Fr. over Adden Jarman (Mesa) 4-1, Fr. (Dec 4-0)
3rd Place Match
- Dallas Garza (Westwood) 5-2, Jr. over Luis Garcia (Cienega) 5-2, So. (Fall 0:00)
120
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Isac Contreras of Safford
- 2nd Place - Weston Tidwell of Higley
- 3rd Place - Jaiden Javier of Cienega
- 4th Place - Owen Ritter of Apache Junction
1st Place Match
- Isac Contreras (Safford) 9-1, So. over Weston Tidwell (Higley) 4-2, . (Fall 1:16)
3rd Place Match
- Jaiden Javier (Cienega) 6-2, So. over Owen Ritter (Apache Junction) 3-4, Fr. (Fall 1:33)
126
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Gabriel Enriquez of Safford
- 2nd Place - Griffin Burch of Crismon High School
- 3rd Place - Brode Colwell of Eastmark
- 4th Place - Jordan Lemar of Cienega
1st Place Match
- Gabriel Enriquez (Safford) 6-0, Sr. over Griffin Burch (Crismon High School) 3-1, So. (Dec 9-2)
3rd Place Match
- Brode Colwell (Eastmark) 9-1, . over Jordan Lemar (Cienega) 6-5, Jr. (Dec 7-2)
132
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Anthony Garrobo of Safford
- 2nd Place - Jack Ferguson of Cienega
- 3rd Place - Tommy Cerovski of Dobson
- 4th Place - Brent Richardson of Safford
1st Place Match
- Anthony Garrobo (Safford) 4-0, Sr. over Jack Ferguson (Cienega) 9-1, Sr. (Fall 1:15)
3rd Place Match
- Tommy Cerovski (Dobson) 9-1, Jr. over Brent Richardson (Safford) 9-2, Sr. (Dec 15-13)
138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Raphael Rodriguez of Queen Creek
- 2nd Place - Ronin Ramirez of Cienega
- 3rd Place - Luke Grainger of Miami
- 4th Place - Samuel Semken of Crismon High School
1st Place Match
- Raphael Rodriguez (Queen Creek) 4-0, Fr. over Ronin Ramirez (Cienega) 6-2, Sr. (Dec 5-3)
3rd Place Match
- Luke Grainger (Miami) 5-1, Jr. over Samuel Semken (Crismon High School) 5-2, So. (MD 11-2)
144
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Tanner Hazlett of Eastmark
- 2nd Place - Stephen Semken of Crismon High School
- 3rd Place - Nathaniel Rodriguez of Safford
- 4th Place - Diego Pino of Miami
1st Place Match
- Tanner Hazlett (Eastmark) 8-1, . over Stephen Semken (Crismon High School) 3-1, Jr. (Fall 1:09)
3rd Place Match
- Nathaniel Rodriguez (Safford) 6-1, Jr. over Diego Pino (Miami) 3-2, Sr. (MD 11-2)
150
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Curtis Chase of Cienega
- 2nd Place - Boe Houston of Mesa
- 3rd Place - Teegan Baldwin of Safford
- 4th Place - Austin Rubin of Miami
1st Place Match
- Curtis Chase (Cienega) 8-1, Sr. over Boe Houston (Mesa) 3-1, Sr. (Fall 1:34)
3rd Place Match
- Teegan Baldwin (Safford) 7-1, Jr. over Austin Rubin (Miami) 4-2, Sr. (Fall 0:47)
157
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Beau Shepherd of Queen Creek
- 2nd Place - Nolan Field of Arcadia
- 3rd Place - Rhett Robinson of Crismon High School
- 4th Place - Declan Hermes of Seton Catholic
1st Place Match
- Beau Shepherd (Queen Creek) 5-0, Sr. over Nolan Field (Arcadia) 4-0, Sr. (M. For.)
3rd Place Match
- Rhett Robinson (Crismon High School) 4-2, Jr. over Declan Hermes (Seton Catholic) 3-3, . (Fall 4:25)
165
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Hiram Baez of Westwood
- 2nd Place - Curtis Smith of American Leadership Academy Queen Creek
- 3rd Place - Mason Miller of Benjamin Franklin
- 4th Place - Dylan Cruz of Coronado
1st Place Match
- Hiram Baez (Westwood) 5-1, Sr. over Curtis Smith (American Leadership Academy Queen Creek) 7-1, Jr. (Dec 9-5)
3rd Place Match
- Mason Miller (Benjamin Franklin) 5-2, Sr. over Dylan Cruz (Coronado) 5-6, Jr. (Fall 1:39)
175
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Pablo Hernandez of Phoenix Christian
- 2nd Place - Kamana Villanueva of Mesa
- 3rd Place - Michael Hayes of Queen Creek
- 4th Place - Micah Chaplin of Safford
1st Place Match
- Pablo Hernandez (Phoenix Christian) 4-0, Sr. over Kamana Villanueva (Mesa) 3-1, Sr. (TF-1.5 0:00 (16-1))
3rd Place Match
- Michael Hayes (Queen Creek) 4-1, Jr. over Micah Chaplin (Safford) 10-2, Jr. (Dec 7-2)
190
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Gary Smith of Safford
- 2nd Place - Dallin Adams of Benjamin Franklin
- 3rd Place - Moises Perez of Phoenix Christian
- 4th Place - Jonathan Guevara of Coronado
1st Place Match
- Gary Smith (Safford) 9-0, Sr. over Dallin Adams (Benjamin Franklin) 3-1, Sr. (Fall 1:23)
3rd Place Match
- Moises Perez (Phoenix Christian) 5-1, Jr. over Jonathan Guevara (Coronado) 9-3, Sr. (Fall 4:39)
215
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Seth Dees of American Leadership Academy Queen Creek
- 2nd Place - Isaac Koerner of Queen Creek
- 3rd Place - Adrian Berryhill of Cienega
- 4th Place - Elijah Strom of Eastmark
1st Place Match
- Seth Dees (American Leadership Academy Queen Creek) 8-0, Sr. over Isaac Koerner (Queen Creek) 3-1, Sr. (Dec 8-4)
3rd Place Match
- Adrian Berryhill (Cienega) 7-3, So. over Elijah Strom (Eastmark) 9-3, . (Fall 3:22)
285
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Rigdon Anderson of American Leadership Academy Queen Creek
- 2nd Place - Micah Pape of Apache Junction
- 3rd Place - Trever Sanchez of Safford
- 4th Place - Case Strebeck of Queen Creek
1st Place Match
- Rigdon Anderson (American Leadership Academy Queen Creek) 7-0, Jr. over Micah Pape (Apache Junction) 4-1, Sr. (Fall 1:11)
3rd Place Match
- Trever Sanchez (Safford) 10-1, Sr. over Case Strebeck (Queen Creek) 4-2, Jr. (Fall 0:42)