I have incorporated them as requested. Keep them coming. Any nominations for 106 pounds?
D4-106
· 1- S3 – Wyatt Ogle of (Santa Cruz) 27-0, (9th) 1st at state middle school
· 2 -
· 3 -
· 4 -
· 5 -
· 6 -
D4 - 113
· 1- S2 - Gilbert Rodriguez of San Manuel (10th) 1st state
· 2 – S1 - Austin Doom of Wickenburg (12th) 2nd state
· 3 – S2 - Marcus Morales of Morenci (10th) 5th state
· 4 – S3 - OGLE BRYANT of Santa Cruz Valley (12th) 6th state
· 5 – S4 - Zachary Ruiz (Page) 37-12, (10th) 3rd at sectionals
D4-120
· 1- S3 - Dominic Mastroianni of Fountain Hills (11th) 2nd state
· 2 – S4 - Boaz Bastrus of St. Johns (10th) 3rd state
· 3 – S2 - Calvin Dunning of Morenci (11th) 4th state
· 3 – S1 - Keene Todacheene of Camp Verde (11th) 4th state
· 5 – S2 - Gabe Fuentes of Willcox (12th) 5th state
· 6 – S3 - Emilio Ysaguirre of (Santa Cruz) 27-0, (9th) 1st at state middle school
D4-126
· 1 – S4 - Tanner Crosby of St. Johns (11th) 4th state
· 2 – S2 - Seth Durbin of Globe (10th) 6th state
· 3 –S4 - Kaleb June (Page) 31-11 (11th) 2nd at sectionals
· 4 – S3 - Joaquin Jimenez of Santa Cruz Valley 6th state
D4-132
· 1- S1 - Korben Uhler of Camp Verde (11th) 1st state
· 2 – S3 - Dylan Workman of Round Valley (12th) 2nd state
· 3 – S3 - Seth Reidhead of Mogollon (12th) 3rd state
· 4 – S2 - Ruben (Tito) Casillas of Morenci (12th) 4th state
· 5 – S2 - Kelby Flowers of Willcox (11th) 5th state
D4-138
· 1 – S1 - Anthony Tinghitella of Camp Verde (12th) 1st state
· 2 – S4 - Kaiden Smith of St. Johns (12th) 2nd state
· 3 – S3 - Timmy Porter of Mogollon (11th) 4th state
. 4 – S4 – Joseph Stansfield (Page) 19-11 (12th) 4th at sectionals
D4-145
· 1 – S4 - Cameron Baldwin of Joseph City (12th) 2nd state
· 2 – S1 - Tate Grote of Wickenburg (12th) 3rd state
· 3 – S3 - Marc Irigoyen of Round Valley (11th) 6th state
. 4 – S1 – Enrique Macias of Yuma Catholic 52-0, (9th) 1st at state middle school
. 5 – S2 – Cody Torres (Morenci) 31-2, (9th) 3rd at state middle school
D4-152
· 1 – S1 - Nicholas Steele of San Pasqual (10th) 1st state
· 1 – S4 – Hayden Gracia of Page (12th) (transfer from D3) 1st state
· 3 – S1 - Jake Borneman of Arizona Lutheran (12th) 2nd state
· 3 – S3 - OGLE HUNTER of Santa Cruz Valley (10th) 2nd state
· 5 – S2 - DAVID ENS of Benson (12th) 3rd state
· 6 – S2 - Mark Roybal of Morenci (12th) 4th state
D4-160
· 1 – S1 - Brandon Garcia of Arizona Lutheran (12th) 1st state
· 1 – S3 - Andres Jimenez of Santa Cruz Valley (12th) 1st state
· 3 – S2 - KYLER CURTIS of Benson (12th) 5th state
D4-170
· 1 – S3 – Diego Chavez of Santa Cruz Valley 1st state (9th) grade. This guy is the real deal
· 2 – S4 - Michael Densmore of Winslow (12th) 2nd state
· 3 – S3 - Colter Hogle of Round Valley (12th) 3rd state
· 4 – S1 - Gavin Davis of Arizona Lutheran (11th) 4th state
· 5 – S2 - Brennon Hughes of Pima (11th) 5th state
· 6 – S4 - Chase Jarvis of St. Johns (12th) 6th state
D4-182
· 1 – S1 - Conrad Brady of Camp Verde (10th) 2nd state
· 2 – S3 - Leyton Kauffman of Fountain Hills (12th) 4th state
· 3 – S3 - Jad Mazboudi of Az College Prep (11th) 5th state
· 4 – S1 - Don Tisdale of Odyssey Institute (12th) 6th state
· 5 – S4 - Kimball Begay (Page) 36-13 (11th) 3rd at sectionals
D4-195
· 1 – S2 - Clayson Goodwin of Benson (11th) 1st state
· 2 – S2 - Caiden Hall of Willcox (11th) 5th state
· 3 – S1 – Anthony Taylor of Parker (9th) 2nd Tempe state middle school
D4-220
· 1 – S4 - Calvert Tsosie of Pinon (12th) 2nd state
· 2 – S1 - Derek Henderson of Northwest Christian (12th) 4th state
· 3 – S2 - Gauge Bryce of Thatcher (12th) 5th state
D4-285
· 1 – S1 - John Pina of Odyssey Institute (12th) 1st state
· 2 – S1 - Dominick Sahhar of Northwest Christian (12th) 4th state
