bayoubadger
Well-Known Member
Here are the final rankings before state. I have tried to incorporate all the weight changes and dropped wrestlers that did not compete at the Section Tournament. Let me know if I missed anything.
2/5/2018
106
1. James Brown, Sunnyside
2. Juan Sierra, Cibola
3. Zack Espalin, Chandler
4. Charlie Boyle, Westwood
5. Keegan Arthur, Mountain Point
6. Noah Kasprowicz, Boulder Creek
113
1. Jesse Ybarra, Sunnyside
2. Aaron Valenzuela, Kofa
3. Zack Kvavle, Corona del Sol
4. Benjamin Alanis, Chandler
5. Alex Dieball, Desert Mountain
6. Hunter Richards, Mesa Mountain View
120
1. Manny Garcia, Sunnyside
2. Tariq Hornbuckle, Desert Vista
3. Marco Rivera, Tucson
4. Drew Edwards, Hamilton
5. Isai Alanso, Kofa
6. Everett Gomez, Desert Ridge
126
1. Vicente Loaiza, Sunnyside
2. Chris Kelly, Chandler
3. Alex Wood, Desert Ridge
4. Alex Rodriguez, Basha
5. Zack Karentinos, Red Mountain
6. Christian Riordan, Mesa
132
1. Roman Bravo-Young, Sunnyside
2. Nick Lutz, Horizon
3. Ryan Roper, Basha
4. Bowen Doolen, Mesa Mountain View
5. Steven Jarman, Mesa
6. Rafael Garcia, Chandler
138
1. Bryce Nickel, Corona del Sol
2. Angelo Pool, Tucson
3. Tanner Waite, Highland
4. Aaron Rodriguez, Sunnyside
5. Thomas Bigelow, Chandler
6. Matt Ford, Horizon
145
1. Gator Groves, Chandler
2. Sheldon Cole, Boulder Creek
3. Camilo Hernandez, Cesar Chavez
4. Cole Pearce, Highland
5. Gary Rice, Sandra Day O’Connor
6. Julies Escandon, Hamilton
152
1. Aaron Gandara, Cibola
2. Jacob Garcia, Corona Del Sol
3. Jacob Correa, Sandra Day O’Connor
4. Randy Robinson, Chandler
5. Carlos Urias, Kofa
6. Jaden Kaufman, Mountain Ridge
160
1. Marco Groves, Chandler
2. Cody Lewis, Desert Ridge
3. Luke Jacobs, Brophy College Prep
4. Scott Kellenberger, Horizon
5. Elijah Wyatt, Sunnyside
6. Rainen Schiffner, Mesa Mountain View
170
1. David Castaneda, Cibola
2. Sebastian Mordecai, Sunnyside
3. Pedro Medina, Horizon
4. Tanner Mendoza. Corona Del Sol
5. Joe Carey, Basha
6. Jack Kollings, Boulder Creek
182
1. Kashawn Crump-Valencia, Tucson
2. Donovan Corn, Hamilton
3. Elijah Sobas, Chandler
4. Gabe de la Rocha, Brophy College Prep
5. Travis Calloway, Perry
6. Sebastian Torres, Cibola
195
1. Matt Rees, Sunnyside
2. Jeremiah Hollen, Mesa Mountain View
3. Erik Orozco, Cesar Chavez
4. Mario Neblina, Cibola
5. Andre Lopez, Red Mountain
6. Armando Delgado, Desert Vista
220
1. Jonathan Garcia, Mesa Mt. View
2. Ryan Cazarez, Boulder Creek
3. Nathaniel Deasey, Chandler
4. Anthony Phillips, Cibola
5. Luke Padwe, Pinnacle
6. Drew Meneses, Dobson
285
1. Tommy Mommer, Cibola
2. Brett Johnson, Desert Vista
3. Mathew Eagar, Westwood
4. Alex Torres, La Joya
5. Adrian Monrial, Sunnyside
6. Ian Torrez, Hamilton
2/5/2018
106
1. James Brown, Sunnyside
2. Juan Sierra, Cibola
3. Zack Espalin, Chandler
4. Charlie Boyle, Westwood
5. Keegan Arthur, Mountain Point
6. Noah Kasprowicz, Boulder Creek
113
1. Jesse Ybarra, Sunnyside
2. Aaron Valenzuela, Kofa
3. Zack Kvavle, Corona del Sol
4. Benjamin Alanis, Chandler
5. Alex Dieball, Desert Mountain
6. Hunter Richards, Mesa Mountain View
120
1. Manny Garcia, Sunnyside
2. Tariq Hornbuckle, Desert Vista
3. Marco Rivera, Tucson
4. Drew Edwards, Hamilton
5. Isai Alanso, Kofa
6. Everett Gomez, Desert Ridge
126
1. Vicente Loaiza, Sunnyside
2. Chris Kelly, Chandler
3. Alex Wood, Desert Ridge
4. Alex Rodriguez, Basha
5. Zack Karentinos, Red Mountain
6. Christian Riordan, Mesa
132
1. Roman Bravo-Young, Sunnyside
2. Nick Lutz, Horizon
3. Ryan Roper, Basha
4. Bowen Doolen, Mesa Mountain View
5. Steven Jarman, Mesa
6. Rafael Garcia, Chandler
138
1. Bryce Nickel, Corona del Sol
2. Angelo Pool, Tucson
3. Tanner Waite, Highland
4. Aaron Rodriguez, Sunnyside
5. Thomas Bigelow, Chandler
6. Matt Ford, Horizon
145
1. Gator Groves, Chandler
2. Sheldon Cole, Boulder Creek
3. Camilo Hernandez, Cesar Chavez
4. Cole Pearce, Highland
5. Gary Rice, Sandra Day O’Connor
6. Julies Escandon, Hamilton
152
1. Aaron Gandara, Cibola
2. Jacob Garcia, Corona Del Sol
3. Jacob Correa, Sandra Day O’Connor
4. Randy Robinson, Chandler
5. Carlos Urias, Kofa
6. Jaden Kaufman, Mountain Ridge
160
1. Marco Groves, Chandler
2. Cody Lewis, Desert Ridge
3. Luke Jacobs, Brophy College Prep
4. Scott Kellenberger, Horizon
5. Elijah Wyatt, Sunnyside
6. Rainen Schiffner, Mesa Mountain View
170
1. David Castaneda, Cibola
2. Sebastian Mordecai, Sunnyside
3. Pedro Medina, Horizon
4. Tanner Mendoza. Corona Del Sol
5. Joe Carey, Basha
6. Jack Kollings, Boulder Creek
182
1. Kashawn Crump-Valencia, Tucson
2. Donovan Corn, Hamilton
3. Elijah Sobas, Chandler
4. Gabe de la Rocha, Brophy College Prep
5. Travis Calloway, Perry
6. Sebastian Torres, Cibola
195
1. Matt Rees, Sunnyside
2. Jeremiah Hollen, Mesa Mountain View
3. Erik Orozco, Cesar Chavez
4. Mario Neblina, Cibola
5. Andre Lopez, Red Mountain
6. Armando Delgado, Desert Vista
220
1. Jonathan Garcia, Mesa Mt. View
2. Ryan Cazarez, Boulder Creek
3. Nathaniel Deasey, Chandler
4. Anthony Phillips, Cibola
5. Luke Padwe, Pinnacle
6. Drew Meneses, Dobson
285
1. Tommy Mommer, Cibola
2. Brett Johnson, Desert Vista
3. Mathew Eagar, Westwood
4. Alex Torres, La Joya
5. Adrian Monrial, Sunnyside
6. Ian Torrez, Hamilton
Last edited: