let me know if people are definitely moving weights etc. This ranking list is just based off of last years state comp.
2018-2019 grade levels are noted
also: I did try to note new additions to DIII from d2 and dIV etc. If I left anyone out or there is head to head win/loss please let me know and I will add the info to this first post.
106
Noah Perez Marcos De niza 11
Avalos, Romeo Canyon Del Oro 11
Obrien, Mathew Sahuarita 10
Eviston, Lucas Seton Catholic 9
JOLLY, GABRIEL Casa Grande 10
Kinnebrew, Thomas Safford 12
Mallery, Zane Shadow Mountain 10
McDougal, Shawn Combs 11
Thompson, Tanner Dysart 12
Housley Cole Show Low 10
113
Green, Lake Havasu
Gonzales, Gavin Marcos De Niza 10
Castillo, Gabriel Walden Grove 12
Long, Nic Show Low 12
Jones, Tyrik Marcos De Niza 10
Mudd, Kavyn Apache Junction 12
Sepulveda, Oscar Peoria 12
Taylor, Robbie Chinle 10
120
Berna, Micah Canyon Del Oro
Ivan Matherson 11 (desert edge)
Howard, Tony Sahuarita 10
BUSCH, JORDAN Casa Grande 12
Kelly, Osiris Moon Valley 11
Matherson, Ivan Buckeye 11
Payne, Wade Chino Valley 12
Fierro, Danny Marcos De Niza 12
Ramos, Michael Mohave 11
Robles, Sebastian Sal Pointe 10
Rodriguez, Armondo Florence 12
Vega, O`Connir Peoria 11
castro, Peoria
126
Berry Owen Walden Grove 11
Aizu, Bryan Glendale 12
Martinez, Zach Marcos De Niza 11
Calvin, Reece Shadow Mountain 11
Comer, Mason Canyon Del Oro 11
Darling, Connor Thunderbird 11
Eby, Lincoln Prescott 10
Howard, Gabriel Sahuarita 11
Stegmeier, Zachary Moon Valley 12
Tahbo, Dylan Mohave 12
McKean, Mingus
132
konrad cuthberson (cactus),
Kris Ciccarelli (desert edge)
Aguilar, Kristopher Estrella Fh 11
Cordero, Remigio Peoria 11
Cuthbertson, Konrad Cactus 12
Martinez, Ronaldo Florence 12
Cabrera, Raphael Marcos De Niza 12
Skinner, Easten Flagstaff 12
Trejo, Trey Canyon Del Oro 12
138
Kenosky, Dalton Combs 12
Laborin, Jacob Dysart 12
Miner, Eddie American Leadership Qc 12
Robles, Federico Sal Pointe 12
Strange, Dane Shadow Mountain 11
145
watch out for:
Kody Ball 12 (desert edge)
Burca, David Buckeye 11
Cervantes, Erick Yuma 10
Keith, Aiden Sal Pointe 12
Long, Carter Show Low 10
Lund, Kyle Chino Valley 12
Montesinos, Alan Thunderbird 11
152
Reyes, Matthew Thunderbird 11
Swick, Nicholas Mohave 12
160
Barnes, Davion Cortez 12
Campos, Servando Yuma 11
Hindley, Charles Pueblo 12
170
Avelar, Ricardo Walden Grove 11
Orlando, Mark Shadow Mountain 11
Uchytil, Caleb Snowflake 12
182
no listed wresters at this weight that are ranked and/ or not graduated
watch out for:
Korben Shuler 11 (desert edge)
Gibson, Demian Walden Grove 12
Leinen, Tucker Sahuarita 12
Moreno, Raul Sal Pointe 12
Nunez, Carlos Yuma 12
195
Omar Ibanez (Pueblo)
220
Wright, Ethan Apache Junction 12
Cates, Trae Dysart 12
Griffin, Ryan Mingus Union 11
Famoso, Zach Marcos De Niza 12
Johnson, Josh Show Low 12
Montiel, Damian Douglas 12
heavy
Button, Seamus Walden Grove 12
Fordyce, Cayden Coconino 12
Pinkerton, Cooper Moon Valley 12
Oshaye-hill, Eylie Marcos De Niza 12
2018-2019 grade levels are noted
also: I did try to note new additions to DIII from d2 and dIV etc. If I left anyone out or there is head to head win/loss please let me know and I will add the info to this first post.