· 3 – S2 - Quinten Mack of Thatcher (12th) 5th state
D4-106
· 1- S3 – Wyatt Ogle of (Santa Cruz) 27-0, (9th) 1st at state middle school
· 2 -
· 3 -
· 4 -
· 5 -
· 6 -
D4 - 113
· 1- S2 - Gilbert Rodriguez of San Manuel (10th) 1st state
· 2 – S1 - Austin Doom of Wickenburg (12th) 2nd state
· 3 – S2 - Marcus Morales of Morenci (10th) 5th state
· 4 – S3 - OGLE BRYANT of Santa Cruz Valley (12th) 6th state
· 5 – S4 - Zachary Ruiz (Page) 37-12, (10th) 3rd at sectionals
D4-120
· 1- S3 - Dominic Mastroianni of Fountain Hills (11th) 2nd state
· 2 – S4 - Boaz Bastrus of St. Johns (10th) 3rd state
· 3 – S2 - Calvin Dunning of Morenci (11th) 4th state
· 3 – S1 - Keene Todacheene of Camp Verde (11th) 4th state
· 5 – S2 - Gabe Fuentes of Willcox (12th) 5th state
· 6 – S3 - Emilio Ysaguirre of (Santa Cruz) 27-0, (9th) 1st at state middle school
D4-126
· 1 – S4 - Tanner Crosby of St. Johns (11th) 4th state
· 2 – S2 - Seth Durbin of Globe (10th) 6th state
· 3 –S4 - Kaleb June (Page) 31-11 (11th) 2nd at sectionals
· 4 – S3 - Joaquin Jimenez of Santa Cruz Valley 6th state
D4-132
· 1- S1 - Korben Uhler of Camp Verde (11th) 1st state
· 2 – S3 - Dylan Workman of Round Valley (12th) 2nd state
· 3 – S3 - Seth Reidhead of Mogollon (12th) 3rd state
· 4 – S2 - Ruben (Tito) Casillas of Morenci (12th) 4th state
· 5 – S2 - Kelby Flowers of Willcox (11th) 5th state
D4-138
· 1 – S1 - Anthony Tinghitella of Camp Verde (12th) 1st state
· 2 – S4 - Kaiden Smith of St. Johns (12th) 2nd state
· 3 – S3 - Timmy Porter of Mogollon (11th) 4th state
. 4 – S4 – Joseph Stansfield (Page) 19-11 (12th) 4th at sectionals
D4-145
· 1 – S4 - Cameron Baldwin of Joseph City (12th) 2nd state
· 2 – S1 - Tate Grote of Wickenburg (12th) 3rd state
· 3 – S3 - Marc Irigoyen of Round Valley (11th) 6th state
. 4 – S1 – Enrique Macias of Yuma Catholic 52-0, (9th) 1st at state middle school
. 5 – S2 – Cody Torres (Morenci) 31-2, (9th) 3rd at state middle school
D4-152
· 1 – S1 - Nicholas Steele of San Pasqual (10th) 1st state
· 1 – S4 – Hayden Gracia of Page (12th) (transfer from D3) 1st state
· 3 – S1 - Jake Borneman of Arizona Lutheran (12th) 2nd state
· 3 – S3 - OGLE HUNTER of Santa Cruz Valley (10th) 2nd state
· 5 – S2 - DAVID ENS of Benson (12th) 3rd state
· 6 – S2 - Mark Roybal of Morenci (12th) 4th state
D4-160
· 1 – S1 - Brandon Garcia of Arizona Lutheran (12th) 1st state
· 1 – S3 - Andres Jimenez of Santa Cruz Valley (12th) 1st state
· 3 – S2 - KYLER CURTIS of Benson (12th) 5th state
D4-170
· 1 – S3 – Diego Chavez of Santa Cruz Valley 1st state (9th) grade. This guy is the real deal
· 2 – S4 - Michael Densmore of Winslow (12th) 2nd state
· 3 – S3 - Colter Hogle of Round Valley (12th) 3rd state
· 4 – S1 - Gavin Davis of Arizona Lutheran (11th) 4th state
· 5 – S2 - Brennon Hughes of Pima (11th) 5th state
· 6 – S4 - Chase Jarvis of St. Johns (12th) 6th state
D4-182
· 1 – S1 - Conrad Brady of Camp Verde (10th) 2nd state
· 2 – S3 - Leyton Kauffman of Fountain Hills (12th) 4th state
· 3 – S3 - Jad Mazboudi of Az College Prep (11th) 5th state
· 4 – S1 - Don Tisdale of Odyssey Institute (12th) 6th state
· 5 – S4 - Kimball Begay (Page) 36-13 (11th) 3rd at sectionals
D4-195
· 1 – S2 - Clayson Goodwin of Benson (11th) 1st state
· 2 – S2 - Caiden Hall of Willcox (11th) 5th state
· 3 – S1 – Anthony Taylor of Parker (9th) 2nd Tempe state middle school
D4-220
· 1 – S4 - Calvert Tsosie of Pinon (12th) 2nd state
· 2 – S1 - Derek Henderson of Northwest Christian (12th) 4th state
· 3 – S2 - Gauge Bryce of Thatcher (12th) 5th state
D4-285
· 1 – S1 - John Pina of Odyssey Institute (12th) 1st state
· 2 – S1 - Dominick Sahhar of Northwest Christian (12th) 4th state
· 3 – S2 - Quinten Mack of Thatcher (12th) 5th state