106
- Coy Owens (Snowflake)12 4th state (may be going 113)
- Doerr, Mikey Yuma 9
Noah Perez Marcos De niza 11
Avalos, Romeo Canyon Del Oro 11
Obrien, Mathew Sahuarita 10
Eviston, Lucas Seton Catholic 9
JOLLY, GABRIEL Casa Grande 10
Kinnebrew, Thomas Safford 12
Mallery, Zane Shadow Mountain 10
McDougal, Shawn Combs 11
Thompson, Tanner Dysart 12
Housley Cole Show Low 10
113
- Pedro Billups (Coconino) 11 2nd state (might be 106)
- colby evens (chino valley)
- Tanner Fellows (Show Low) 11 6th state
Green, Lake Havasu
Gonzales, Gavin Marcos De Niza 10
Castillo, Gabriel Walden Grove 12
Long, Nic Show Low 12
Jones, Tyrik Marcos De Niza 10
Mudd, Kavyn Apache Junction 12
Sepulveda, Oscar Peoria 12
Taylor, Robbie Chinle 10
120
- Jordan Austin (Lake Havasu) 12 2nd state
- Crew Perkins (Snowflake) 11 2nd state (may be going 126)
- Damond Lujan (Pueblo) 12 2nd state
- Conner Schweigert (Show Low) 11 3rd state
- Mario Bugarin (Yuma) 10 3rd state
- Delson Gonzalez (Buckeye) 12 6th state
Berna, Micah Canyon Del Oro
Ivan Matherson 11 (desert edge)
Howard, Tony Sahuarita 10
BUSCH, JORDAN Casa Grande 12
Kelly, Osiris Moon Valley 11
Matherson, Ivan Buckeye 11
Payne, Wade Chino Valley 12
Fierro, Danny Marcos De Niza 12
Ramos, Michael Mohave 11
Robles, Sebastian Sal Pointe 10
Rodriguez, Armondo Florence 12
Vega, O`Connir Peoria 11
castro, Peoria
126
- Lane Evans (chino Valley)
- Abraham Rivera (buckeye) 11. 5th place
- Colton Tomitz (Prescott) 11 5th state
Berry Owen Walden Grove 11
Aizu, Bryan Glendale 12
Martinez, Zach Marcos De Niza 11
Calvin, Reece Shadow Mountain 11
Comer, Mason Canyon Del Oro 11
Darling, Connor Thunderbird 11
Eby, Lincoln Prescott 10
Howard, Gabriel Sahuarita 11
Stegmeier, Zachary Moon Valley 12
Tahbo, Dylan Mohave 12
McKean, Mingus
132
- Diego Guerrero -Walden grove 12 1st state
- Earle Parra (Lake Havasu) 12 2nd state
- Hunter Bateman (Show Low) 11. 3rd state
- Malik Shuaibe-Jones (Marcos De Niza) 12 4th state
- Damian Hosokawa (Mesquite)11 5th in state
- Ely Keeney (Payson) 11 6th state (may be going 126)
konrad cuthberson (cactus),
Kris Ciccarelli (desert edge)
Aguilar, Kristopher Estrella Fh 11
Cordero, Remigio Peoria 11
Cuthbertson, Konrad Cactus 12
Martinez, Ronaldo Florence 12
Cabrera, Raphael Marcos De Niza 12
Skinner, Easten Flagstaff 12
Trejo, Trey Canyon Del Oro 12
138
- Carlos Ramos (Walden Grove) 12 4th state
- JC Mortensen (Chino Valley)12 5th state
- Cody Jasper (Chino Valley) 11 6th state
- Rene Garcia (Canyon Del Oro) 11 6th state
Kenosky, Dalton Combs 12
Laborin, Jacob Dysart 12
Miner, Eddie American Leadership Qc 12
Robles, Federico Sal Pointe 12
Strange, Dane Shadow Mountain 11
145
- Evan Killgore (Walden Grove) 12 2nd state
- McKade Finch (Safford) 12 1st state (might be going 138)
- Wayman, Jimmy Lee Williams 11 (dnp state but has defeated #4 and #5
- Corbin Nelson (Combs) 12 2nd state
- Leo Velazquez (Yuma) 12 3rd state
watch out for:
Kody Ball 12 (desert edge)
Burca, David Buckeye 11
Cervantes, Erick Yuma 10
Keith, Aiden Sal Pointe 12
Long, Carter Show Low 10
Lund, Kyle Chino Valley 12
Montesinos, Alan Thunderbird 11
152
- Dawon Andrews (Safford) 12 1st state
- Koby Coates (Prescott) 11 5th state
- Jeffery Cordova (Florence) 12 6th state
Reyes, Matthew Thunderbird 11
Swick, Nicholas Mohave 12
160
- Keller Rock (Chino Valley) 11 3rd state
- Zane McKissick (Canyon Del Oro) 12 3rd state
- Marcos Gamez (Walden Grove) 11 5th state
- Sergio Romero (Rio Rico) 12 6th state
Barnes, Davion Cortez 12
Campos, Servando Yuma 11
Hindley, Charles Pueblo 12
170
- Robert White (Safford) 11 2nd state
- Aidan Irwin (Yuma) 12 2nd state
- Rob Samsoe (Lake Havasu) 12 6th state
Avelar, Ricardo Walden Grove 11
Orlando, Mark Shadow Mountain 11
Uchytil, Caleb Snowflake 12
182
no listed wresters at this weight that are ranked and/ or not graduated
watch out for:
Korben Shuler 11 (desert edge)
Gibson, Demian Walden Grove 12
Leinen, Tucker Sahuarita 12
Moreno, Raul Sal Pointe 12
Nunez, Carlos Yuma 12
195
- Jacob Sanchez (Yuma) 11 3rd state
- Roper Howard (Show Low) 12 4th state
- Justin White (Snowflake) 12 5th state
- Brexton Thomas (Sahuaro) 11 5th state
- Taylor Deibert (Gila Ridge)11 6th state
- Lewis Everett (Mesquite) 11 6th state
Omar Ibanez (Pueblo)
220
- Wyatt Powe (Estrella Fh) 12 4th state
- Jackson Edwards (Walden Grove) 12 6th state
Wright, Ethan Apache Junction 12
Cates, Trae Dysart 12
Griffin, Ryan Mingus Union 11
Famoso, Zach Marcos De Niza 12
Johnson, Josh Show Low 12
Montiel, Damian Douglas 12
heavy
- David Leasau (Dysart) 12 4th state
- Adam Alvarenga (Walden Grove) 12 5th state
- Josiah Winans (Greenway)12 6th state
- Shane Garcia (Yuma) 12 6th state
Button, Seamus Walden Grove 12
Fordyce, Cayden Coconino 12
Pinkerton, Cooper Moon Valley 12
Oshaye-hill, Eylie Marcos De Niza 12
Last edited: